Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(ABC7 New York)   Amazon delivery driver goes on wild ride with carjacking suspect after wannabe delivery guy decides to use the railways instead of the road   (abc7ny.com) divider line
    More: Scary, wild carjacking of an Amazon delivery truck, New Jersey, Transport, delivery driver, Automobile, Axle, Straight Street, Fulton Street  
•       •       •

1837 clicks; posted to Main » on 22 Oct 2021 at 11:20 AM (6 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



21 Comments     (+0 »)
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2021-10-22 10:35:34 AM  
RunningScared
Youtube wH4x412oz2k
 
2021-10-22 11:22:25 AM  
thenewswheel.comView Full Size
 
2021-10-22 11:23:53 AM  
Bet they get hit with Time Off Task for that.
 
2021-10-22 11:24:54 AM  
Amazon Delivery Driver's Manager:  Yes, but why weren't your assigned packages getting delivered?  You could have asked him nicely to turn on South Belvedere.  You had three drops there.  Now we have customers questioning Amazon's commitment to on time delivery.
 
2021-10-22 11:29:22 AM  
Charges are pending against the suspect.


Grand theft auto, kidnapping, speeding, failure to signal a lane change, improper use of railroad tracks, littering and...


See you in 20 years, bro.
 
2021-10-22 11:30:26 AM  
I hope he had a pee bottle or else he would have peed his pants during that.
 
2021-10-22 11:30:47 AM  
haphazardstuff.comView Full Size


Haven't seen that movie since high school.  Damn, I'm old.
 
2021-10-22 11:41:07 AM  

Sin_City_Superhero: Charges are pending against the suspect.


Grand theft auto, kidnapping, speeding, failure to signal a lane change, improper use of railroad tracks, littering and...


See you in 20 years, bro.


Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2021-10-22 11:42:49 AM  

Sin_City_Superhero: Charges are pending against the suspect.


Grand theft auto, kidnapping, speeding, failure to signal a lane change, improper use of railroad tracks, littering and...



So you're saying they weren't trained?
 
2021-10-22 11:43:58 AM  
"The Flim-Flam Man" (1967) - Daytime Travel By Train Tracks
Youtube k8H0Iz2gaiU
 
2021-10-22 11:47:30 AM  

ArcadianRefugee: [thenewswheel.com image 760x417]


Groundhog Day - "What if there were no tomorrow?" (Bill Murray)
Youtube ZHpXxAW3p_o
 
TWX
2021-10-22 11:48:43 AM  

Sin_City_Superhero: Charges are pending against the suspect.


Grand theft auto, kidnapping, speeding, failure to signal a lane change, improper use of railroad tracks, littering and...


See you in 20 years, bro.


Felony flight and reckless endangerment would probably pile on too.

Though the kidnapping charge is probably the strongest.
 
2021-10-22 11:52:51 AM  

Sin_City_Superhero: Charges are pending against the suspect.


Grand theft auto, kidnapping, speeding, failure to signal a lane change, improper use of railroad tracks, littering and...


See you in 20 years, bro.



They should just put him down.
 
2021-10-22 12:05:23 PM  
So, they swung down onto the railroad tracks and right over the mother bridge?
 
2021-10-22 12:07:25 PM  
Looks like a porch pirate decided to cut out the middleman.
 
2021-10-22 12:14:09 PM  
What the fark?  Where are my goddamn dish detergent pods?  They're 25 minutes late.
 
2021-10-22 12:23:10 PM  
Too early for flapjacks?
 
2021-10-22 1:12:53 PM  

SirEattonHogg: [haphazardstuff.com image 585x253]

Haven't seen that movie since high school.  Damn, I'm old.


Always loved Running Scared.
 
2021-10-22 1:23:27 PM  
At least they weren't cut down..
<puts on sunglasses>
In their Prime

YEEEAAAAHHHHHHHHH
 
2021-10-22 1:53:23 PM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2021-10-22 9:05:06 PM  
Explains why my new Real Doll hasn't arrived.
 
Displayed 21 of 21 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking




On Twitter


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.