Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Daily Mail)   If you're a school bus driver, make sure not to drag the student down the road. (w/ video)   (dailymail.co.uk) divider line
    More: Asinine  
•       •       •

2271 clicks; posted to Main » on 16 Jul 2021 at 1:20 PM (2 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



89 Comments     (+0 »)
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all

 
2021-07-16 11:39:20 AM  
I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

That said, this driver had to make a whole lot of very basic mistakes for this incident to happen. This was more than just a simple moment of distraction or oversight.
 
2021-07-16 1:23:26 PM  

Cyclometh: I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

That said, this driver had to make a whole lot of very basic mistakes for this incident to happen. This was more than just a simple moment of distraction or oversight.


Her peripheral vision is gone.  She needs to be tested ASAP
 
2021-07-16 1:25:57 PM  

derpes_simplex: Cyclometh: I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

That said, this driver had to make a whole lot of very basic mistakes for this incident to happen. This was more than just a simple moment of distraction or oversight.

Her peripheral vision is gone.  She needs to be tested ASAP


She was fired in 2015. She's now a crane operator at the Toxic Waste Transport Loading Dock.
 
2021-07-16 1:26:03 PM  

Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.


Counterpoint:
Fark user imageView Full Size


/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?
 
2021-07-16 1:26:27 PM  
It was in the 8th grade, riding home on the bus from school when I suddenly realized I knew the meaning of life, the universe and everything. We were right here...

Fark user imageView Full Size


when the bus hit a pot hole and I jumped from my seat forgetting what I was just thinking.

I've hate school buses ever since.

Pot holes even more.
 
2021-07-16 1:32:04 PM  
But that's half the fun!
 
2021-07-16 1:33:26 PM  
The lower your job is on the socio-economic strata, the better chance you have of totally screwing up, on video, and having your life suck even more.
 
2021-07-16 1:34:46 PM  

Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?


School buses have seatbelts.
 
2021-07-16 1:36:07 PM  

Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.


Counterpoint:
forgifs.comView Full Size
 
2021-07-16 1:38:23 PM  

Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?


Because the little pricks wouldn't wear them.  Drove a school bus back in the 80's to earn some extra college money.  Little b-stards will narc on you for every cuss word you mutter.  People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.  Some how, that's your fault and not the neighbor down the street that just tried to wipe out your brood.  I let the cops know.  They followed, caught her.  Next day, she flew past me again.  You wanna know what her hurry was?  She was taking her kid to school.
 
2021-07-16 1:38:44 PM  

Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?


And my kiddo hasn't had to participate in an "active shooter drill" for a while and that's nice
 
2021-07-16 1:38:47 PM  
1. She did not watch the child to make sure she was clear of the doors before closing the doors.

2. She allowed a child to stand in the aisle, near the front window he will be propelled through in the event of a wreck, to talk to her while driving.

3. She is not even looking at the road. She is using a mirror to watch children behind her.

4. She demonstrated a level of negligence that is arguably a threat to society.
 
2021-07-16 1:38:57 PM  

Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]


A twenty year old video proves what exactly?
 
2021-07-16 1:39:01 PM  

Cyclometh: I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.


Nope, sorry. If the past 4 years has taught us anything, it's that you can judge an entire job title by the actions of just one of the people who has it. We should defund bus drivers.
 
2021-07-16 1:41:02 PM  
Was that a "student" there next to the driver or some sort of assistant? He looked pretty big. Last I knew they have some sort of assistant these days to keep the kids in line and watch for this sort of thing. And no one should be standing.
 
2021-07-16 1:43:06 PM  
Why is news from 2015 being brought up by the daily fail today?
 
2021-07-16 1:43:23 PM  

Harry Freakstorm: People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.


I've felt that we need some sort of those extensive, deployable stop strips that police use to puncture tires of people fleeing in a car. The school bus could stop and then a set of spike strips ratches out of the side of the bus to completely extend across the street, or close to it. That would get drivers to stop passing stopped school buses, and if they don't ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
 
2021-07-16 1:44:07 PM  

Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?


I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.
 
2021-07-16 1:45:58 PM  

Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?


From May 6, 2021. Recent enough?

School Bus Seat Belts

Eight states - Arkansas, California, Florida, Louisiana, Nevada, New Jersey, New York and Texas - have laws requiring the installation of seat belts on school buses. May 6, 2021
 
2021-07-16 1:46:08 PM  
side note: fark the daily mail
 
2021-07-16 1:46:43 PM  

Walker: Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?

I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.


Some states are just bringing in seatbelt laws for cars. I must have forgot the US is many decades behind the rest of the world.
 
2021-07-16 1:46:54 PM  

mrmopar5287: deployable stop strips that police use to puncture tires of people fleeing in a car.


The kids would probably want to jump on them....

"oh look!  spikes!"
 
2021-07-16 1:47:05 PM  
What the hell! Nobody saw a thing during a considerable time! This is unbelievable!
 
2021-07-16 1:49:47 PM  
The wheels on the bus go round and round, round and round, round and round, The wheels on the bus go round and round..

sorry.
 
2021-07-16 1:51:10 PM  

Palined Parenthood: side note: fark the daily mail


No kidding. It autoplays like six videos at once the minute the page loads. It's impossible to read a story.
 
2021-07-16 1:54:33 PM  

August11: The lower your job is on the socio-economic strata, the better chance you have of totally screwing up, on video, and having your life suck even more.


True that. I was just last night remembering a HS incident where a group of us bailed out the back of the bus to meet up with the friend with the car that we could cut school and go to a ball game. The poor driver panicking, hollering at us over the horns of traffic blaring. Her thinking she isn't paid enough for this spit.

We somehow didn't get in trouble with the bus company, the school, or get arrested at the ball park despite being caught with booze, twice. And didn't die on the way home when our driver entered the expressway via the exit ramp.
 
2021-07-16 1:54:45 PM  
This is not the drag queen story hour you were looking for.
 
2021-07-16 1:55:41 PM  

Cyclometh: accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare.


So then this is news, not Fark????
 
2021-07-16 1:59:00 PM  

PTP_Professor: Why is news from 2015 being brought up by the daily fail today?


Because now the former driver is being sued, likely after the school district and the bus company have paid out and the parents are digging in the couch for pennies.
 
2021-07-16 1:59:07 PM  

steklo: It was in the 8th grade, riding home on the bus from school when I suddenly realized I knew the meaning of life, the universe and everything. We were right here...

[Fark user image image 436x446]

when the bus hit a pot hole and I jumped from my seat forgetting what I was just thinking.

I've hate school buses ever since.

Pot holes even more.


The answer is 42, if it helps you feel any better.  Now go get your towel.
 
2021-07-16 2:01:21 PM  

jimjays: he poor driver panicking, hollering at us over the horns of traffic blaring. Her thinking she isn't paid enough for this spit.


It was also in 8th grade, the kids on our bus started fighting. The old lady bus driver had had it with us. She yelled, and screamed to no avail....

she pulls the bus over to the side of the road and starts walking down to the back of the bus to where the trouble-makers were. 1/2 there, the bus starts to roll down the street backwards, as she forgot to put the brake on all the way...

the kid behind the driver sear, quickly jumped up and sat in the drivers seat and stepped on the brake and pulled up the hand brake as well....He was only sitting there because he was on bus detention for getting in trouble a week earlier and now here he is saving the day.

The bus driver retired that year. But I did run into her at a store and reminded her of that day.

"get out of my face" she said.
 
2021-07-16 2:04:27 PM  

Walker: Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?

I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.


Are you going to be the one buckling them in?
 
2021-07-16 2:05:38 PM  

Raoul Eaton: The answer is 42, if it helps you feel any better.  Now go get your towel.


LOL...I didn't get into HGTTG until 11th grade...

But seriously for a moment I understood life and the whole meaning of "why" for a millisecond.

I was enlightened and then poof....forgotten as quickly as it came...
 
2021-07-16 2:06:12 PM  

Cyclometh: I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

That said, this driver had to make a whole lot of very basic mistakes for this incident to happen. This was more than just a simple moment of distraction or oversight.


Yeah, like, look before you close the door seems like it would have covered it.
 
2021-07-16 2:06:40 PM  

yet_another_wumpus: Walker: Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?

I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.

Are you going to be the one buckling them in?


Kids can operate seat belts.
 
2021-07-16 2:07:07 PM  

Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?


They are so safe they don't need seatbelts. Or maybe your flow of logic is backwards.
 
2021-07-16 2:07:22 PM  

August11: The lower your job is on the socio-economic strata, the better chance you have of totally screwing up, on video, and having your life suck even more.


Yeah, the mom suing the unemployed bus driver for damages seems like a bold choice.
 
2021-07-16 2:07:30 PM  

mrmopar5287: Harry Freakstorm: People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.

I've felt that we need some sort of those extensive, deployable stop strips that police use to puncture tires of people fleeing in a car. The school bus could stop and then a set of spike strips ratches out of the side of the bus to completely extend across the street, or close to it. That would get drivers to stop passing stopped school buses, and if they don't ¯\_(ツ)_/¯


I thought about taking the Ruger .22 and pumping a few rounds in to the car as it drove by.  Not deadly but just tell the cops to look for the car with the bullet holes in it.  And an Illinois vanity plate Diane 18.  That would help narrow it down.
 
2021-07-16 2:08:48 PM  

Russ1642: yet_another_wumpus: Walker: Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?

I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.

Are you going to be the one buckling them in?

Kids can operate seat belts.


Yeah like at the amusement park. The ride no go until all are buckled and checked. Sure that may cause delays in buses leaving. But it's a small price to pay to make sure kids are safe.
 
2021-07-16 2:10:56 PM  

Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image 850x566]


That's not to and from school, that's remote learning. If you're going to have in-person instruction, students have to get to and from the school in some way.

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

They don't need them.

Your question doesn't make much sense in any case, because school buses are already demonstrably safer than other forms of transportation by any metric you care to look at, such as injuries and fatalities of students on a bus.

In 2019, there were 4 deaths of students on a bus, and 5 deaths of drivers.  At 260 million miles traveled every school day, the math isn't hard to figure out.

But to be clear, there's several reasons why seatbelts aren't used on school buses in most jurisdictions:

* Buses are designed in a way to prevent forces from being transferred internally. They may not look it, but the design and compartmentalization of student seating is actually quite safe.

* Buses are extremely heavy and have extremely strong construction.

* Seat belts for every student would pose a hazard to rapid evacuation, especially with younger pupils.

* Managing compliance for students- making sure students are wearing belts and that they're doing so in a safe manner- would pose additional risks which are not warranted.

There's other reasons- such as cost and maintenance, which are not trivial.

Some buses do have seatbelts, such as smaller van-type buses and conversions, usually used for special education or transporting students with physical disabilities. Frequently those buses will have monitors and assistants to manage pupil behavior and assist with safety.
 
2021-07-16 2:11:15 PM  

Natalie Portmanteau: Cyclometh: I am a school bus driver. Without dismissing this incident, it's important to note that accidents and injuries to students associated with school buses are extraordinarily rare. A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

That said, this driver had to make a whole lot of very basic mistakes for this incident to happen. This was more than just a simple moment of distraction or oversight.

Yeah, like, look before you close the door seems like it would have covered it.


Every school bus I see, the driver waits until the child has reached their destination or is greeted before they even take the stop signs down and start to move.

This one kind of boggles the mind.
 
2021-07-16 2:11:44 PM  

Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.


Depends on the jurisdiction. Some states now mandate them.
 
2021-07-16 2:12:58 PM  

Harry Freakstorm: mrmopar5287: Harry Freakstorm: People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.

I've felt that we need some sort of those extensive, deployable stop strips that police use to puncture tires of people fleeing in a car. The school bus could stop and then a set of spike strips ratches out of the side of the bus to completely extend across the street, or close to it. That would get drivers to stop passing stopped school buses, and if they don't ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

I thought about taking the Ruger .22 and pumping a few rounds in to the car as it drove by.  Not deadly but just tell the cops to look for the car with the bullet holes in it.  And an Illinois vanity plate Diane 18.  That would help narrow it down.


Nope, not deadly at all.  I'm sure that argument will fly so well the judge will skip straight to acquittal at your attempted murder trial...
 
2021-07-16 2:13:32 PM  

Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?


I havent seen a school bus with seatbelts since i was in third grade and the new buses came out.

With no seatbelts.
 
2021-07-16 2:13:38 PM  

Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?


I still don't think they have seatbelts though.

Admittedly, last time I was on a school bus was.... 2003? We ended up on a borrowed highschool bus to take a college class to the arboretum or something.  No seat belts then
 
2021-07-16 2:14:44 PM  

mrmopar5287: Harry Freakstorm: People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.

I've felt that we need some sort of those extensive, deployable stop strips that police use to puncture tires of people fleeing in a car. The school bus could stop and then a set of spike strips ratches out of the side of the bus to completely extend across the street, or close to it. That would get drivers to stop passing stopped school buses, and if they don't ¯\_(ツ)_/¯


Or, just like, a toll booth arm could work.
 
2021-07-16 2:15:19 PM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2021-07-16 2:15:59 PM  

Harry Freakstorm: People ignore the stop sign even when they see kids crossing in front of the bus on a residential street.  Some how, that's your fault and not the neighbor down the street that just tried to wipe out your brood.  I let the cops know.  They followed, caught her.  Next day, she flew past me again.  You wanna know what her hurry was?  She was taking her kid to school.


The bus drivers in my village solved this problem by parking the bus diagonal across the entire street to block all traffic. They let the kids off, make sure the kid is inside the door of the house (if it's a single drop off) or make sure all the kids are on the sidewalk headed into the subdivision to walk home, and only then do the clear out of the way to let traffic resume.
 
2021-07-16 2:16:41 PM  

Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238] [View Full Size image _x_]


I know that shouldn't be funny...
 
2021-07-16 2:17:15 PM  

Walker: Russ1642: Walker: Russ1642: Theaetetus: Cyclometh: A school bus is the safest way for students to get to and from school in the US, by orders of magnitude.

Counterpoint:
[Fark user image image 850x566]

/also, if school buses are so safe, how come they don't have seatbelts?

School buses have seatbelts.

Counterpoint:
[forgifs.com image 316x238]

A twenty year old video proves what exactly?

I knew that was coming.
Here's the first result I got when I googled "why don't school busses have seatbelts ". It's from 2018. Is that recent enough:

The Virginia DMV states that "School buses don't have seat belts in them because they have a built-in occupant protection system known as "compartmentalization," which is a system of seat height, seat length and padding, among other requirements. Compartmentalization is like an egg carton protecting a child."

Basically school systems are cheap and don't want to pay for seatbelts, so they squish as many seats in the bus as possible (also helps them not have to buy more busses) and say "The kids are squished in and there's high seatbacks so they're fine." Of course they're not fine in a side-impact or rollover crash.


Also, I doubt many busses exceed 40 mph during the course of their route.

Not that you can't be horribly injured or killed at that speed, but its smaller odds. Plus kids heal quick.

Seems like one of those things where, if it were a problem someone would have figured out a way to cash in on it.
 
Displayed 50 of 89 comments


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all


View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking




On Twitter


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.