If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Ottawa Sun)   Bieber bus busted for bud at border   (ottawasun.com) divider line 36
    More: Stupid, Justin Bieber, bad publicity, drug possession, dump trucks  
•       •       •

3384 clicks; posted to Entertainment » on 30 Jul 2013 at 9:50 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



36 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2013-07-30 09:51:49 AM  
You never go full Fiona Apple
 
2013-07-30 09:52:12 AM  

LewDux: You never go full Fiona Apple


DON'T YOU KNOW WHO I AM?
 
2013-07-30 09:53:48 AM  
say that 10 times fast.
 
2013-07-30 09:54:59 AM  
Damn, I was hoping it was the Mexican border.
 
2013-07-30 10:18:30 AM  
One Less Stoner Girl
 
2013-07-30 10:27:29 AM  
images.sodahead.com
 
2013-07-30 10:28:38 AM  
There's no denying his street cred now.
 
2013-07-30 10:32:39 AM  
who?
 
2013-07-30 10:43:48 AM  
Is this the begining of his Linsey/Amanda type decent into depravity?  We can only hope so.

Wait, I take that back.  If it is then we would see even more Fark headlines about this d-bag and that is a bad thing.
 
2013-07-30 11:01:21 AM  
So when will the deportation hearing begin? He is an immigrant with a drug offense.
 
2013-07-30 11:05:19 AM  
him and the bus have been here by my job in midtown manhattan since yesterday. tons of teen girls just standing outside all day long. the guys at the hotel were telling me all the crap he has been ordering and acting like a douche since hes been there.

i guess being on the syrup will do that to you
 
2013-07-30 11:11:21 AM  
Would hurt just to invite him to a dinner party?
24.media.tumblr.com

Anyone?
 
2013-07-30 11:13:37 AM  

Freakin Rican: him and the bus have been here by my job in midtown manhattan since yesterday. tons of teen girls just standing outside all day long. the guys at the hotel were telling me all the crap he has been ordering and acting like a douche since hes been there.

i guess being on the syrup will do that to you


someone needs to introduce the young lad to heroin, posthaste.

heroin has taken care of more than a few problems.
 
2013-07-30 11:21:35 AM  

frepnog: Freakin Rican: him and the bus have been here by my job in midtown manhattan since yesterday. tons of teen girls just standing outside all day long. the guys at the hotel were telling me all the crap he has been ordering and acting like a douche since hes been there.

i guess being on the syrup will do that to you

someone needs to introduce the young lad to heroin, posthaste.

heroin has taken care of more than a few problems.


maybe his parents just need to give him a spanking
 
2013-07-30 11:22:07 AM  
Can we revoke his work visa into the US?  Canada can keep their abomination.
 
2013-07-30 11:24:04 AM  

frepnog: Freakin Rican: him and the bus have been here by my job in midtown manhattan since yesterday. tons of teen girls just standing outside all day long. the guys at the hotel were telling me all the crap he has been ordering and acting like a douche since hes been there.

i guess being on the syrup will do that to you

someone needs to introduce the young lad to heroin, posthaste.

heroin has taken care of more than a few problems.


www.wggb.com
Wait, wut?
 
2013-07-30 11:28:45 AM  
i know i'm a lot older, but why is this kid still relevant?  he's a teeny-boppy star who isn't changing his style...

/and, btw wtf is up with his tattoos?  they are just turrible.  i've got nothing against ink, but his are just...turrible.
 
2013-07-30 11:29:29 AM  
He's got interns to hold.
 
2013-07-30 11:32:18 AM  

stir22: i know i'm a lot older, but why is this kid still relevant? he's a teeny-boppy star who isn't changing his style...


he makes little girl's vaginies tingle.

money in the bank, dude.  money in the bank.
 
2013-07-30 11:42:43 AM  
He should have entered in Washington.
 
2013-07-30 12:08:15 PM  
He could at least get caught trying to smuggle the drugs into Singapore etc. That always goes down well.
 
2013-07-30 12:19:20 PM  
Was travelling in Canuckistan last week and one news cast was discussing him and they called him "Canada's Bad Boy".


Yes, THAT is what passes for a bad boy in Canada.
 
2013-07-30 12:30:57 PM  
i41.tinypic.com
 
2013-07-30 12:32:27 PM  
This little sperm bubble needs popping...
and by popping I mean destroyed with extreme prejudice, repeatedly until the only evidence of it ever existing is a small dry brown stain.
 
2013-07-30 12:36:27 PM  

frepnog: stir22: i know i'm a lot older, but why is this kid still relevant? he's a teeny-boppy star who isn't changing his style...

he makes little girl's vaginies tingle.

money in the bank, dude.  money in the bank.


He's got quite a following of older females and, I think, some guys.

/nttawwt
//or maybe there is. i'm not sure
 
2013-07-30 01:05:32 PM  

Bobo_Spiewack: Was travelling in Canuckistan last week and one news cast was discussing him and they called him "Canada's Bad Boy".


Yes, THAT is what passes for a bad boy in Canada.


That was an error. They didn't mean bad. They meant horrible.
 
2013-07-30 02:03:26 PM  
Bidiot bouchebag.
 
2013-07-30 04:36:45 PM  
His handlers suck.
 
2013-07-30 04:40:58 PM  
He should have used his pet monkey as a mule.

/strange sentence
 
2013-07-30 08:08:25 PM  
pathfinderpat.files.wordpress.com

www.salem-news.com

Pffft....amateur.

....I always heard his herb was top shelf
Just couldn't wait to find out for myself
don't knock it til you tried it well I tried it my friend
I'll never smoke weed with Bieber again.....
 
2013-07-30 08:37:21 PM  
storage.canoe.ca
Is he taking a dump?
 
2013-07-30 08:45:30 PM  

Magook: [storage.canoe.ca image 420x287]
Is he taking a dump?


Not sure... I was thinking he preferred doing his business in mop buckets in restaurants.
 
2013-07-30 08:45:39 PM  
I know this is getting a lot of Farksters' panties in a bunch. Do they rag on this kid because they hate him or do they rag on the government for busting anyone with pot.

What do you do Farksters, what do you do.
 
2013-07-31 03:54:41 PM  
More importantly, what's with all these jackasses on tour thinking they'll get away with it?
It's not like border crossings are known for their friendliness to drugs OR celebrities.. So do they think that border agent is going to ignore something he's trained to search for?
The texas town that keeps busting them is one thing, but this was a BORDER CROSSING. They're going to search.
 
2013-07-31 04:36:44 PM  

Somaticasual: More importantly, what's with all these jackasses on tour thinking they'll get away with it?


Because they do? Do you see Bieber doing any time?
 
2013-07-31 04:52:34 PM  

Mugato: Somaticasual: More importantly, what's with all these jackasses on tour thinking they'll get away with it?

Because they do? Do you see Bieber doing any time?


On the other hand, willie and snoop DID...
But I meant completely getting away scotch-free... It's not like the bus isn't going to be searched because they're celebs. And especially when they're probably mouthing off like bieber and his entourage. Some poor intern probably had to take the fall..
 
Displayed 36 of 36 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report