If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(13 ABC Toledo)   You have to be a serious scumbag if you try to steal a service dog from a bus. And a dumbass to do it on camera   (13abc.com) divider line 91
    More: Asinine, service dog, Firstenergy Corp.  
•       •       •

5018 clicks; posted to Main » on 20 Jul 2013 at 4:20 PM (50 weeks ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



91 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all
 
2013-07-20 03:30:32 PM
Yo dawg...
 
2013-07-20 04:16:50 PM
Was it your basic pleasure model service dog?
 
2013-07-20 04:24:19 PM
FTFA: "What were you going to do? Were you going to bate her to fight with another dog were you going to just see if she can do all the things she does for me for you" said the victim.

Such a misspelling makes the story dirtier...

prrofread, danmit.
 
2013-07-20 04:25:32 PM
Thats pretty low. I reckon a guy like that is going to spend a lot of time in various prisons during his lifetime.
 
2013-07-20 04:28:47 PM

Saberus Terras: FTFA: "What were you going to do? Were you going to bate her to fight with another dog were you going to just see if she can do all the things she does for me for you" said the victim.

Such a misspelling makes the story dirtier...

prrofread, danmit.


Go away, batein'
 
2013-07-20 04:29:08 PM
Find him bring him to me I will kick his rear to death you do not f with a handicap person dog
 
2013-07-20 04:29:21 PM
Why would a bus need a service dog?
 
2013-07-20 04:29:46 PM
Scumbass?
 
2013-07-20 04:31:11 PM

ArkAngel: Why would a bus need a service dog?


Because they don't make red-tipped white canes long enough.
 
2013-07-20 04:33:28 PM

Saberus Terras: FTFA: "What were you going to do? Were you going to bate her to fight with another dog were you going to just see if she can do all the things she does for me for you" said the victim.

Such a misspelling makes the story dirtier...

prrofread, danmit.


Woman has led a sheltered life.  That dog is pretty hot!
 
2013-07-20 04:34:17 PM
hang him by the larger of his two testicles.
 
2013-07-20 04:35:40 PM

Saberus Terras: FTFA: "What were you going to do? Were you going to bate her to fight with another dog were you going to just see if she can do all the things she does for me for you" said the victim.

Such a misspelling makes the story dirtier...

prrofread, danmit.


i enjoyed the veiled racism in those questions.
 
2013-07-20 04:36:31 PM
Ive always held my disdain for sarcastic scumbags.
 
2013-07-20 04:39:20 PM
He thought it was a drug sniffing dog, and he's low on drugs.  Plus, he had Obama's tacit permission to do this.
 
2013-07-20 04:41:16 PM
J4T strikes again.
 
2013-07-20 04:45:14 PM
Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.
 
2013-07-20 04:47:53 PM

Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.


Your post made my day +1
 
2013-07-20 04:48:24 PM
What is Michael Vick doing in Toledo?
 
2013-07-20 04:49:11 PM
So does that make him a dumbbag, or a scumass?
 
2013-07-20 04:51:10 PM

broken jebus: He thought it was a drug sniffing dog, and he's low on drugs.  Plus, he had Obama's tacit permission to do this.


Really?  You must be from Mississippi or something.
 
2013-07-20 04:53:00 PM
dnrtfa

stealing a service animal should be akin to kidnapping - no mercy
 
2013-07-20 05:00:02 PM
that jackass deserv4es his own special hell.
 
2013-07-20 05:03:19 PM
What a piece of shiat.
 
2013-07-20 05:04:29 PM
This could've been Obama 35 years ago.
 
2013-07-20 05:07:14 PM
The supposed 'thief' is simply "keepin eat realz, nome zain?"... Life own d'screets be kickin' eat... ya'lls wouldn't unnerstandz.
 
2013-07-20 05:07:53 PM
Frank Castle, I've a job for you....
 
2013-07-20 05:16:08 PM

Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.


Leaving aside any comment your itchy profiling finger, that is no "white" lady.
 
2013-07-20 05:16:26 PM

bump: The supposed 'thief' is simply "keepin eat realz, nome zain?"... Life own d'screets be kickin' eat... ya'lls wouldn't unnerstandz.


Word, yo.
 
2013-07-20 05:18:35 PM

antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.


New keyboard, you almost owed me one.
 
2013-07-20 05:19:55 PM
Story would be better if she capped the dude. Sit your ground?
 
2013-07-20 05:24:06 PM

cmcondon: broken jebus: He thought it was a drug sniffing dog, and he's low on drugs.  Plus, he had Obama's tacit permission to do this.

Really?  You must be from Mississippi or something.


People from Mississippi are known for their heavy use of the word tacit?

I did not know that.  Thanks, cmcondon!
 
2013-07-20 05:24:36 PM

Polyhazard: Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.

Leaving aside any comment your itchy profiling finger, that is no "white" lady.


Her last name is Czech. There's a possibility that she may be mixed but some part of her is blanca.
 
2013-07-20 05:24:36 PM
Even if nobody turns him in (snitches get stitches after all)... Imagine the hell that dude is getting from his homies after failing to wrestle a dog leash away from a wheelchair racer.
 
2013-07-20 05:26:28 PM
That's really gonna play well with Lady Justice.
 
2013-07-20 05:27:09 PM
Is rolling in her grave...

newswatch.nationalgeographic.com
 
2013-07-20 05:27:52 PM

BroncoFan_17: So does that make him a dumbbag, or a scumass?


A scummy dumb ass-bag
 
2013-07-20 05:28:10 PM

mekki: Polyhazard: Creoena: Clicked on the article expecting a white female owning the dog, and a black man trying to steal it, and wasn't disappointed.

Leaving aside any comment your itchy profiling finger, that is no "white" lady.

Her last name is Czech. There's a possibility that she may be mixed but some part of her is blanca.


White hispanic.
 
2013-07-20 05:28:56 PM
Some folks just NEED killing.
 
2013-07-20 05:29:41 PM
I bet there will be marches and riots and protests over how this pile of shiat tried to rob a disabled person.

no, wait, the black community only rages and protests if someone had stopped this asshole with a gun, and ONLY if said person who stopped him was white.
 
2013-07-20 05:29:46 PM
earlier today wife and i spoke of how nice it would be to hit the Powerball Lotto and spend the money having animal abuser types made into compost.

rentamedic: Find him bring him to me I will kick his rear to death you do not f with a handicap person dog


And this is why rentamedic is my Farker of the Day
 
2013-07-20 05:32:56 PM
I hope they find out who this guy is and catch him because I am actually curious as to what type of person steals a service dog and what exactly they want to do with the poor creature.
 
2013-07-20 05:34:19 PM

antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.


Fartbongo 35 years ago was eating dogs, not stealing them.
 
2013-07-20 05:36:40 PM
If only dogs could espouse a country melody far away from the expectations of human riff-raff : "Rotten bone ,,,crap on a stone...
 
2013-07-20 05:41:45 PM

mekki: I hope they find out who this guy is and catch him because I am actually curious as to what type of person steals a service dog and what exactly they want to do with the poor creature.



Stickin' it to the man?
 
2013-07-20 05:44:18 PM

Smeggy Smurf: antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.

Fartbongo 35 years ago was eating dogs, not stealing them.


Maybe this guy was hungry.
 
2013-07-20 05:44:44 PM
i427.photobucket.com

I wondered what happened to that little boy.
 
2013-07-20 05:45:00 PM

mekki: I hope they find out who this guy is and catch him because I am actually curious as to what type of person steals a service dog and what exactly they want to do with the poor creature.


Seriously? It's the same reason they steal anything else.
 
2013-07-20 05:49:06 PM

antrat00: This could've been Obama 35 years ago.



cache.jezebel.com
 
2013-07-20 05:51:47 PM

mekki: I hope they find out who this guy is and catch him because I am actually curious as to what type of person steals a service dog and what exactly they want to do with the poor creature.


Throw them in with pit bulls for training. It's sick and it happens. Regardless of what this guy really wanted to, people like this really need a severe ass kicking. Severe. Ass. Kicking.
 
2013-07-20 05:52:06 PM

Vectron: [i427.photobucket.com image 300x450]

I wondered what happened to that little boy.


I dunno but here's that little girl that smiled at the fire
i.imgur.com

Also you have to be just a total farking asshole to steal a service dog. People with service animals depend on them with their farking lives and you're going to steal it? Lulz I'd like to see someone try to steal my mom's dog Cookie,she's not a service dog but she's smart as fark and protects my mom. It would end poorly.
/Beware of dogs signs in the window for a reason.
 
Displayed 50 of 91 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report