If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(CBS San Francisco)   It's 106 miles to Oakdale, we got a San Francisco transit bus, half a pack of cigarettes, it's dark... and we're shirtless. Hit it   (sanfrancisco.cbslocal.com) divider line 30
    More: Amusing, San Francisco, astronomical transit, Oakdale, transit bus, pack of cigarettes, cigarettes  
•       •       •

5187 clicks; posted to Main » on 21 Jul 2013 at 3:18 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



30 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest
 
2013-07-21 02:27:18 AM
Meth is a hell of a drug
 
2013-07-21 03:29:53 AM
""We do have some systematic that need to be followed in order to board a bus and certainly to start a bus and drive off with it. We are assuming whoever did this had some prior knowledge of that protocol and was able to do that," Johnson said. "

So what went wrong with the systematic?
 
2013-07-21 03:34:23 AM
They can't stop here. This is bat country.
 
2013-07-21 03:34:56 AM

hardinparamedic: They can't stop here. This is bat weed country.

 
2013-07-21 03:45:01 AM
Don't get dead.
 
2013-07-21 03:58:11 AM

RussianPooper: ""We do have some systematic that need to be followed in order to board a bus and certainly to start a bus and drive off with it. We are assuming whoever did this had some prior knowledge of that protocol and was able to do that," Johnson said. "

So what went wrong with the systematic?


They found the secret button that opens the doors, and realized the keys were left in the bus?
 
2013-07-21 04:05:45 AM
Could I get 4 fried chickens and a coke?
 
2013-07-21 04:05:52 AM
"Well boys, the Grand Theft beef might not stick so let'shiat 'im with, I don't know... failure to yield?"
"He was driving a bus though."
"Oh yeah, let's make it reckless driving. Good work, Lou."
 
2013-07-21 04:15:05 AM

The All-Powerful Atheismo: hardinparamedic: They can't stop here. This is bat weed meth country.

 
2013-07-21 04:20:21 AM
I made a few dozen trips from the (C)ity to Oakdale to muster up before heading down to Camp Roberts or SLO back when I was playing armymanin the National Guard. The Oakdale armory sits right next to a Heinz tomato processing plant. I recall a terrifyingly sickly sweet smell of cowshiat from the nearby farms mixed with tomato sauce. Yuck. State Route 120 heading East out of town is frikkin' gorgeous all the way to Nevada.
 
2013-07-21 04:20:31 AM
Never mind the grand theft, it's the failure to yield charge that's the real pisser.
 
2013-07-21 04:30:01 AM
Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.



 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.


See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.



 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.



 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.



 I don't have to anymore.
 
2013-07-21 04:49:08 AM

Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.


25.media.tumblr.com
 
2013-07-21 05:43:33 AM

Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.



You've got better typing skills than Stinkyy normally displays, so good to see that the possession gig is working out for you, Antonio.
 
2013-07-21 05:50:03 AM

Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.


Heres the link to snopes that shows this is bull
http://www.snopes.com/politics/crime/antoniowest.asp
 
2013-07-21 05:57:14 AM

twonky: Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.

Heres the link to snopes that shows this is bull
http://www.snopes.com/politics/crime/antoniowest.asp


Specific statements throughout the post are not true or misleading, but the event itself is not 'bull'
 
2013-07-21 06:31:57 AM
Leave the driving to us
 
2013-07-21 07:37:41 AM
Justice for Nicole Brown!

Justice for Ron Goldman!
 
2013-07-21 08:23:51 AM

Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot...


Look, buddy. I get enough of this shiat on Facebook. I don't need it on Fark as well.
 
2013-07-21 09:16:09 AM
Suspects are shirtless repeat shirtless.
 
2013-07-21 09:36:21 AM
Non-sequitur posting of snopes fodder into a thread merits an ignoring. Have a nice day.
 
2013-07-21 09:43:30 AM
Thank goodness the AC in the article headline wasn't Atlantic City.

On the bright side, there'd be no tan lines on the shirtless driver.

www.guidofistpump.com
 
2013-07-21 09:52:40 AM
Subby, why you fail?

TFA says that it's not a San Francisco bus, just stolen while it was parked in the City.

"AC Transit" means it's an Oakland/Berkeley/Richmond/Hayward/(etc.) bus. We have a terribly balkanized transit setup here, but if you're willing to walk a bit, there's almost no need to buy a car.

/my God, it's full of fog
 
2013-07-21 09:56:42 AM

Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.


4.bp.blogspot.com
 
2013-07-21 11:10:02 AM

Gunny Walker: Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot...

Look, buddy. I get enough of this shiat on Facebook. I don't need it on Fark as well.


I must agree.
 
2013-07-21 11:22:40 AM

twonky: Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 My
name was Antonio West. I was the 13-month old child who was shot in the
face at point blank range by two black teens, who were
attempting to rob my mother, who was also shot.


 I think my murder and my mommy's wounding made the news for maybe a day, and then disappeared.

 A Grand Jury of my mommy's peers from
Brunswick,
Georgia ruled the black teens who murdered me will not
face the death penalty... too bad it was me who got the death sentence
from my killers instead, because Mommy didn't have the money they
demanded.

See, my family made the mistake of being white in a 73% non-white neighborhood, but my murder wasn't ruled a 'hate crime'.


 Oh,
and President Obama didn't take a single moment to acknowledge my
murder. He couldn't have any children who could possibly look
like me - so why should he care?

I'm one of the youngest murder victims in our great Nation's history,
but the media didn't care to cover the story of my being killed in cold
blood.

There isn't a white equivalent of Al Sharpton, because if there was he would be branded a 'racist'. So no one's rushing to
Brunswick,
Georgia to demonstrate and demand 'justice' for me.
There's no 'White Panther' party, either, to put a bounty on the lives
of the two black teens who murdered me.


 I
have no voice, I have no representation, and unlike those who shot me
in the face while I sat innocently in my stroller - I no longer
have my life.


 Isn't this a great country?

So while you're out seeking 'justice for Trayvon', please remember to
seek 'justice' for me. Tell your friends about me, tell you families,
get tee-shirts with my face on them, and make the world pay attention,
just like you did for Trayvon.

I won't hold my breath.


 I don't have to anymore.

Heres the link to snopes that shows this is bull
http://www.snopes.com/politics/crime/antoniowest.asp


You mean to say the dead baby didn't write this?
 
2013-07-21 11:25:11 AM

twonky: Stinkyy: Hello. Don't recognize me? That's OK; I understand.

 Myname was Antonio West.

Heres the link to snopes that shows this is bull
http://www.snopes.com/politics/crime/antoniowest.asp


25.media.tumblr.com
 
2013-07-21 02:12:02 PM
Holy crap, I drove past the bus pulled over on the side of the highway. I said out loud that I've never seen a city bus pulled over before and wondered why it needed so many cops to accomplish.

Good times are always had being a tourist in California.
 
2013-07-21 02:35:05 PM
Who the hell would want to go to Oakdale?
 
2013-07-21 07:08:16 PM

Justin Case: Who the hell would want to go to Oakdale?


Seriously.  They do have a drive thru Starbucks...so you can get some coffee for your trip to keep going.
 
Displayed 30 of 30 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report