Do you have adblock enabled?
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(SeattlePI)   Man arrested for masturbating twice on the same bus, says he's really just a modern day Rosa Parks and wants to overcome   (seattlepi.com ) divider line
    More: Strange  
•       •       •

2100 clicks; posted to Main » on 26 Jun 2014 at 9:05 AM (2 years ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



52 Comments     (+0 »)
 
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all

 
2014-06-26 04:23:12 AM  
Twice? On the same route?

Maybe it's time I hung up the towel, because my refractory period is measured in routes, not stops.
 
2014-06-26 07:54:39 AM  
Ugh. That joke is tacky.

...and so were the seats!
 
2014-06-26 08:36:58 AM  
hahaha.  Nice headline, subby.
 
2014-06-26 09:07:59 AM  
Rosa Parks, Rosy Palms, close enough...
 
2014-06-26 09:09:12 AM  
Did he take first and second prize in the jack-off contest?  Because that is the very definition of a fierce competitor.
 
2014-06-26 09:11:51 AM  
The freak on the bus goes fap fap fap ... fap fap fap....fap fap fap
The freak on the bus goes splurt splurt splurt
all through the town
 
2014-06-26 09:14:02 AM  
Come again?
 
2014-06-26 09:15:16 AM  
Well they did have it coming to them......

www.fap-bus.it
 
2014-06-26 09:16:30 AM  
So once is okay?
 
2014-06-26 09:19:33 AM  

mrlewish: So once is okay?


Once per bus is normal.

But twice? On the same bus?

Sicko.
 
2014-06-26 09:21:31 AM  
 
2014-06-26 09:29:18 AM  
Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!
 
2014-06-26 09:30:19 AM  
Seriously, are we not doing 'phrasing'?
 
2014-06-26 09:30:26 AM  
FirstNationalBastard

mrlewish: So once is okay?


Once per bus is normal.

But twice? On the same bus?

Sicko.


What are the rules regarding light rail, I don't want to be seen as some sort of degenerate.
 
2014-06-26 09:31:33 AM  
Well, he's obviously in a sticky situation, but it should all cum out in the wash.
 
2014-06-26 09:32:40 AM  
Something something Multiple Miggs.....


...I got nuthin.
 
2014-06-26 09:36:27 AM  
Can't really pass judgement without a picture of the bus driver.
 
2014-06-26 09:36:45 AM  

Yakk: Chick McGee?


More like pickle surprise
 
2014-06-26 09:41:48 AM  
s2.quickmeme.com
 
2014-06-26 09:43:16 AM  

ajgeek: Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!


I can't tell anymore... You're not seriously throwing out the racist card and further devaluing the word, are you?
 
2014-06-26 09:46:14 AM  
When it comes to freaks fapping on busses, the solution is at hand...

/Mr.Hardison had a hand in it.
 
2014-06-26 09:47:08 AM  
images.rapgenius.com
 
2014-06-26 09:47:54 AM  
I have a dream that my four little children will one day live in a country where they are judged not by the color of their skin but by their scores on standardized tests.
 
2014-06-26 09:48:05 AM  

ajgeek: Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!


How is that racist?
 
2014-06-26 09:48:32 AM  
Seattle P.D. should let Phoenix Jones handle this kind of job.
 
2014-06-26 09:50:00 AM  

Invincible Sky Lizard: Seattle P.D. should let Phoenix Jones handle this kind of job.


Do you know how hard it is to clean jizz stains off of Kevlar and spandex?

This isn't a Garth Ennis comic here! This is real life!
 
2014-06-26 09:50:27 AM  

ajgeek: Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!


Subby's headline was borderline. (I lol'd, shut up about it, I'll take a window seat.)

Your call for a lynching however....
 
2014-06-26 09:56:08 AM  
You better open the door it looks like he's getting off at the next stop.  Whoa, on second thought you better open the door and you better open the sluicegates of the Hoover dam it looks like he's REALLY getting off at the next stop.
 
2014-06-26 09:56:25 AM  
He misunderstood the term "second coming."
 
2014-06-26 09:57:14 AM  

FirstNationalBastard: ajgeek: Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!

I can't tell anymore... You're not seriously throwing out the racist card and further devaluing the word, are you?


No, that was tongue in cheek.

Hermione_Granger: ajgeek: Subby needs to be lynched for that headline.

/it's funny 'cause it's racist!

Subby's headline was borderline. (I lol'd, shut up about it, I'll take a window seat.)

Your call for a lynching however....


Wasn't meant to be offensive.
 
2014-06-26 09:57:16 AM  

Invincible Sky Lizard: Seattle P.D. should let Phoenix Jones handle this kind of job.


SPD likes to have this kinda thing in there hands alone.
 
2014-06-26 09:58:12 AM  
This could start another bus boycott.
 
2014-06-26 09:58:58 AM  
img.fark.net

you won't believe the money I save on hair gel by riding the bus
 
2014-06-26 09:59:05 AM  
FirstNationalBastard responded to my post!

/big day for me
 
2014-06-26 10:05:21 AM  
So he got off at two different stops?
 
2014-06-26 10:06:28 AM  
i253.photobucket.com

Hey there Ralphie boy! My boner look at it.

What are you screaming about, would you would prefer it Crammed-In?

I know,  I know to the moon. I'll go ahead and punch myself.
 
2014-06-26 10:07:26 AM  
Rosie Parks would have been perfect
 
2014-06-26 10:09:28 AM  

Yakk: Chick McGee?


Chi-i-i-i-ick!
 
2014-06-26 10:11:10 AM  
I love public transportation as much as the next guy, as long as the next guy isn't this guy.
 
2014-06-26 10:14:30 AM  
If he wanted to fap on another bus that day, would he have required a transfer?
 
2014-06-26 10:21:48 AM  
Let's hear it for the Subby!!!


www.sopchorus.org
 
2014-06-26 10:29:56 AM  
img.fark.net
 
2014-06-26 10:47:36 AM  
It is about time for "our voices to be heard and having our say, as we shall overcome and keep our eye on the prize."  Maybe we can "reach out," to Obameister, "telephonically," and he can write executive orders for Fappers everywhere.  Just what this country needs a new group of victims.  Giggity.
 
2014-06-26 10:51:03 AM  

Prey4reign: If he wanted to fap on another bus that day, would he have required a transfer?


Yes, the real crime here is trying to get TWO "transfers" for one paid ride. That's just unethical.
 
2014-06-26 10:51:25 AM  
What if you are a serial fapper with carpal tunnel syndrome?  Where's your God now?
 
2014-06-26 10:51:30 AM  

Fafai: How is that racist?


In a nutshell, the joke revolves around the concept that lynchings were typically used against black folk for even minor offenses during the slave trade. Outside of Westerns, many people see lynchings as something white people do to black people, in contrast to a mob doing it to a single person vigilante style. This was popularized in a South Park episode about the town flag Chef Goes Nanners. Also, we're talking about the Fark community here, and some people see *EVERYTHING* as racist.

I put it in there mostly to get a rise out of folk because I was feeling trollish. There, I've explained my joke.
 
2014-06-26 11:34:49 AM  
Only twice? On my worst day, I could manage four times and still evade arrest.
 
2014-06-26 12:13:12 PM  

ajgeek: Fafai: How is that racist?

In a nutshell, the joke revolves around the concept that lynchings were typically used against black folk for even minor offenses during the slave trade. Outside of Westerns, many people see lynchings as something white people do to black people, in contrast to a mob doing it to a single person vigilante style. This was popularized in a South Park episode about the town flag Chef Goes Nanners. Also, we're talking about the Fark community here, and some people see *EVERYTHING* as racist.

I put it in there mostly to get a rise out of folk because I was feeling trollish. There, I've explained my joke.


I was talking about the headline. Still don't see how it's racist, borderline or otherwise.
 
2014-06-26 01:20:43 PM  
HOTW nomination here.
 
2014-06-26 01:58:17 PM  
I get off at the next stop.
 
Displayed 50 of 52 comments


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all


View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter






In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report