Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(WRAL)   A young North Carolina driver, without a driver license, crashed into a school bus this morning. Surprisingly, the driver wasn't a drunk Madison Cawthorn   (wral.com) divider line
    More: Obvious, North Carolina, Driver's license, High school, Driver's education, English-language films, North Carolina State Highway Patrol, high school student, teenage driver  
•       •       •

1364 clicks; posted to Main » on 18 May 2022 at 3:34 PM (5 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



20 Comments     (+0 »)
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2022-05-18 2:26:25 PM  
Madison Cawthorn was busy conceding his primary. :D
 
2022-05-18 3:38:09 PM  
Like he can reach the pedals.
 
2022-05-18 3:38:49 PM  
this is a fabulous headline subby!
 
2022-05-18 3:41:32 PM  
Well, duh, Cawthorn only crashes into or with people his daddy can sue.
 
2022-05-18 3:46:33 PM  
What kind of car is that?

/and don't say Saturn
//admit it, you remember the commercial
 
2022-05-18 3:49:53 PM  
was it a sober Madison Cawthorn?
 
2022-05-18 3:52:50 PM  
18 years old and drivers permit ?

back in my day that was fail

15 permit, 16 license and we didnt have any of those "restricted license" BS
 
2022-05-18 3:53:53 PM  
that's going to be like 66amount of points on his license. Parents soon to be poor from insurance costs.
 
2022-05-18 3:58:11 PM  
How dare you besmirch the name of an honorable politician like Madison Cawthorn. A man above reproach and scandal.

Besides, he has an alibi. He was working his, erm, "sussy wheeled bussy for Mommy's strap" at the house of his lovers!
 
2022-05-18 3:58:50 PM  

TomFooolery: Madison Cawthorn was busy conceding his primary. :D


Woke up this morning to that bummer news. I really wanted two more years of Cawthorn's asshattery and no-homo sword fights with his bro-whore or whatever his "assistants" official title is. Guy was a legend at self-owning the GQP. Alas, his time is up
 
2022-05-18 4:04:43 PM  

The Exit Stencilist: Guy was a legend at self-owning the GQP


Since 2015 that hasn't been possible.
 
2022-05-18 4:08:46 PM  

Herb Utsmelz: The Exit Stencilist: Guy was a legend at self-owning the GQP

Since 2015 that hasn't been possible.


BS. You've just become too pessimistic.
Cawthorn excelled at creating drama, tensions, and division amongst the GQP in DC while giving many guffaws to the human inhabitants of the US
 
2022-05-18 4:21:16 PM  

The Exit Stencilist: BS. You've just become too pessimistic.
Cawthorn excelled at creating drama, tensions, and division amongst the GQP in DC while giving many guffaws to the human inhabitants of the US


sayingimages.comView Full Size
 
2022-05-18 4:25:10 PM  
Fark user imageView Full Size

/got nuthin
 
2022-05-18 4:34:36 PM  
On the one hand, I'm glad that turd lost the primary.  OTOH, that puts a stronger candidate on the Repugnican ticket in November.  A lose/lose situation for humanity.
 
2022-05-18 4:52:09 PM  

jtown: On the one hand, I'm glad that turd lost the primary.  OTOH, that puts a stronger candidate on the Repugnican ticket in November.  A lose/lose situation for humanity.


I get what you mean-- I'm registered unaffiliated in NC specifically so I can vote for weaker candidates in the primaries, but...even when that turd was running, the Dems still got less than 43% of the vote in that district.  A flip is unlikely regardless of who the GOP candidate is.
 
2022-05-18 4:53:15 PM  
Cawthorn has a bullet-proof alibi. He was sleeping on the bathroom floor of another congressman after a night of cocaine and wild orgies.
 
2022-05-18 5:54:28 PM  

bronskrat: that's going to be like 66amount of points on his license. Parents soon to be poor from insurance costs.


I can't think of a state that does points, AFAIK.
 
2022-05-18 8:25:44 PM  
Sounds like one of Gaetz's GF was driving.
 
2022-05-18 10:28:17 PM  
Students said they felt and heard the impact, and several reported minor injuries, including back pain.


Oh, you're damn right I'd have 'back pain'.  And some 'whiplash', and possibly a bit of 'sexual disfunction', too.  I'm trying to get that check!
 
Displayed 20 of 20 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking




On Twitter


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.