If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(The Sun)   Protip: If you're going to watch porn on your work laptop, make sure it isn't connected to the train station Jumbotron screen (Not Safe For Work)   (thesun.co.uk) divider line 22
    More: Amusing, chopsticks  
•       •       •

16251 clicks; posted to Main » on 01 Jul 2013 at 3:09 PM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



22 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2013-07-01 02:58:46 PM
epic fail? or epic win?
 
2013-07-01 03:11:00 PM
The Forbidden Legend of Sex and Chopsticks
 
2013-07-01 03:12:36 PM
So... they felt the need to include frames from the porn in Q because???
 
Sio
2013-07-01 03:14:36 PM
css:

I was staying at a hotel during a convention years ago, and went out front for a smoke. (since quit that nasty) It was about 1am, and a few of my friends joined me. There was a car rental booth that was manned 24-7 inside the lobby, they had just built the desk in front of some of the windows that faced the smoking area, allowing anyone standing in the smoking area to see the computer/everything they did. The guy manning the desk either didn't realize that, or didn't care. He was watching some of the most farked up foreign BDSM pr0n that I've ever seen. It was madness! We all watched for a while, got bored eventually and went back in.

/css
 
2013-07-01 03:15:57 PM

wildcardjack: So... they felt the need to include frames from the porn in Q because???


To ensure he was just a simple normal pervert and not a goof didler pervert
 
2013-07-01 03:17:13 PM
Of course the Sun is there.

Just like the ads pretending to be headlines showing up in my mobile fark.

/knows they are ads cause the headlines are better than the usual greens
 
2013-07-01 03:23:12 PM
I'm sure the rail passengers were upset about not seeing any ads.
 
2013-07-01 03:25:26 PM

Sio: css:

I was staying at a hotel during a convention years ago, and went out front for a smoke. (since quit that nasty) It was about 1am, and a few of my friends joined me. There was a car rental booth that was manned 24-7 inside the lobby, they had just built the desk in front of some of the windows that faced the smoking area, allowing anyone standing in the smoking area to see the computer/everything they did. The guy manning the desk either didn't realize that, or didn't care. He was watching some of the most farked up foreign BDSM pr0n that I've ever seen. It was madness! We all watched for a while, got bored eventually and went back in.

/css


www.killthehydra.com

I once was walking through the parking lot of a hotel and happened upon a fine young couple using a sex swing Right in front of the wide open window.
 
2013-07-01 03:32:19 PM

wildcardjack: So... they felt the need to include frames from the porn in Q because???


to ensure clicks.
 
2013-07-01 03:36:46 PM
He could have found better porn . . .
 
2013-07-01 03:36:47 PM
oh yeah he's happy now. But in 30 minutes he just going to be horny again..
 
2013-07-01 03:51:25 PM
In fairness, he picked the "soap opera" of porn apparently..

//or at least had the same lighting and camera people..
 
2013-07-01 04:08:51 PM
Way back in the old days, I was in the Navy stationed on the USS Hayler. I was the leading petty officer for the division that ran the CCTV on the ship. One afternoon I get a call from a guy saying that pr0n was being shown on site TV. I checked and sure enough I saw several young ladies in various states of undress enjoying each other's company. I called down to the CCTV room but got no answer so I ran at breakneck speed down there. I knock on the door... no answer. I bang and kick the door... still no answer. I'm screaming "I know you're in there, turn the farking movie off and open the farking door". A minute late I hear the click of the door unlocking and this 18 year old fireman apprentice swings the door open and I see the movie still playing behind him. He is totally oblivious to the fact that he's broadcasting it throughout the ship and he can't understand why I'm so pissed. He was on my shiat list until I left that ship.
 
2013-07-01 04:09:10 PM

wildcardjack: So... they felt the need to include frames from the porn in Q because???


Cause if they didn't, we'd wonder what film. Saved us a google search.
 
2013-07-01 04:10:06 PM
Also,

Sad that in China he hasn't been charged and in the US he'd be on a sex offenders list already.
 
2013-07-01 04:42:01 PM
As someone who connects to and fixes/configures Electronic Message Centers (LED Signs or "Jumbotrons") on a regular basis, I am getting a particular kick.....
 
2013-07-01 04:49:40 PM
This time the Ironic tag was too busy shuffling one out to the page 3 girl.
 
2013-07-01 05:49:31 PM
That movie looks awesome.
 
2013-07-01 06:24:29 PM

shtychkn: wildcardjack: So... they felt the need to include frames from the porn in Q because???

Cause if they didn't, we'd wonder what film. Saved us a google search.


Or....

1. Pay dope to play your lame porno on jumbotron
2. ????
3. Profit!
 
2013-07-01 08:33:09 PM

Ego edo infantia cattus: Sio: css:

I was staying at a hotel during a convention years ago, and went out front for a smoke. (since quit that nasty) It was about 1am, and a few of my friends joined me. There was a car rental booth that was manned 24-7 inside the lobby, they had just built the desk in front of some of the windows that faced the smoking area, allowing anyone standing in the smoking area to see the computer/everything they did. The guy manning the desk either didn't realize that, or didn't care. He was watching some of the most farked up foreign BDSM pr0n that I've ever seen. It was madness! We all watched for a while, got bored eventually and went back in.

/css

[www.killthehydra.com image 400x353]

I once was walking through the parking lot of a hotel and happened upon a fine young couple using a sex swing Right in front of the wide open window.


If I saw that, I think I would whip it out.

/what? They know what they're doing.
 
2013-07-01 10:34:56 PM

Sio: css:

I was staying at a hotel during a convention years ago, and went out front for a smoke. (since quit that nasty) It was about 1am, and a few of my friends joined me. There was a car rental booth that was manned 24-7 inside the lobby, they had just built the desk in front of some of the windows that faced the smoking area, allowing anyone standing in the smoking area to see the computer/everything they did. The guy manning the desk either didn't realize that, or didn't care. He was watching some of the most farked up foreign BDSM pr0n that I've ever seen. It was madness! We all watched for a while, got bored eventually and went back in.

/css


farm5.staticflickr.com
 
2013-07-02 03:52:37 PM
Archmage Gauldur, master pornomancer!
 
Displayed 22 of 22 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report