Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Twitter)   Stoat on a Trampoline   (twitter.com) divider line
    More: Amusing, shot  
•       •       •

1216 clicks; posted to D'awww » on 18 Jan 2021 at 7:09 AM (5 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



13 Comments     (+0 »)
 
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2021-01-18 1:26:00 AM  
Original Tweet:

 
2021-01-18 2:30:10 AM  
Sproing goes the weasel
 
2021-01-18 2:43:46 AM  
Er, whose stoat?
Ermine.
 
2021-01-18 2:45:11 AM  
it's such a tiny trampoline. was it specifically made for this stoat?

i just watched this 10 times.
 
2021-01-18 3:21:04 AM  
Weeeee!!! Gonads and Strife
Youtube BorQ_ULcvss
 
2021-01-18 3:33:15 AM  

luna1580: it's such a tiny trampoline. was it specifically made for this stoat?

i just watched this 10 times.


I believe that is a rebounder. I have one, and I never use it. It makes sense that I never use it if it is actually a stoat trampoline. This just in: I have a stoat trampoline.
 
2021-01-18 5:59:56 AM  
CONFUSE-A-CAT LIMITED
INCORPORATING
AMAZE-A-VOLE LTD
STUN SPRING-A-STOAT LTD
PUZZLE-A-PUMA LTD
STARTLE-A-THOMPSON'S GAZELLE LTD
BEWILDEREBEEST INC
DISTRACT-A-BEE
 
2021-01-18 7:39:49 AM  
Stoat doing the Saltee Tango
The Saltee Tango
Youtube 8F-kDFYlhB0
 
2021-01-18 11:42:02 AM  
The original source, for those who want it plus more weasels and stoats, a lot of owls and a little wildlife painting.
Stoat Kit Goes Wild Bouncing On Children's Trampoline
Youtube HESe9voNWXs
 
2021-01-18 4:18:52 PM  
I had a ferret that liked to be thrown at padded chairs. She'd bounce around like that without the assistance of a trampoline.
 
2021-01-18 5:14:29 PM  
Is that better or worse than Stoat Through Someone's Head?

Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2021-01-18 8:22:45 PM  
Stoat On A Trampoline is the name of my Toad The Wet Sprocket cover band.
 
2021-01-18 8:54:30 PM  

bingethinker: Stoat On A Trampoline is the name of my Toad The Wet Sprocket cover band.


oooooo, i dig that original band!

-please forward me all your covers.......
 
Displayed 13 of 13 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking





On Twitter



  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.