If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Orlando Sentinel)   Sixteen year-old decides that driving a BMW entitles him to whip past a stopped school bus, gets angry after seeing the driver writing down his plate and decides the only reasonable response is to beat up the bus driver   (orlandosentinel.com) divider line 157
    More: Florida, BMW, school bus drivers, school bus, felony charges  
•       •       •

15848 clicks; posted to Main » on 22 Aug 2013 at 10:58 PM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



157 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all
 
2013-08-22 08:22:05 PM  
He must have an extremely small penis.
 
2013-08-22 08:52:32 PM  

fmcgalaxie500: He must have an extremely small penis.


Black 16 year old boys have small penises? (I'm just going with the odds here)
 
2013-08-22 09:02:59 PM  
Yes, folks. It's not like the old days. If you take someone's prescription glasses, it can very likely be grand theft, because glasses ain't cheap.
 
2013-08-22 09:08:39 PM  
I don't see the problem here. We drive BMW's not because we think we are better than you but because we are.
 
2013-08-22 09:17:34 PM  
 
2013-08-22 09:19:56 PM  
Schools are open already? Hate school buses.
 
2013-08-22 09:55:02 PM  
I think Aunty Entity's justice is perfectly fine here.
"Pass a stopped school bus...face the wheel"

/who run Bartertown?
 
2013-08-22 10:02:33 PM  
They ought to send his BMW to the car crusher. Make him watch it being crushed. And by "make him watch it being crushed", I mean he should be inside the car while it's being crushed.
 
2013-08-22 10:05:12 PM  
In all my years, I've found only one stereotype to be universally true; BMW drivers are assholes.
 
2013-08-22 10:05:47 PM  
The cockpunch was invented with this kid in mind.
 
2013-08-22 10:05:51 PM  
Q. What's the difference between a vagina and a BMW?
A. BMW owners have been inside the car.

Q. What's the difference between an elephant and a BMW?
A. The elephant's asshole is on the outside.
 
2013-08-22 11:01:20 PM  
Queue the mom claiming there must be some mistake because her precious snowflake is a good boy.
 
2013-08-22 11:03:21 PM  
So, do BMWs automatically make you act like a freak, or is the little blue and white symbol some kind of emblem?
 
2013-08-22 11:03:29 PM  
Something tells me this kid is entitled and his dad is as much of an asshole as him.
 
2013-08-22 11:04:11 PM  

OgreMagi: Queue the mom claiming there must be some mistake because her precious snowflake is a good boy.


He was previously arrested for something or other.
 
2013-08-22 11:04:14 PM  
You'll be doing this great nation a disgrace if you do not click on the mugshots on page
/The horror
 
2013-08-22 11:05:18 PM  
He punched Lanning in the face and took his $800 glasses

Since when does a bus driver have $800 glasses?  I didn't even know they made glasses that expensive.
 
2013-08-22 11:06:00 PM  
Q. What's the difference between a porcupine and a BMW?

A. The porcupine has the pricks on the outside.
 
2013-08-22 11:06:24 PM  
God Bless America.
 
2013-08-22 11:06:25 PM  
was he black or puerto rican?
 
2013-08-22 11:06:29 PM  

UsikFark: OgreMagi: Queue the mom claiming there must be some mistake because her precious snowflake is a good boy.

He was previously arrested for something or other.


So?  The mom will still insist he's a good boy.  Hell, that teenage thug who got himself shot and killed by the police was a "good boy" despite having tried to kill someone the week before.
 
2013-08-22 11:07:15 PM  
Every BMW auto comes with that "new Nazi" smell.

/outcome predictable.
 
2013-08-22 11:07:38 PM  
What's the point of driving a BMW if you can't beat up a few bus drivers?
 
2013-08-22 11:08:06 PM  
The teen's father, an Audi driver, failed to see what the problem was.
 
2013-08-22 11:08:46 PM  

space1999: He punched Lanning in the face and took his $800 glasses

Since when does a bus driver have $800 glasses?  I didn't even know they made glasses that expensive.


He went to Lens Crafters

Because they told me my glasses would have been like $600 or so, went to JC Penny Optical and got them for $79
 
2013-08-22 11:09:01 PM  

space1999: He punched Lanning in the face and took his $800 glasses

Since when does a bus driver have $800 glasses?  I didn't even know they made glasses that expensive.


It's not the lenses, it's the frames.
 
2013-08-22 11:10:13 PM  
I'd assume he's Black for the inclination towards physical violence.  .

I'd assume he's White for the belief that he's above the law.

Assumptions make an Ass out of U and Some Other Guy, but fark him because he ain't U.
 
2013-08-22 11:10:52 PM  
fmcgalaxie500: He must have an extremely small penis.

www.mbird.com

Cheers!
 
2013-08-22 11:12:18 PM  

space1999: He punched Lanning in the face and took his $800 glasses

Since when does a bus driver have $800 glasses?  I didn't even know they made glasses that expensive.


Weird prescriptions cost a lot of money. In some cases you need certain materials to keep the thickness down, that costs money. I don't personally know of glasses that cost that much, but just the lenses for my Rx might cost $200 no matter where you go.
 
2013-08-22 11:12:46 PM  
You know who else beat up a bus driver?
 
2013-08-22 11:13:08 PM  

bigpeeler: fmcgalaxie500: He must have an extremely small penis.

Black 16 year old boys have small penises? (I'm just going with the odds here)


Some do.  They just will never make porn movies.

5.75" average for whites. 6.25" for blacks
or something like that

all I can see when I look down is the top of her head anyway
 
2013-08-22 11:13:23 PM  

farkingismybusiness: What's the point of driving a BMW if you can't beat up a few bus drivers?


eroonkang.com
 
2013-08-22 11:14:09 PM  
My Beemer:
i100.photobucket.com
/205K miles when the odometer died
//no heater, AC, or power steering
///total asshole
 
2013-08-22 11:14:19 PM  

OgreMagi: UsikFark: OgreMagi: Queue the mom claiming there must be some mistake because her precious snowflake is a good boy.

He was previously arrested for something or other.

So?  The mom will still insist he's a good boy.  Hell, that teenage thug who got himself shot and killed by the police was a "good boy" despite having tried to kill someone the week before.


It's now called Treyvon Martin Syndrome.
 
2013-08-22 11:14:19 PM  
On the other hand, sounds like a kid with money already has the entitled part down pat.
 
2013-08-22 11:14:22 PM  
idiot guido co-worker got tired of waiting for kids getting out of a school bus, drove on past. police car in opposite lane pulls out to block him, idiot whips way around him too. cop pulls idiot over. idiot tells cop "i figured you were responding to a call". yeah, you should have seen the stack of tickets Mr. Mustang GT got that day. Belleville NJ: home of the stupidest person i ever met.
 
2013-08-22 11:15:25 PM  
The result of poor parenting of Bavarian Motor Works?
 
2013-08-22 11:16:21 PM  

theflatline: was he black or puerto rican?


? Aren't they the same?
 
2013-08-22 11:17:16 PM  
Q - Do you know what the most expensive option on a luxury vehicle is?

A - The blinkers. That's why you never see them working on one.
 
2013-08-22 11:17:19 PM  

K3rmy: On the other hand, sounds like a kid with money already has the entitled part down pat.


Son, if you don't straighten up you're not going to college!
 
2013-08-22 11:18:35 PM  
On the slim outside chance our 16 year old BMW driver is shown this thread, I want him to know that he's douche wash.
 
2013-08-22 11:21:10 PM  

kgloverfl: theflatline: was he black or puerto rican?

? Aren't they the same?


Hahahaha, you had this spic(colombian) spit out a mouthful of Olde English!
 
2013-08-22 11:21:52 PM  

dantheman195: space1999: He punched Lanning in the face and took his $800 glasses

Since when does a bus driver have $800 glasses?  I didn't even know they made glasses that expensive.

He went to Lens Crafters

Because they told me my glasses would have been like $600 or so, went to JC Penny Optical and got them for $79


shiat, my polarized polycarbonate lenses are $150 each eye. and that's single vision.
 
2013-08-22 11:22:33 PM  

UsikFark: is the little blue and white symbol some kind of emblem


Yes, it represents an airplane propeller spinning
 
2013-08-22 11:23:30 PM  

K3rmy: bigpeeler: fmcgalaxie500: He must have an extremely small penis.

Black 16 year old boys have small penises? (I'm just going with the odds here)

Some do.  They just will never make porn movies.

5.75" average for whites. 6.25" for blacks
or something like that

all I can see when I look down is the top of her head anyway


Penis sizes are all the same range for all 'races'.  There is no truth to the 'black guys have big dicks' stereotype.

/Largest verified penis is a tubby white Englishmen.  True story.
 
2013-08-22 11:23:31 PM  

ultraholland: fmcgalaxie500: He must have an extremely small penis.

[www.mbird.com image 400x598]

Cheers!


First thing I thought of.  Maybe the kid was running late and had to be at the gym in 26 minutes?
 
2013-08-22 11:23:54 PM  
stream1.gifsoup.com
SHORYUKEN!!!
 
2013-08-22 11:24:06 PM  
Based on the charge list I take it battery of a school official is somehow worse than just battery... huh.
 
2013-08-22 11:24:09 PM  

JesseL: My Beemer:
[i100.photobucket.com image 800x600]
/205K miles when the odometer died
//no heater, AC, or power steering
///total asshole


I had one like that when I was 16.  Mine was a 525e, and I loved that car more than just about any car I've ever owned.  Damn thing hit nearly 400k miles before the engine self destructed.  (lack of propermaintenance)

/asshole
 
2013-08-22 11:26:40 PM  

autopsybeverage: The teen's father, an Audi driver, failed to see what the problem was.


His mother, a Volvo driver, is still on the freeway because she's driving 20 under the speed limit.
 
Displayed 50 of 157 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report