Do you have adblock enabled?
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Bozeman Daily Chronicle)   Drunk, and driving down the highway with two unrestrained people having sex in the back of your Kia is no way to go through life   ( bozemandailychronicle.com) divider line
    More: Dumbass, Montana Highway Patrol, highways, bus drivers  
•       •       •

6441 clicks; posted to Main » on 22 Oct 2013 at 5:11 AM (3 years ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



57 Comments     (+0 »)
 
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all

 
2013-10-22 12:48:55 AM  
Says YOU
 
2013-10-22 01:37:04 AM  
Of course not.  I mean, a KIA??
 
2013-10-22 02:58:03 AM  
It's the ONLY way to go through life.
 
2013-10-22 04:32:44 AM  
I wonder if they were wearing hamster suits.
 
2013-10-22 05:12:20 AM  
Agreed. I like my sex partners restrained.
 
2013-10-22 05:13:16 AM  
or is it
 
2013-10-22 05:15:32 AM  
Is that even physically possible?
 
2013-10-22 05:17:19 AM  
What about the backseat of a Volkswagen?
 
2013-10-22 05:22:13 AM  
...Son?
 
2013-10-22 05:23:38 AM  
The only way to make this ok, is to be in ANYTHING but a Kia, and for it to be two chicks in the back filming while you're driving. Drunken level is irrelivant.
 
2013-10-22 05:24:57 AM  

timujin: Of course not.  I mean, a KIA??


over in 2
 
Skr
2013-10-22 05:26:07 AM  
"She was also warned for having expired registration, an out-of-state driver's license and an open container."

You can be warned for having a license from out of state?
 
2013-10-22 05:31:15 AM  
Can we finally retire this particular headline template now?
 
2013-10-22 05:38:52 AM  
What happens when they go over 88 MpH?
 
2013-10-22 05:40:06 AM  

Skr: "She was also warned for having expired registration, an out-of-state driver's license and an open container."

You can be warned for having a license from out of state?


Once, a hysterical Sikh chased me out of a Virginia 7-11 for showing him a California drivers license.  I was 30 years old and trying to buy a pack of cigarettes.  Whether he meant it or not, I sort of understood his point.
 
2013-10-22 05:41:19 AM  

Smoking GNU: What happens when they go over 88 MpH?


mimg.ugo.com
 
2013-10-22 05:46:20 AM  

thamike: Smoking GNU: What happens when they go over 88 MpH?

[mimg.ugo.com image 288x288]


Is that as a result of the inevitable friction?
 
2013-10-22 05:52:27 AM  
Was our really necessary to add unrestrained? Isn't that a bit of a given
 
2013-10-22 05:52:43 AM  
I was so shocked and thrilled to see that the Bozone Daily Comical had its day as a green light on Fark.

Also, in a KIA?  When I was 18 I worked at a gas station about a mile from where this happened, had a 1971 convertible cadillac, all silver, roll up.  Driver was cool but there was a Sub / Dom couple farking in the backseat, in a convertible

The biatch tried to steal my entire cigarette display from the front of my register while the driver tried to con me out of gas.

Bozeman is a strange little mountain town..
 
2013-10-22 05:53:09 AM  

Peter von Nostrand: Was our really necessary to add unrestrained? Isn't that a bit of a given


*it, not our
 
2013-10-22 06:01:57 AM  
Were they doing 69 in a 55?
 
2013-10-22 06:04:15 AM  
She ain't got no motor in the back of her Honda.
 
2013-10-22 06:08:08 AM  

Smoking GNU: What happens when they go over 88 MpH?


..you're gonna see some serious shiat

duh
 
2013-10-22 06:09:07 AM  

unlikely: Says YOU


well...beat me too it.
 
2013-10-22 06:11:22 AM  

Skr: "She was also warned for having expired registration, an out-of-state driver's license and an open container."

You can be warned for having a license from out of state?


Only thing I can think of is living in the state, but keeping an old drivers license.
 
2013-10-22 06:14:58 AM  
If this story is over a decade old and the kia is owned by a bishop then they might be talking about me. Oops.
 
2013-10-22 06:27:02 AM  

ubermensch: Can we finally retire this particular headline template now?


yes, please.
 
2013-10-22 06:46:43 AM  
Uh, Dr. Banzai, you... you forgot your thruster.
 
2013-10-22 06:52:12 AM  

thamike: Once, a hysterical Sikh chased me out of a Virginia 7-11 for showing him a California drivers license. I was 30 years old and trying to buy a pack of cigarettes. Whether he meant it or not, I sort of understood his point.


What was his point?  That he was a batshiat loony?
 
2013-10-22 06:55:06 AM  
A Kia? Damn near killed'em... Or something funny.

I tried having sex behind the wheel of a Saturn once. It's hard to do. We had to stop after one or two red lights. Ended up in a county park somewhere. Of course I did it before DUIs became popular. True story.
 
2013-10-22 06:55:42 AM  
Is it just me or is ' ...no way to go through life'getting really old?
 
2013-10-22 06:59:06 AM  

Day_Old_Dutchie: Smoking GNU: What happens when they go over 88 MpH?

..you're gonna see some serious shiat

duh


Heavy.
 
2013-10-22 07:00:58 AM  
Damn, the budget cuts over at BangBros must really suck.
 
2013-10-22 07:08:50 AM  
It's Bozeman, what do you expect.
 
2013-10-22 07:24:28 AM  

thamike: Son


Yeah, you forgot this
 
2013-10-22 07:35:44 AM  

thamike: Skr: "She was also warned for having expired registration, an out-of-state driver's license and an open container."

You can be warned for having a license from out of state?

Once, a hysterical Sikh chased me out of a Virginia 7-11 for showing him a California drivers license.  I was 30 years old and trying to buy a pack of cigarettes.  Whether he meant it or not, I sort of understood his point.


You sound Chinese.
 
2013-10-22 07:35:53 AM  

Skr: "She was also warned for having expired registration, an out-of-state driver's license and an open container."

You can be warned for having a license from out of state?


Most states have laws saying if you live there you have to transfer your driver's license and vehicle registration within x number of days.
 
2013-10-22 07:37:46 AM  
Sounds more fun than my current shiathole of a life. Except for the Kia part though. I'm not THAT bad off yet. Yet.
 
2013-10-22 07:39:12 AM  
Unrestrained in terms of the lack of seatbelt or in terms of the kink factor?

/whynotboth? Girl.jpg
 
2013-10-22 08:00:26 AM  

Mr. Breeze: Is it just me or is ' ...no way to go through life'getting really old?


it's amazing what you can learn when you read the posts above yours
 
2013-10-22 08:04:58 AM  
We'll of course not, you pull over and join them.
 
2013-10-22 08:10:05 AM  
Yeah, well...there's worse ways
 
2013-10-22 08:11:48 AM  

Rattlehead: Were they doing 69 in a 55?


Keyboard:  You owes me a new one.
 
2013-10-22 08:35:37 AM  

unlikely: Says YOU


and we're done here.
 
2013-10-22 08:35:42 AM  

fusillade762: Agreed. I like my sex partners restrained.


I'll be there in fifteen minutes.
 
2013-10-22 08:53:58 AM  

OMG! We're All Gonna Die!: A Kia? Damn near killed'em... Or something funny.

I tried having sex behind the wheel of a Saturn once. It's hard to do. We had to stop after one or two red lights. Ended up in a county park somewhere. Of course I did it before DUIs became popular. True story.


Try getting it on in a Mazda RX-7. Or any other 2- seat car for that matter. We, um, started out in the Mazda, but found that it was rather difficult to position things the right way, so we ended up going somewhere more conducive. So I can say that I did, in fact, find at least one car that it's not really possible to do it in.

/ah, the things we try in our youth
 
2013-10-22 08:59:02 AM  

aevorea: Unrestrained in terms of the lack of seatbelt or in terms of the kink factor?

/whynotboth? Girl.jpg


Also wondering about this.  It's pretty hard to have sex with the seat belt on.

//depending on your definition of sex, I suppose.
 
2013-10-22 09:00:42 AM  
Hah, ha

Sex and not wearing seat belts in the back seat IS legal in MI as long as both parties are 16 or older, so long as no one can see them.

She would've gotten the DWI, and the amorous pair would've gotten a taxi.
 
2013-10-22 09:09:27 AM  

Lady J: Mr. Breeze: Is it just me or is ' ...no way to go through life'getting really old?

it's amazing what you can learn when you read the posts above yours


Hey now, I read 4 or 5 posts before I got bored.
 
2013-10-22 09:14:49 AM  
True. College is only four years
 
Displayed 50 of 57 comments


Oldest | « | 1 | 2 | » | Newest | Show all


View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter





Top Commented
Javascript is required to view headlines in widget.

In Other Media
  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report