Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(BadJocks)   Ravens using NFL's new Concussion Protocol to determine when Jacoby Jones will be able to return to the party bus   (badjocks.com) divider line 9
    More: Followup, Jacoby Jones, Ravens, party bus, NFL, TMZ, Bryant McKinnie  
•       •       •

486 clicks; posted to Sports » on 24 Sep 2013 at 9:07 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



9 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2013-09-24 10:02:20 AM  
FTA: Our friends at TMZ have the first photo of the stripper named Sweat Pea who allegedly hit Baltimore Ravens (and Dancing With the Stars) star,

Spell check is not enough.

Although it could have been worse... they only used the wrong vowel combination in one part of the name.
 
2013-09-24 10:02:59 AM  
Doesnt she know that you cant hit a defenseless receiver?

/ 15 yards
 
2013-09-24 10:09:19 AM  
BAH GAWD KING! JACOBY JONES HAS BEEN BROKEN IN HALF! THAT DAMN JEZEBEL
 
2013-09-24 10:15:46 AM  
I wonder what that bottle of champagne would look like in the hands of a normal person. I mean, McKinnie is 6 foot 8 and 370ish pounds, and it is still huge in HIS hands. Must be practically trash can size to a regular human being.
 
2013-09-24 10:15:59 AM  

lingua: FTA: Our friends at TMZ have the first photo of the stripper named Sweat Pea who allegedly hit Baltimore Ravens (and Dancing With the Stars) star,

Spell check is not enough.

Although it could have been worse... they only used the wrong vowel combination in one part of the name.


Her name really is Sweat Pea.

It's a glandular condition....
 
2013-09-24 10:31:06 AM  
MUCH bettah headline ... lulz
 
2013-09-24 11:06:14 AM  
McKinnie was the guy with the boat party, right?

Now a bus party?

What's next?
 
2013-09-24 12:01:47 PM  

netweavr: McKinnie was the guy with the boat party, right?

Now a bus party?

What's next?


As someone on r/nfl said, "party zeppelin".

/blimpkin
 
2013-09-24 12:32:02 PM  
Sweat Pea: 1
Jacoby Jones: 0
 
Displayed 9 of 9 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report