Skip to content
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Twitter Donald Trump)   After stabbing Sessions in the back and throwing him under the bus, Trump feels the need to drive over him a few more times and hide some cutlery in his shoulder blades   (twitter.com) divider line
    More: Awkward, shot  
•       •       •

3943 clicks; posted to Politics » on 24 May 2020 at 7:30 AM (6 weeks ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook



146 Comments     (+0 »)
 
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Newest | Show all

 
2020-05-24 2:26:18 AM  
Original Tweet:

 
2020-05-24 2:37:53 AM  
Told you it was going to turn into this


//that's why it didn't inline on my phone...file is too big
///no error message on mobile
 
2020-05-24 2:41:04 AM  
Donnie's still whining about the only honorable thing Sessions ever did in his life.
 
2020-05-24 2:49:25 AM  
letthemfight.jpg
 
2020-05-24 3:31:24 AM  
Uh...Trumpy..YOU HIRED HIM...YOU PRAISED HIS WORK...It was all peaches and cream until he didn't
do what YOU wanted...You are even more ineffectual and slimy than you claim he is..YOU AND YOUR KIDS STOLE FROM A CHILDREN'S CHARITY FFS..
 
2020-05-24 3:34:16 AM  
The loyalty from Trump to the people who served him brings a lump to my throat.

No, wait. That's vomit.
 
2020-05-24 3:53:24 AM  
There is Not.  Enough.  Popcorn.

/better switch to ice cream
 
2020-05-24 6:42:12 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 6:54:36 AM  
Trump is always at maximum asshole.
 
2020-05-24 7:13:39 AM  
Donnie really hates going into this election with that asterisk next to his name...
 
2020-05-24 7:26:09 AM  
Are you watching, Lindsey? Are you watching, Mitch? Are you watching, Jared?

Eventually the Mad God-King finds all your service and fealty lacking, and into the abyss you go.

The end only comes when he screams "Do it to Ivanka! Not me!"
 
2020-05-24 7:35:43 AM  
I wonder what all the freed felons , Pauline Manafort and Roger Stone, and evening Mikey Cohen are going to do this upcoming election cycle now that they're free. Not to mention all the incorrigible criminals he's pardoned
 
2020-05-24 7:36:52 AM  

Mr. Coffee Nerves: The end only comes when he screams "Do it to Ivanka! Not me!"


A threeway with Putin?
 
2020-05-24 7:38:20 AM  
Jeff let his little napoleon tweet out a few times back at the dotard too.
 
2020-05-24 7:38:20 AM  

Mr. Coffee Nerves: Are you watching, Lindsey? Are you watching, Mitch? Are you watching, Jared?


They're watching and thinking it'll never happen to them.  They're just evil enough to think that everyone else can suffer but THEY will be spared.

They're different.  They're special.  Trump knows what THEY did.  Trump will be loyal to THEM
 
2020-05-24 7:39:05 AM  

NotCodger: The loyalty from Trump to the people who served him brings a lump to my throat.

No, wait. That's vomit.


I have never witnesses such a bunch of cucks repeatedly getting thrown under a bus only to come back for more. Damn, Pubs are such little biatches.
 
2020-05-24 7:41:58 AM  
Why is he still upset? Isn't farking off for a golf trip after 100,000 American graves were filled due to his inept bungling enough for this turd?

So... farking... Great...
 
2020-05-24 7:43:25 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 7:48:33 AM  
Get a room, you two.
 
2020-05-24 7:49:08 AM  
Like a hairiest balls contest.  It's disgusting and ultimately nobody wins.
 
2020-05-24 7:52:04 AM  
How Trump feels about now:

Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 7:52:27 AM  
Jeff Sessions has been out of the public eye for over a year now. One tweet and suddenly he's public enemy number three to the treason toddler.

Honestly, what kind of cocktail of drugs and necromancy is keeping Trump from stroking out whenever someone calls him out on Twitter?
 
2020-05-24 7:56:03 AM  
Sessions put what little credibility he had on the line to endorse Trump early, and is now learning the lesson that everything Trump touches dies. He helped give the Republican Party to Trump, now he has to deal with the result that Trump owns the party.
 
2020-05-24 7:57:00 AM  

Nana's Vibrator: Like a hairiest balls contest.  It's disgusting and ultimately nobody wins.


Based on Stormy Daniel's Yeti pubes description, my money is on Trump for this one.
 
2020-05-24 7:58:13 AM  

Wraithstrike: Jeff Sessions has been out of the public eye for over a year now. One tweet and suddenly he's public enemy number three to the treason toddler.

Honestly, what kind of cocktail of drugs and necromancy is keeping Trump from stroking out whenever someone calls him out on Twitter?


Vendettas. He lives (and dies) by them. And he holds grudges forever.

See, it's perfectly fine for him to fark over people, so long as he gets what HE wants.

Should he come out on the short end of the stick? On anything? Oh, it's on, goddammit. Forever.
 
2020-05-24 7:58:26 AM  
The next Civ game is going to have to have a "Trump" DLC, it is like the hardest leader to ever win with, just he simply has no bonuses.
 
2020-05-24 8:06:10 AM  
ETTD
 
2020-05-24 8:08:14 AM  
One thing you must always remember with Trump:  Mess with the bull, you get the horns.
 
2020-05-24 8:08:44 AM  

KarmicDisaster: ETTD


Traduktion?...
 
2020-05-24 8:13:40 AM  
Cat Food Sandwiches:

One thing you must always remember with Trump:  Mess with the bull, you get the horns. You're dealing with a man with the emotional stability of a 12 year old girl.

FTFY
 
2020-05-24 8:14:59 AM  
As if the Keebler elf wasn't joke enough from Alabama and Trump. Now he endorses a guy who's claim to fame is his name, Tubby Tubbytune, and his being a coach
 
2020-05-24 8:22:47 AM  

Cat Food Sandwiches: One thing you must always remember with Trump:  Mess with the bull, you get the horns.


If Trump is wearing horns it's only due to his wives.
 
2020-05-24 8:25:50 AM  

Chariset: Mr. Coffee Nerves: Are you watching, Lindsey? Are you watching, Mitch? Are you watching, Jared?

They're watching and thinking it'll never happen to them.  They're just evil enough to think that everyone else can suffer but THEY will be spared.

They're different.  They're special.  Trump knows what THEY did.  Trump will be loyal to THEM


With trump loyalty is only one way.
 
2020-05-24 8:27:52 AM  
Ya know? I hear how Drew and Fark are really Conservative.

Drew? ...

Fark? ...

You know I hear how Drew and Fark are really Liberal.

Drew ... is trying to align wires that were eaten by dogs, squirrels and porcupines ... ok ... Kentucky.

Fark? ...

Oh c'mon you KNOW we love him ... to poop on. May this weasel shiite garbage gnome suffer his indignity with the grace of a regurgitating sea slug.
 
2020-05-24 8:30:08 AM  
At least Sessions has won the popular vote.
 
2020-05-24 8:37:04 AM  
Shouldn't they be holding this slap fight behind closed doors or maybe on the phone?
 
2020-05-24 8:39:03 AM  
Is it me or were the replies in that thread more generic bot like than normal. Like the operators couldn't make heads or tails on what talking points to push so they just went with, "I agree Mr. presidents"
 
2020-05-24 8:39:04 AM  

Mugato: Shouldn't they be holding this slap fight behind closed doors or maybe on the phone?


That wouldn't garner the attention that Trump so desperately craves.
 
2020-05-24 8:42:17 AM  

Mr. Shabooboo: Uh...Trumpy..YOU HIRED HIM...YOU PRAISED HIS WORK...It was all peaches and cream until he didn't do what YOU wanted...You are even more ineffectual and slimy than you claim he is..YOU AND YOUR KIDS STOLE FROM A CHILDREN'S CHARITY FFS..


They also literally stole children from their parents.
 
2020-05-24 8:45:05 AM  
Trump wants us focusing on this instead of focusing on Nancy calling him a fatty.
 
2020-05-24 8:48:19 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 8:56:55 AM  

GanjSmokr: Get a room, you two.


The makeup sex will be.....bigly.
 
2020-05-24 8:58:43 AM  

wademh: Trump wants us focusing on this instead of focusing on Nancy calling him a fatty.


Speaking personally, I am not finished focusing on the cover of today's NYT.
 
2020-05-24 8:59:28 AM  
Jeff Sessions deserves this.  Ha ha.
 
2020-05-24 9:00:08 AM  

CrazyCurt: Ya know? I hear how Drew and Fark are really Conservative.

Drew? ...

Fark? ...

You know I hear how Drew and Fark are really Liberal.

Drew ... is trying to align wires that were eaten by dogs, squirrels and porcupines ... ok ... Kentucky.

Fark? ...

Oh c'mon you KNOW we love him ... to poop on. May this weasel shiite garbage gnome suffer his indignity with the grace of a regurgitating sea slug.


I have no idea what this means. I'm going to bookmark it and come back to it once I'm a bit drunk and read it again.
 
2020-05-24 9:03:23 AM  
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 9:09:14 AM  

Cat Food Sandwiches: One thing you must always remember with Trump:  Mess with the bull, you get the horns.


I think you are onto something here. The similarities between Trump and Assistant Principal Vernon are striking. Both wear comically bad suits. Both walk around with toilet paper stuck to their shoes. Both are prone to the tiny-dick habit of pointing at people. Both are bullies who don't realize their swagger comes off as buffoonery. Both are living in a delusional state, imagining a golden youth that is long gone or never was. Both pretend they don't care what anyone "beneath them" thinks of them, but in reality, both are deeply fearful and insecure. Both are angry, little unloved men who make everyone around them miserable. Sadly, only one is fictional.
Fark user imageView Full Size
 
2020-05-24 9:12:28 AM  

Farkin_Crazy: How Trump feels about now:

[Fark user image image 425x318]


I see a chalice. No, wait, it's an old lady.
 
2020-05-24 9:14:18 AM  
Sunday morning; wake up, trip over lurking dogs waiting to be fed, stumble to kitchen and pour a cup. Step out on porch and fire up a cigarette, it's a beautiful morning. Pad back inside and negotiate the dogstacle course and fire up the old 'puter, head on over FARK.com. "Let's see what fresh hell greats us today..." "Jesusfarkingchrist... you've got to be kidding me..." Click on comments, "Oh fark me, this asshole again..." Eyeballs liter of vodka, quarantine has been good for you, you've cut your drinking by 2/3 and have it sort of under control...

/My everyday morning masochism.
 
2020-05-24 9:14:39 AM  
Trump (piss be upon him) & Sessions are both confirmed liars, grifters, and cheats.  Neither should be trusted.  I don't know what it'll take, but both need to go through extraordinary lengths to prove they're telling the truth.  Both of them -- automatically assume you're being lied to, until proven otherwise.  Fark 'em both.

zerkalo: letthemfight.jpg


A million times ^^this^^.
 
Displayed 50 of 146 comments


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Newest | Show all


View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking




On Twitter




In Other Media
  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.