If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(13 ABC Toledo)   You have to be a serious scumbag if you try to steal a service dog from a bus. And a dumbass to do it on camera   (13abc.com) divider line 91
    More: Asinine, service dog, Firstenergy Corp.  
•       •       •

5027 clicks; posted to Main » on 20 Jul 2013 at 4:20 PM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



91 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all
 
2013-07-20 05:52:09 PM  
I was once waiting on a busy train platform here in Chicago and a blind man with his dog were not too far away.  As the train was coming into the station some guys were walking past the dog and one of them reached out and pinched dog, causing it to jump.  The owner was barely able to control the dog and the poor dog as it jumped around to see what pinched it almost smacked into the train.  If it had it probably would have been dragged down and killed.  The guys all laughed.  As they walked behind me I loudly said to the person standing next to me, "The stadium is right over there!"  At the same time I spun around to point and accidentally slammed my elbow into the one guy's face, sending him sprawling backwards onto his ass.  I threw some profuse apologies over my shoulder and hopped onto the train and went home.
 
2013-07-20 05:52:30 PM  

Polyhazard: Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.

Leaving aside any comment your itchy profiling finger, that is no "white" lady.


The George Zimmerman case proved anyone not black is simple 'white'.

/I kid
//Kind of
 
2013-07-20 05:53:43 PM  
Service dogs are addicted to heroin and coke and are demonstrating seeking behaviour. Just throwing that out there, Pity the dogs
 
2013-07-20 05:54:25 PM  
Paging 4Chan. Sic.
 
2013-07-20 05:55:56 PM  

Pray 4 Mojo: mekki: Polyhazard: Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.

Leaving aside any comment your itchy profiling finger, that is no "white" lady.

Her last name is Czech. There's a possibility that she may be mixed but some part of her is blanca.

White hispanic.


Hispanic = Caucasian.
 
2013-07-20 05:56:10 PM  

Creoena: The George Zimmerman case proved anyone not black is simple 'white'.



i.imgur.com
/If there's a hell I have an express ticket.
 
2013-07-20 05:58:21 PM  
What a great lady and a great dog.
It's a shame they have to inhabit the same planet as that nasty POS.
 
2013-07-20 05:59:05 PM  

antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.


Lol
 
2013-07-20 06:15:26 PM  
Why call Crime Stoppers?  Call Smith & Wesson!!
 
2013-07-20 06:15:58 PM  
Meh. Just more proof that dogs and trash go hand in hand.
 
2013-07-20 06:21:06 PM  
That article had more misspellings than a 3rd grader's book report.
 
2013-07-20 06:28:41 PM  

rentamedic: Find him bring him to me I will kick his rear to death you do not f with a handicap person dog


Well, I hope you're not white then
 
2013-07-20 06:32:16 PM  

antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.


 OK, that was actually funny.
 
2013-07-20 06:41:37 PM  
If the thief has any sort of a brain he would sell the service dog on the black market. It is incredibly difficult to get certain types of service dogs, particularly a fully trained one. I'm thinking $6000+ dogs at least. There is little doubt in my mind that someone would buy this dog for at least $2000.

The problem is any good vet is either gonna scan for a microchip or suggest you get a microchip and scan for one to make sure the dog doesn't have one. Then they find the dog is stolen.

Also I really do not think a service dog would make a good fighting dog. Generally service dogs are laid back to the point of being bomb proof. They would probably be so chill that the other dog would feel completely unthreatened and also chill. Unless there is something I don't know about dog fighting and the dogs are actually trained to fight and not just taught to be terrified of other dogs.
 
HKW
2013-07-20 06:42:41 PM  
Find the scum..  put him in prison, for life, at extreme-hard labor.    Find its parents, throw them in prison, for 6 months, at extreme-hard labor.

If you cant raise your children to be anything but a thug/punk/crook, then we need to hold them responsible.   Amish ppl with no more than an 8th grade education can raise their children to handle a team of Gray's pulling a disk at 10YO.  Its sick to watch adults raise their kids - like pets - with zero responsibility embedded in them..
 
2013-07-20 06:46:46 PM  
is it an English Springer SPaniel?

blog.workingradio.com
 
2013-07-20 06:50:57 PM  

Mock26: I was once waiting on a busy train platform here in Chicago and a blind man with his dog were not too far away.  As the train was coming into the station some guys were walking past the dog and one of them reached out and pinched dog, causing it to jump.  The owner was barely able to control the dog and the poor dog as it jumped around to see what pinched it almost smacked into the train.  If it had it probably would have been dragged down and killed.  The guys all laughed.  As they walked behind me I loudly said to the person standing next to me, "The stadium is right over there!"  At the same time I spun around to point and accidentally slammed my elbow into the one guy's face, sending him sprawling backwards onto his ass.  I threw some profuse apologies over my shoulder and hopped onto the train and went home.


Mock26, you are a  img69.imageshack.us
 
2013-07-20 07:12:46 PM  

HKW: Find the scum..  put him in prison, for life, at extreme-hard labor.    Find its parents, throw them in prison, for 6 months, at extreme-hard labor.

If you cant raise your children to be anything but a thug/punk/crook, then we need to hold them responsible.   Amish ppl with no more than an 8th grade education can raise their children to handle a team of Gray's pulling a disk at 10YO.  Its sick to watch adults raise their kids - like pets - with zero responsibility embedded in them..


Here is the unpopular, un-PC truth of it.

Black families are less of families as they are lose knit associations of burdens. The children are seen as a burden of the mother, the mother a burden of the father, and each and everyone of the individuals are looking for a way to escape said burden. For the father its simply walking out and not coming back. For the mother its simply ignoring the child and letting it into the streets. The whole reason the kid is not killed off is because it provides a means of income, welfare. People will doubt this and deny it because its not popular to say it, but its the truth. "Urban" families are not real families, and are only cared about when something bad happens and the tragedy can be twisted into a profit. "my baby!" is often cried when a black womans son is shot and killed or going to jail, amazing how her baby was not important enough to monitor or stop his progress into the situation.

secondary in this is a complete lack of responsibility for ones own destiny. It is never the fault of the son, the mother, or the father. Its Whitey's fault that this all occurs! Trayvon got shot, its whiteys fault! Not trayvons for assaulting a man, its zimmermans fault for not just taking it!

Black people are not in control of themself, ever, its always someone elses fault.

If this crippled woman had not been on the bus with the dog in the isle, this poor young victim of circumstance would not have been tempted to steal the dog. I mean, his hand just so happened to swing by and hit the leash, and now that his hand touched the leash it must be his! Stupid crippled woman, don't you know how a culture of victimhood works?
 
2013-07-20 07:32:00 PM  
Too bad this lady wasn't around:

Phone Robbery Takes An Amazing Turn After Thief Messes With The Wrong Woman

Though if she acted like the bystanders in that video she probably wouldn't have lifted a finger.
 
2013-07-20 07:32:30 PM  

A Terrible Human: Creoena: The George Zimmerman case proved anyone not black is simple 'white'.


[i.imgur.com image 640x541]
/If there's a hell I have an express ticket.


Why is Curly holding a taco and a gun?
 
2013-07-20 07:32:52 PM  
You have to be a serious scumbag black if you try to steal a service dog from a bus.
 
2013-07-20 07:58:18 PM  

fusillade762: Too bad this lady wasn't around:

Phone Robbery Takes An Amazing Turn After Thief Messes With The Wrong Woman

Though if she acted like the bystanders in that video she probably wouldn't have lifted a finger.


Fake. A real phone/purse/etc snatcher never turns back for anything.
 
2013-07-20 07:58:29 PM  

fusillade762: Too bad this lady wasn't around:

Phone Robbery Takes An Amazing Turn After Thief Messes With The Wrong Woman

Though if she acted like the bystanders in that video she probably wouldn't have lifted a finger.


That is the funniest thing I've seen in a looong time. Oh my god she farked that guy up.

Kick to the face with enough force to knock him back and knock her into the wall... that had to hurt!

Thanks!
 
2013-07-20 08:14:36 PM  

fusillade762: Too bad this lady wasn't around:

Phone Robbery Takes An Amazing Turn After Thief Messes With The Wrong Woman

Though if she acted like the bystanders in that video she probably wouldn't have lifted a finger.


Fake!
 
2013-07-20 08:17:57 PM  
I was appalled and horrified and somewhat amused at the story of this stupid jerk.  I grew up volunteering for animal shelters and rescues, and many of the animals I've seen have gone through horrible abuse at the hands of these assholes.

How the bleep did this thread degrade into a race issue?

Whatever asshat reason that guy was trying to steal the dog, it's one-hundred percent certain he didn't have the dog's best interest in mind.  That's what's so freaking outrageous: that if the guy was a smart asshole instead of a dumb asshole, the dog could have ended up in all sorts of horrible conditions.  The woman has every right to be outraged, because she cared that her dog wouldn't end up abused and neglected.

It does not freaking matter to her what race that asshole is.
 
2013-07-20 08:24:26 PM  

Popcorn Johnny: fusillade762: Too bad this lady wasn't around:

Phone Robbery Takes An Amazing Turn After Thief Messes With The Wrong Woman

Though if she acted like the bystanders in that video she probably wouldn't have lifted a finger.

Fake!


Awwwwwww... man. Is it really fake?

It was so funny. That would break my heart.
 
2013-07-20 08:27:21 PM  

Mock26: I was once waiting on a busy train platform here in Chicago and a blind man with his dog were not too far away.  As the train was coming into the station some guys were walking past the dog and one of them reached out and pinched dog, causing it to jump.  The owner was barely able to control the dog and the poor dog as it jumped around to see what pinched it almost smacked into the train.  If it had it probably would have been dragged down and killed.  The guys all laughed.  As they walked behind me I loudly said to the person standing next to me, "The stadium is right over there!"  At the same time I spun around to point and accidentally slammed my elbow into the one guy's face, sending him sprawling backwards onto his ass.  I threw some profuse apologies over my shoulder and hopped onto the train and went home.


You're no spentmiles
 
2013-07-20 08:28:41 PM  

atomicmask: HKW: Find the scum..  put him in prison, for life, at extreme-hard labor.    Find its parents, throw them in prison, for 6 months, at extreme-hard labor.

If you cant raise your children to be anything but a thug/punk/crook, then we need to hold them responsible.   Amish ppl with no more than an 8th grade education can raise their children to handle a team of Gray's pulling a disk at 10YO.  Its sick to watch adults raise their kids - like pets - with zero responsibility embedded in them..

Here is the unpopular, un-PC truth of it.

Black families are less of families as they are lose knit associations of burdens. The children are seen as a burden of the mother, the mother a burden of the father, and each and everyone of the individuals are looking for a way to escape said burden. For the father its simply walking out and not coming back. For the mother its simply ignoring the child and letting it into the streets. The whole reason the kid is not killed off is because it provides a means of income, welfare. People will doubt this and deny it because its not popular to say it, but its the truth. "Urban" families are not real families, and are only cared about when something bad happens and the tragedy can be twisted into a profit. "my baby!" is often cried when a black womans son is shot and killed or going to jail, amazing how her baby was not important enough to monitor or stop his progress into the situation.

secondary in this is a complete lack of responsibility for ones own destiny. It is never the fault of the son, the mother, or the father. Its Whitey's fault that this all occurs! Trayvon got shot, its whiteys fault! Not trayvons for assaulting a man, its zimmermans fault for not just taking it!

Black people are not in control of themself, ever, its always someone elses fault.

If this crippled woman had not been on the bus with the dog in the isle, this poor young victim of circumstance would not have been tempted to steal the dog. I mean, his hand just so h ...



Pastor Manning "black people got a probem" (starts getting good after 4:10)

Pastor Manning "Katrina"
 
2013-07-20 08:34:19 PM  
Is that a hope and change shirt?
 
HKW
2013-07-20 08:43:11 PM  

jenny next: I was appalled and horrified and somewhat amused at the story of this stupid jerk.  I grew up volunteering for animal shelters and rescues, and many of the animals I've seen have gone through horrible abuse at the hands of these assholes.

How the bleep did this thread degrade into a race issue?

Whatever asshat reason that guy was trying to steal the dog, it's one-hundred percent certain he didn't have the dog's best interest in mind.  That's what's so freaking outrageous: that if the guy was a smart asshole instead of a dumb asshole, the dog could have ended up in all sorts of horrible conditions.  The woman has every right to be outraged, because she cared that her dog wouldn't end up abused and neglected.

It does not freaking matter to her what race that asshole is.


True.   I think we need to push past this specific crime, and focus on the metal attitude of someone who would do this.  Obviously there isnt any real monetary value to this dog.   He doesnt appear as if hes going to eat it, so a source of food is out of the question.  It seems as if he just had the opportunity, he isnt going to pass up a chance to 'hurt' someone else.   The thug is aware that there is a camera on board the bus, and he doesnt care.   Obviously, the court/prison system doesnt afraid this gentleman.    We need to amend the system to put a bit more fear into being 'behind bars'

First felony conviction:  a short term of service in a prison at extreme hard labor (15+ hours a day physical grueling hard work..  with proper nutrition) in leg shackles, bound with 3/4 inch chain, and implanted GPS chip.
Second felony conviction:  Double the original sentence at extreme hard labor.
Third conviction: a Lifetime of work at extreme hard labor.   First day arrival, the penis's of these individuals are cut off, without anesthesia,  but ligated to prevent blood loss and death.  (this will be some fun for the first felony convicts).

prisoners are subject to violent beatings, torture, cuts, broken bones, and hurt feelings at any time for no reason.  under no circumstances is a prisoner to be killed or die while in captivity.

But HKW.. What about prisoners that can no longer work in your hell-on-earth prison?   Well, medical students need practice.   These convicts also have organs law-abiding decent humans need.   These convict become the subject of  medical practice/vivasection, and/or if they do have some useful parts, organs are harvested for ppl in need.  all without wasting anesthesia.

You have to confront a criminal on his level.   Rehabilitation is useless and pointless.  Either the subject is too terrified of that system to return or not.  And, if he isnt terrified of it, then he needs to be there forever.
 
2013-07-20 08:47:23 PM  
Mock26, that is some hero type shiat right there.

#JUSTICE FOR Arrica Okenka, 30.

Calling all white people celebrities to join in the protest march.  Which ones are the white people equivalents of Jay z and Booteh?
 
2013-07-20 08:49:52 PM  

HKW: jenny next: I was appalled and horrified and somewhat amused at the story of this stupid jerk.  I grew up volunteering for animal shelters and rescues, and many of the animals I've seen have gone through horrible abuse at the hands of these assholes.

How the bleep did this thread degrade into a race issue?

Whatever asshat reason that guy was trying to steal the dog, it's one-hundred percent certain he didn't have the dog's best interest in mind.  That's what's so freaking outrageous: that if the guy was a smart asshole instead of a dumb asshole, the dog could have ended up in all sorts of horrible conditions.  The woman has every right to be outraged, because she cared that her dog wouldn't end up abused and neglected.

It does not freaking matter to her what race that asshole is.

True.   I think we need to push past this specific crime, and focus on the metal attitude of someone who would do this.  Obviously there isnt any real monetary value to this dog.   He doesnt appear as if hes going to eat it, so a source of food is out of the question.  It seems as if he just had the opportunity, he isnt going to pass up a chance to 'hurt' someone else.   The thug is aware that there is a camera on board the bus, and he doesnt care.   Obviously, the court/prison system doesnt afraid this gentleman.    We need to amend the system to put a bit more fear into being 'behind bars'

First felony conviction:  a short term of service in a prison at extreme hard labor (15+ hours a day physical grueling hard work..  with proper nutrition) in leg shackles, bound with 3/4 inch chain, and implanted GPS chip.
Second felony conviction:  Double the original sentence at extreme hard labor.
Third conviction: a Lifetime of work at extreme hard labor.   First day arrival, the penis's of these individuals are cut off, without anesthesia,  but ligated to prevent blood loss and death.  (this will be some fun for the first felony convicts).

prisoners are subject to violent beatings, torture, cuts, broken bones, and hurt feelings at any time for no reason.  under no circumstances is a prisoner to be killed or die while in captivity.

But HKW.. What about prisoners that can no longer work in your hell-on-earth prison?   Well, medical students need practice.   These convicts also have organs law-abiding decent humans need.   These convict become the subject of  medical practice/vivasection, and/or if they do have some useful parts, organs are harvested for ppl in need.  all without wasting anesthesia.

You have to confront a criminal on his level.   Rehabilitation is useless and pointless.  Either the subject is too terrified of that system to return or not.  And, if he isnt terrified of it, then he needs to be there forever.


Stop. You can't possibly be serious.

Are you?
//(((shudder)))
 
HKW
2013-07-20 09:25:27 PM  

GrandDamnDeeDee: Stop. You can't possibly be serious.
Are you?
//(((shudder)))



Oh, most certainly.   If you have an issue with this, you are either 1) A criminal, or 2) someone who never felt the sting of being a victim of an evil soul.

If you would allow me, I can cure you of both problems
 
2013-07-20 09:33:07 PM  

Vectron: atomicmask: HKW: Find the scum..  put him in prison, for life, at extreme-hard labor.    Find its parents, throw them in prison, for 6 months, at extreme-hard labor.

If you cant raise your children to be anything but a thug/punk/crook, then we need to hold them responsible.   Amish ppl with no more than an 8th grade education can raise their children to handle a team of Gray's pulling a disk at 10YO.  Its sick to watch adults raise their kids - like pets - with zero responsibility embedded in them..

Here is the unpopular, un-PC truth of it.

Black families are less of families as they are lose knit associations of burdens. The children are seen as a burden of the mother, the mother a burden of the father, and each and everyone of the individuals are looking for a way to escape said burden. For the father its simply walking out and not coming back. For the mother its simply ignoring the child and letting it into the streets. The whole reason the kid is not killed off is because it provides a means of income, welfare. People will doubt this and deny it because its not popular to say it, but its the truth. "Urban" families are not real families, and are only cared about when something bad happens and the tragedy can be twisted into a profit. "my baby!" is often cried when a black womans son is shot and killed or going to jail, amazing how her baby was not important enough to monitor or stop his progress into the situation.

secondary in this is a complete lack of responsibility for ones own destiny. It is never the fault of the son, the mother, or the father. Its Whitey's fault that this all occurs! Trayvon got shot, its whiteys fault! Not trayvons for assaulting a man, its zimmermans fault for not just taking it!

Black people are not in control of themself, ever, its always someone elses fault.

If this crippled woman had not been on the bus with the dog in the isle, this poor young victim of circumstance would not have been tempted to steal the dog. I mean, his ha ...


I think I just accepted jesus as my lord and savior, and he didn't say a damn thing about jesus..

New favorite pastor.
 
2013-07-20 09:33:19 PM  

HKW: jenny next: I was appalled and horrified and somewhat amused at the story of this stupid jerk.  I grew up volunteering for animal shelters and rescues, and many of the animals I've seen have gone through horrible abuse at the hands of these assholes.

How the bleep did this thread degrade into a race issue?

Whatever asshat reason that guy was trying to steal the dog, it's one-hundred percent certain he didn't have the dog's best interest in mind.  That's what's so freaking outrageous: that if the guy was a smart asshole instead of a dumb asshole, the dog could have ended up in all sorts of horrible conditions.  The woman has every right to be outraged, because she cared that her dog wouldn't end up abused and neglected.

It does not freaking matter to her what race that asshole is.

True.   I think we need to push past this specific crime, and focus on the metal attitude of someone who would do this.  Obviously there isnt any real monetary value to this dog.   He doesnt appear as if hes going to eat it, so a source of food is out of the question.  It seems as if he just had the opportunity, he isnt going to pass up a chance to 'hurt' someone else.   The thug is aware that there is a camera on board the bus, and he doesnt care.   Obviously, the court/prison system doesnt afraid this gentleman.    We need to amend the system to put a bit more fear into being 'behind bars'

First felony conviction:  a short term of service in a prison at extreme hard labor (15+ hours a day physical grueling hard work..  with proper nutrition) in leg shackles, bound with 3/4 inch chain, and implanted GPS chip.
Second felony conviction:  Double the original sentence at extreme hard labor.
Third conviction: a Lifetime of work at extreme hard labor.   First day arrival, the penis's of these individuals are cut off, without anesthesia,  but ligated to prevent blood loss and death.  (this will be some fun for the first felony convicts).

prisoners are subject to violent beatings, torture, c ...


Your newsletter etc..
 
2013-07-20 11:08:20 PM  

Mock26: I was once waiting on a busy train platform here in Chicago and a blind man with his dog were not too far away.  As the train was coming into the station some guys were walking past the dog and one of them reached out and pinched dog, causing it to jump.  The owner was barely able to control the dog and the poor dog as it jumped around to see what pinched it almost smacked into the train.  If it had it probably would have been dragged down and killed.  The guys all laughed.  As they walked behind me I loudly said to the person standing next to me, "The stadium is right over there!"  At the same time I spun around to point and accidentally slammed my elbow into the one guy's face, sending him sprawling backwards onto his ass.  I threw some profuse apologies over my shoulder and hopped onto the train and went home.


You, sir, are my new hero.
 
2013-07-20 11:26:25 PM  
This is the Toledo that Michigan Territory ceded to Ohio in the War of 1815 by being appeased with a grant of that Upper Peninsula.
 
2013-07-21 01:32:30 AM  

SweetBearCub: Mock26: I was once waiting on a busy train platform here in Chicago and a blind man with his dog were not too far away.  As the train was coming into the station some guys were walking past the dog and one of them reached out and pinched dog, causing it to jump.  The owner was barely able to control the dog and the poor dog as it jumped around to see what pinched it almost smacked into the train.  If it had it probably would have been dragged down and killed.  The guys all laughed.  As they walked behind me I loudly said to the person standing next to me, "The stadium is right over there!"  At the same time I spun around to point and accidentally slammed my elbow into the one guy's face, sending him sprawling backwards onto his ass.  I threw some profuse apologies over my shoulder and hopped onto the train and went home.

Mock26, you are a  [HERO]


Thank you, but I am far from a hero.  I am just an ordinary guy who sometimes gives in to his inner anger.
 
2013-07-21 10:17:44 AM  
Conservative-like typing detected in this thread. Rush is really proud of you guys.
 
2013-07-21 10:39:16 AM  
i.imgur.com

You're one of the scumbags that robbed my service dog.
 
2013-07-21 11:48:04 AM  

Mock26: Thank you, but I am far from a hero.  I am just an ordinary guy who sometimes gives in to his inner anger.


That counts, at least in the anti-testosterone world we're creating for our children.

Hell, in the next generation the ability to say "no" will be considered an amazing act of heroism and/or a horrible war crime tantamount to genocide, depending on the context
 
Displayed 41 of 91 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report