Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Daily Mail)   Self written green of the week: Kelly Brook's ex-Gladiator boyfriend pleads guilty to crashing van full of dead badgers into bus stop while working as marksman in government cull   (dailymail.co.uk) divider line 33
    More: Silly, Kelly Brook, gladiators, Natural England, court hears, bus shelters, Malaysia Airlines, british tv  
•       •       •

2333 clicks; posted to Entertainment » on 12 Mar 2014 at 4:20 PM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



33 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2014-03-12 03:53:40 PM  
It... happens? o_o'
 
2014-03-12 03:55:41 PM  
The Aristocrats?
 
2014-03-12 03:59:42 PM  
The Aristocrats?
 
2014-03-12 04:22:13 PM  
The Aristocrats?
 
2014-03-12 04:23:38 PM  
Kelly Brook picture thread?
 
2014-03-12 04:30:03 PM  
Wow, the headline didn't lie. That's wacky.
 
2014-03-12 04:31:30 PM  
W. T. F. 0.0
 
2014-03-12 04:36:08 PM  
Call me when a beaver gets shot (with proper makeup and lighting).
 
2014-03-12 04:40:52 PM  
That many pictures, and NONE of what a van full of badgers looks like? How many farking pics do you need of the bus stop anyway? Should have had more of the chick in lingerie at least. Either way, it's like DailyFail can NOT post a story that doesn't have at least 6 pics attached to it, regardless of how short TFA itself is...

The Pope of Manwich Village: Call me when a beaver gets shot (with proper makeup and lighting).


That was great... Wish I could vote it funny 2 or 3 times.
 
2014-03-12 04:44:55 PM  
Dead badgers is just a metaphor.
 
2014-03-12 04:44:56 PM  
Lets get this out of the way, shall we?

drennor.com
 
2014-03-12 04:52:01 PM  
Gesundheit!
 
2014-03-12 04:52:37 PM  

exick: Kelly Brook picture thread?


chivethebrigade.files.wordpress.com

Lets get  this party started
 
2014-03-12 04:56:41 PM  
We dont need no stinkin badgers!
 
2014-03-12 05:00:39 PM  
 fall asleep with a truck full of badgers. he is a better and braver man than me.
 
2014-03-12 05:13:00 PM  

exick: Kelly Brook picture thread?


Hey guys, what's going on in this thread?

i1126.photobucket.com

 
2014-03-12 05:14:17 PM  

groppet: We dont need no stinkin badgers!


3.bp.blogspot.com
 
2014-03-12 05:14:28 PM  
SNAKE!
 
2014-03-12 05:18:20 PM  
Kelly Brook seems to have horrible taste in men, which gives all of Fark a shot with her.
 
2014-03-12 05:22:39 PM  
But what of the hedgehog? Was a hedgehog also killed?
 
2014-03-12 05:30:11 PM  

exick: Kelly Brook picture thread?


travelsr.files.wordpress.com
 
2014-03-12 06:01:37 PM  

Arachnophobe: exick: Kelly Brook picture thread?

Hey guys, what's going on in this thread?


Do you have the original of that?
 
2014-03-12 06:12:13 PM  
So-called "journalists" couldn't provide several pics of what Kelly looked like before she met Retro or Nitro or Vita-Gro or Weed-B-Gone or whatever his name is?  Perhaps what she might have worn to a rambunctious pool party or for frolicking in the surf?  No accountability, I tells ya.
 
2014-03-12 06:17:34 PM  
yeah, were i live they do that for nutria.
 
2014-03-12 07:28:48 PM  
Did I read that headline right or am I drunk already?
 
2014-03-12 07:32:53 PM  
Badger, Badger, Badger, Badger, Badger, Badger, Badger, Badger,
BUS STOP!
BUS STOP!
 
2014-03-12 07:38:54 PM  
First pic in article:

"This coat is a nice gift, sweetie. What kind of fur is it?"

"Badger. Freshly killed."

"Ew"
 
2014-03-12 08:13:20 PM  
i1.ytimg.com
 
2014-03-12 08:35:47 PM  
Did he swerve to avoid a snake? Was he on mushrooms?
 
2014-03-12 09:14:01 PM  

CigaretteSmokingMan: Arachnophobe: exick: Kelly Brook picture thread?

Hey guys, what's going on in this thread?

Do you have the original of that?


Sorry man, best I could do for you on FARK's mobile app.
 
2014-03-12 09:31:33 PM  
i.imgur.com
 
2014-03-12 09:35:21 PM  
Is that British slang or something?
 
2014-03-13 09:44:46 PM  
jeweell.com
 
Displayed 33 of 33 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report