If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Great Falls Tribune)   You may need to polish up your parenting skills if you let your daughter find your stash of pot-laced candy. Especially if she then shares it with all her friends on the school bus   (greatfallstribune.com) divider line 28
    More: Dumbass, school bus, hashish  
•       •       •

4246 clicks; posted to Main » on 23 Dec 2013 at 4:19 PM (30 weeks ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



28 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2013-12-23 04:22:45 PM
Nah, it were a black man what gave that candy to 'er Guvnah.
 
2013-12-23 04:26:24 PM
15-30 days. Wow, that's almost too lenient for distribution to minors. I'd bet you'd get in deeper shiat if the little girl took a case of those liquor filled chocolates on the bus.
 
2013-12-23 04:28:07 PM
www.sabotagetimes.com
 
2013-12-23 04:28:09 PM
Hey, she shared! That's something good, right? Right?
 
2013-12-23 04:29:28 PM
That will teach her not to rummage around in the parents room before xmas.
 
2013-12-23 04:31:01 PM
The wheels on the bus go round,
Man!They just keep going around!
 
2013-12-23 04:46:53 PM
Now that's what I call a magic school bus.
 
2013-12-23 04:51:05 PM
The she pulls out a roll of Mentos.
 
2013-12-23 04:53:48 PM

EngineerBob: The wheels on the bus go round,
Man!They just keep going around!


Yeah, try to make it all the way through "99 Bottles of Beer." Try to get the whole bus to make it to 98.
 
2013-12-23 04:56:30 PM
So the kids had an extra relaxed ride to school... What's the harm in that? Weed is harmless.
 
2013-12-23 05:10:30 PM
Parenting skills are fine: they taught their daughter to be generous to her friends and to share well. It's their "hiding shiat from their daughter" skills that need improvement.
 
2013-12-23 05:12:01 PM
media.tumblr.com
 
2013-12-23 05:13:11 PM
FTA: Robert McCoy accepted a plea-bargain agreement Wednesday that recommends he pay $5,000 to the Ravalli County Drug Fund and serve between 15 and 30 days in jail.

B...but...it's not dangerous!  And it's legal in this state now!  It's...
www.writersbloq.com
 
2013-12-23 05:47:10 PM
Munchins with the munchies
 
2013-12-23 05:47:30 PM
I skimmed the article, I don't see any mention of how old the girl was.  18? 10? 5?
The answer makes a significant difference to how I feel about the whole thing.
 
2013-12-23 05:59:07 PM

JayCab: Parenting skills are fine: they taught their daughter to be generous to her friends and to share well. It's their "hiding shiat from their daughter" skills that need improvement.


As a parent, I know...THIS.
 
2013-12-23 06:00:09 PM
Expectation is an important part of any drug experience. If you didn't expect to get stoned that could feel like the worst day of your life. Maybe it was picture day!
 
2013-12-23 06:05:09 PM
I know somebody who's getting coal in their stocking this year.
 
2013-12-23 06:56:05 PM
I bet some of the parents are looking for a recipe.
 
2013-12-23 07:28:44 PM
Heh heh heh
 
2013-12-23 08:47:26 PM
Well, a least we can be sure nobody got hurt. And I think 15-30 days sounds just about right for being a huge dumbass.

That said, hash is illegal but the rest is okay? What makes hash so spectacularly bad over every other form of weed? That's just dumb.
 
2013-12-23 08:48:13 PM

EViLTeW: I skimmed the article, I don't see any mention of how old the girl was.  18? 10? 5?
The answer makes a significant difference to how I feel about the whole thing.


Jesus, it took me forever to find an article that includes that information.  Case also becomes more nuanced. Parents were out of the country for two weeks and left the kids with friends; kids were not supposed to be in the house while they were gone, so they left the stuff sitting out.  Fifteen-year-old daughter went home, spotted it, and decided it was a good idea to take it and give it to her friends.  Age is here:

http://billingsgazette.com/news/state-and-regional/montana/hamilton- ma n-says-daughter-s-statement-in-drug-case-should/article_df4fbbe0-dbc2- 503e-9637-5e95b469bdfe.html
 
2013-12-23 10:29:56 PM
Seriously where was the harm?
 
2013-12-23 10:45:33 PM
Not in favor of passing on pot to kids, but to quote the dude that was on 60 minutes: "Very long but mellow afternoon."
 
2013-12-23 11:40:05 PM
In fairness, he clearly taught her the importance of sharing
 
2013-12-24 01:42:39 AM
Parenting skills or hiding skills?
 
2013-12-24 03:18:31 AM

gonegirl: EViLTeW: I skimmed the article, I don't see any mention of how old the girl was.  18? 10? 5?
The answer makes a significant difference to how I feel about the whole thing.

Jesus, it took me forever to find an article that includes that information.  Case also becomes more nuanced. Parents were out of the country for two weeks and left the kids with friends; kids were not supposed to be in the house while they were gone, so they left the stuff sitting out.  Fifteen-year-old daughter went home, spotted it, and decided it was a good idea to take it and give it to her friends.  Age is here:

http://billingsgazette.com/news/state-and-regional/montana/hamilton- ma n-says-daughter-s-statement-in-drug-case-should/article_df4fbbe0-dbc2- 503e-9637-5e95b469bdfe.html


www.fiftiesweb.com astonishment astonishment astonishment
 
2013-12-24 07:40:03 AM

gonegirl: EViLTeW: I skimmed the article, I don't see any mention of how old the girl was.  18? 10? 5?
The answer makes a significant difference to how I feel about the whole thing.

Jesus, it took me forever to find an article that includes that information.  Case also becomes more nuanced. Parents were out of the country for two weeks and left the kids with friends; kids were not supposed to be in the house while they were gone, so they left the stuff sitting out.  Fifteen-year-old daughter went home, spotted it, and decided it was a good idea to take it and give it to her friends.  Age is here:

http://billingsgazette.com/news/state-and-regional/montana/hamilton- ma n-says-daughter-s-statement-in-drug-case-should/article_df4fbbe0-dbc2- 503e-9637-5e95b469bdfe.html


I'm kind of curious how they found out it was pot laced candy, you wouldn't think teens would snitch about that. Seems like police put more effort into this case than they usually do.
 
Displayed 28 of 28 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report