If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Sun Sentinel)   Woman walking near the Arrivals section of the Fort Lauderdale Airport unexpectedly departs by bus   (sun-sentinel.com) divider line 31
    More: Florida, fort lauderdale airport, Years Ago, international airport, charter bus  
•       •       •

7006 clicks; posted to Main » on 18 May 2013 at 8:14 PM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



31 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2013-05-18 06:33:47 PM
Flight 209 now departing gate 8, gate 9, gate 10... Gate 13, gate 14, gate 15 . . . Gate 23, 24, 25
 
2013-05-18 06:44:12 PM
Well played, subby.
 
2013-05-18 08:15:59 PM
Another bus related incident? It is an epidemic. We need to outlaw buses.
 
2013-05-18 08:18:28 PM
Was cell phone and ear buds involved?
 
2013-05-18 08:18:46 PM
Were her last words "Bus driver?  What bus driver?"

/too soon?
 
2013-05-18 08:19:13 PM
Thanks Obama!
 
2013-05-18 08:22:22 PM
coont
 
2013-05-18 08:23:29 PM
Don't give me that white zone shiat again.
 
2013-05-18 08:35:15 PM
BUT HOW WAS TRAFFIC AFFECTED?
 
2013-05-18 08:37:50 PM

captainstudd: Another bus related incident? It is an epidemic. We need to outlaw buses.


An epidemic!  What is it?
 
2013-05-18 08:41:04 PM

FrancoFile: captainstudd: Another bus related incident? It is an epidemic. We need to outlaw buses.

An epidemic!  What is it?


It's the same thing happening to lots of people, but that's not important right now.
 
2013-05-18 08:49:25 PM
+1, Subby!
 
2013-05-18 09:05:57 PM
2 hours!? fark you
 
2013-05-18 09:11:50 PM
*golf clap* for subby!
 
2013-05-18 09:21:15 PM
It wasn't a bus. It was an UFO.

The Ft. Laud airport is a corner of the Bermuda Triangle.

True story.
 
2013-05-18 09:50:24 PM
That's a sad story. Obama moves in mysterious ways...
 
2013-05-18 09:58:48 PM
If only she had a tank, her death could've been prevented.
 
2013-05-18 09:59:11 PM
The reporter was apparently more concerned about whether people would miss their flights because there was an accident death investigation going on.

It's like a story that the sun has been destroyed and so the reporter is concerned about whether daylight only workers will be delayed in the start of their workdays.
 
2013-05-18 10:21:04 PM
What did she have for dinner, steak or fish?
 
2013-05-18 10:36:22 PM
Well at least the cruise passengers weren't late. Thank god for little blessings.
 
2013-05-18 10:52:18 PM
No ticket....
 
2013-05-18 11:01:55 PM

T-Boy: The reporter was apparently more concerned about whether people would miss their flights because there was an accident death investigation going on.

It's like a story that the sun has been destroyed and so the reporter is concerned about whether daylight only workers will be delayed in the start of their workdays.


No it's not
 
2013-05-18 11:09:51 PM
She asked for a ride to the airport, she got out of the vehicle.  She knew what she was doing.  I say let her d...

Oh, never mind.
 
2013-05-18 11:18:46 PM
Personally, I think she picked the wrong week to stop sniffing glue.
 
2013-05-19 12:15:39 AM

Whatthefark: What did she have for dinner, steak or fish?


She had the lasagna.
 
2013-05-19 12:42:45 AM
Does she speak jive?
 
2013-05-19 12:46:18 AM
Jonny, what can you make of this?
 
2013-05-19 01:09:35 AM
Ya'll are horrible, horrible people.
 
2013-05-19 02:31:15 AM
"I'm irritated. I want to leave here," said Ashoya Reid, 30, of West Palm Beach, as she sat in the departures area after arriving from Jamaica. "A bus killed someone?That's so devastating. It's sad. I thought [the police activity] was something else."

People in general are such self centered assholes.
 
2013-05-19 02:42:58 AM

Mister Peejay: Were her last words "Bus driver?  What bus driver?"

/too soon?


More likely, "bu-"

/I'm so sorry
 
2013-05-19 03:40:49 AM
thumbs2.modthesims.info

I'll bet you didn't think you were going to die today.  Surprise!
 
Displayed 31 of 31 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report