Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(CNN)   GA SoS: "I'm a proud Trump supporter and - HEY, WTF am I doing under this bus??"   (cnn.com) divider line
    More: Amusing, United States, Democratic Party, Elections, Barack Obama, Republican Party, Voting, Democracy, Georgia  
•       •       •

5573 clicks; posted to Politics » on 25 Nov 2020 at 10:55 AM (8 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



125 Comments     (+0 »)
 
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Newest | Show all

 
2020-11-25 9:39:44 AM  
What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head
 
2020-11-25 9:41:35 AM  
You crossed the Dear Leader, so you must now pay the price

But it's not a cult!
 
2020-11-25 9:50:56 AM  
Pride goeth before a fall.
 
2020-11-25 9:57:22 AM  

Joshudan: What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head


Nah, I feel sorry for that guy. He did his job. He did his best to make sure everything went smoothly, then got side-swiped by some egomaniacal, clown shoe, a$$-hat - I'd be super p*ssed.
 
2020-11-25 9:57:32 AM  
In his case, I'm willing to at least entertain the notion that he's trying to disarm the bomb so the bus can finally stop.
 
2020-11-25 9:59:20 AM  
I never thought the face eating leopards would eat my face!
 
2020-11-25 10:07:18 AM  
Yeah.  Half the time, being a "proud" whatever means that you're overlooking or ignoring something no one should be "proud" of.  He's a reprehensible piece of shiat and any unbiased individual with a half a brain should have noticed this at some point over the last 40+ years.  Hell, I noticed this when I was 16 years old when it was like the 254th thing on my mind.

You had every indication that he was a piece of shiat that rolled over anyone when it was convenient and for the smallest things regardless of their loyalty and dedication.
 
2020-11-25 10:19:47 AM  
he has a lifetime history of throwing his acolytes under the bus that you ignored in order to think you were somehow different

womp womp
 
2020-11-25 10:28:45 AM  
Wait until Crazy Eyes unleashes the Kraken.
 
2020-11-25 10:43:16 AM  
Imagine how little I care about a republican.
 
2020-11-25 10:47:37 AM  
i.chzbgr.comView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 10:52:51 AM  
Play Hitler games, win Hitler prizes.
 
2020-11-25 10:56:44 AM  

NewportBarGuy: [i.chzbgr.com image 500x375]


I enjoy the woman in the background.
 
2020-11-25 10:56:48 AM  
If you don't know that he will turn on you in a millisecond, you're just not a smart person.
 
2020-11-25 10:56:49 AM  
He didn't understand his job. His job was to make sure the second anointing of King Donald happened.

Plus, he's a Rethuglican so fark him.
 
2020-11-25 10:56:56 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 10:57:27 AM  
"I voted for Trump and all I got was demonized attacked and threatened by his supporters.  And I got a tee shirt."
 
2020-11-25 10:57:35 AM  
Because if there's one thing Donald Trump is known for, it's rewarding loyalty.  There's no way you could have foreseen this.
 
2020-11-25 10:57:55 AM  

theoceans: Joshudan: What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head

Nah, I feel sorry for that guy. He did his job. He did his best to make sure everything went smoothly, then got side-swiped by some egomaniacal, clown shoe, a$$-hat - I'd be super p*ssed.


He proudly supported a man who anyone with two brain cells to rub together can see cares only about himself. Make better choices about who you support.
 
2020-11-25 10:58:34 AM  
F**k this asshole.

He knows Trump lost, and his only regret is not cheating HARDER for Republicans. He has already advocated for MORE voter suppression.

F**k this asshole. Get eaten.
 
2020-11-25 10:58:51 AM  
Should've read the fine print on the contract, Brad. Trump is only loyal to you as long as you can provide him favors (usually of the illegal variety). The minute you don't, you're last week's garbage. Ask Sessions in Alabama how toadying up to Trump worked out for him.
 
2020-11-25 10:59:08 AM  

Gubbo: Imagine how little I care about a republican.


Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 10:59:10 AM  
... ouch my face.
 
2020-11-25 10:59:14 AM  
Another Republican is surprised to learn Trump isn't a Republican. Trump is a narcissist. He is for himself and only himself. He wants people who can help him crawl over anyone. He has no use for you if you don't do for him, including helping him illegally steal an election.
 
2020-11-25 10:59:54 AM  
You can't go around preservin', protectin' and defendin' the Constitution and keep your membership in Trump Club.
 
2020-11-25 11:00:56 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size


BUUUUURRRRRRRPPPP!!!

 
2020-11-25 11:01:15 AM  
These dumbfark assholes never learn.

You didn't break the law to kiss his ass. Trump has never shown any loyalty beyond himself.

Ever.
 
2020-11-25 11:01:23 AM  
Someone who voted for Trump in 2020 can't be trusted around children, because they have no qualms about kidnapping them and letting them die of thirst while begging for water from their cages.
 
2020-11-25 11:01:33 AM  
I find joy in the misfortune of Trump supporters.

shiatheadfreude, if you will.
 
2020-11-25 11:01:57 AM  
Half this country hitched their wagon to the very worst person in the US.  I hope each of them ends up under the bus.
 
2020-11-25 11:02:53 AM  
Raffensperger can easily get back at Trump.  When the next Attorney General takes office, Raffensperger should give him a call and tell him all the pressure Trump put on him to break the law.  Tell the AG that you are willing to testify under oath that Trump was tampering with the Georgia vote.  Ask the AG to prosecute.
 
2020-11-25 11:03:32 AM  

Rapmaster2000: Because if there's one thing Donald Trump is known for, it's rewarding loyalty.  There's no way you could have foreseen this.


rewarding loyalty and paying his debts. the man's a regular Lannister.

well, maybe a Lannisport Lannister.

okay, so he's more like a Frey.
 
2020-11-25 11:05:33 AM  
media1.tenor.comView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 11:06:02 AM  

theoceans: Joshudan: What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head

Nah, I feel sorry for that guy. He did his job. He did his best to make sure everything went smoothly, then got side-swiped by some egomaniacal, clown shoe, a$$-hat - I'd be super p*ssed.


A "egomaniacal, clown shoe, asshat" HE voted for and tried to keep in power. That is an important piece of information there.

It is not like he did not KNOW he was voting for an "egomaniacal, clown shoe, asshat" who repeatedly stabs everyone in the back unless they follow his insane thinking. So, I am not really sure how you could be "pissed" when your face is getting eaten when YOU are the one who empowered, funded and supported the leopard eating faces candidate.
 
2020-11-25 11:06:10 AM  
Are we playing spot the moron?
 
2020-11-25 11:07:34 AM  

Muta: Raffensperger can easily get back at Trump.  When the next Attorney General takes office, Raffensperger should give him a call and tell him all the pressure Trump put on him to break the law.  Tell the AG that you are willing to testify under oath that Trump was tampering with the Georgia vote.  Ask the AG to prosecute.


The hilarious thing is he won't. That would be disloyal. Despite the fact that the man he's being loyal to stabbed him in the back.

Farking cultists are all the same.
 
2020-11-25 11:08:20 AM  

Gubbo: Imagine how little I care about a republican.


Now imagine the level of care I have for a quark floating in space. And then realize, I care less about the former.
 
2020-11-25 11:08:52 AM  
Well it is like the completely for got about Jeff Session. Hell he was still slobbering Trumps knob as Trump made fun of his accent and trashed him during his run to get his old senate seat back. I am sure they were all thinking "But it will never happen to me."
 
2020-11-25 11:08:57 AM  

theoceans: Joshudan: What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head

Nah, I feel sorry for that guy. He did his job. He did his best to make sure everything went smoothly, then got side-swiped by some egomaniacal, clown shoe, a$$-hat - I'd be super p*ssed.


I don't feel sorry at all.  Anyone who supports Trump now deserves anything they get.
 
2020-11-25 11:10:47 AM  
Trump dislikes anyone with even the tiniest shred of integrity, especially if that shred results in disloyalty to him.
That is because he has never had any.
 
2020-11-25 11:12:01 AM  
Not a WH employee, but this still fits:

images.fineartamerica.comView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 11:12:06 AM  
You Lie Down With Dogs - The Alan Parsons Project
Youtube WoqCyGIguLc
 
2020-11-25 11:12:25 AM  

theoceans: Joshudan: What's the sound of a tiny violin playing the sadtrombone sound while the performer repeats "womp womp"?

That's the sound I am making in my head

Nah, I feel sorry for that guy. He did his job. He did his best to make sure everything went smoothly, then got side-swiped by some egomaniacal, clown shoe, a$$-hat - I'd be super p*ssed.


How can you feel sorry for this idiot? He voted for and donated to Trump. He knew exactly who he was supporting. Trump isn't some ethereal mystery that nobody can figure out. He's a completely one dimensional conman.

I have exactly zero sympathy for this guy. Yes, he did his job. Good for him on that level, but he voted for a crook and he knows he voted for a crook.
 
2020-11-25 11:13:18 AM  
We joke, but if Trump becomes dictator, these bus indicates will become executions.

He'd sacrifice anybody but Ivanka.
 
2020-11-25 11:15:13 AM  

JK8Fan: Another Republican is surprised to learn Trump isn't a Republican. Trump is a narcissist. He is for himself and only himself. He wants people who can help him crawl over anyone. He has no use for you if you don't do for him, including helping him illegally steal an election.


Trump used the GOP like an old cum sock.

And they sold their souls for the privilege.
 
2020-11-25 11:15:42 AM  
That's what he's been known to do, ya farkwit.
 
2020-11-25 11:16:35 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-11-25 11:17:08 AM  

edmo: We joke, but if Trump becomes dictator, these bus indicates will become executions.

He'd sacrifice anybody but Ivanka.


She is starting to get pretty old, he will be willing to sacrifice her soon.
 
2020-11-25 11:18:45 AM  

Fark user imageView Full Size
JustSayYo: [Fark user image 425x291]

 
2020-11-25 11:20:12 AM  
So how do they feel over in Freeperville Trumplandia about the upcoming George senate races? Oh, my! Actual copy and pasta:

"No Trump, No Senate. "

" A friend of mine who lives in GA is not going to vote at all.
Nothing I say can move him.
He is convinced it's pointless.
It's not possible to win rigged elections. "

"Because China Mitch wants enough power to be able to sell our freedoms. If he's minority leader, the revenue stream is shut down. "

"Amazing how some can't see the big picture. Either 45 prevails or it's all done. "

"Actually, the minority leader can be the most coveted position, especially when Democrats control the Senate.
He winds up being the dealmaker."

"Nobody who voted for Trump can be convinced now their vote will count for the U.S. Senate runoff in Georgia or for any other office. The cheerleading is meaningless and naive. "

"The only hope that I hold out for is for Lin Wood's case (or Trump's case) to reach SCOTUS in time. "

"I will support the Republican Senatorial candidates in Georgia as much as Republican members of the U.S. Senate have supported President Trump. "

"No reason to vote in FAKE elections. "

"Conservative Georgians need to unite regain the anti-establishment fervor... No better way to do this I say than by toppling the globalist monolith "Guidestones" "

"Republicans should boycott the election unless they ban mail in ballots. "

"why? to add 2 more corrupt rinos to senate? one of them nominated by anti-trump rino corrupt governor (same in az) "

"Blow up the runoff
Vandalize, steal or burn the ballot collection boxes.
Smash the machines or pour liquid in/on them."

And that's the news from Freeperville Trumplandia where all the women are Karens, the men are so beer-bellied that they haven't seen their dicks in years and all the children eat paste.
 
Displayed 50 of 125 comments


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Newest | Show all


View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking





On Twitter



  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.