Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(WWSB ABC 7)   School bus driver: "What happens on the bus, stays on the bus." Apparently that doesn't apply when she drives students to her house so they can fight in her front yard   (mysuncoast.com ) divider line 22
    More: Florida, school bus, student fight  
•       •       •

3341 clicks; posted to Main » on 10 May 2013 at 8:56 PM (2 years ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



22 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2013-05-10 09:03:11 PM  
The person who took that video deserves a beat down, that's for sure.
 
2013-05-10 09:03:43 PM  
..it's only melenine...
 
2013-05-10 09:04:44 PM  
It didn't happen on the bus, lady.  When you draw up a treaty, make sure you get all the terms and conditions right.
 
2013-05-10 09:09:31 PM  
The first rule...
 
2013-05-10 09:13:58 PM  
The wheels on the bus go round and.....oh gawd.....the humanity!!!
 
2013-05-10 09:27:53 PM  
surprise...florida tag
 
2013-05-10 09:31:43 PM  
If they fought on the bus, she'd have to write a report.
 
2013-05-10 09:32:59 PM  
Nice hire, Florida. I'm sure she has a good union.
 
2013-05-10 09:37:58 PM  
Who chauffeurs Bartertown?
 
2013-05-10 09:43:04 PM  
Good old Grady Judd grabbing some spotlight on this link..
"Girl ,what were you thinking?"
http://www.abcactionnews.com/dpp/news/region_polk/sheriff--bus-drive r- drove-students-to-house-and-staged-fight-between-students-in-front-yar d
/Winter Haven represent
 
2013-05-10 09:53:15 PM  
"It's all just a cultural misunderstanding."
 
2013-05-10 10:08:19 PM  
it's not like she was selling tickets.
 
2013-05-10 10:11:40 PM  
Fight or I'll kill this bunny (or was it rabbit).
 
2013-05-10 10:13:17 PM  
The fight was captured on video through children's cell phones.

...just not very well.
 
2013-05-10 10:15:47 PM  
I love Florida...

<3
 
2013-05-10 11:17:14 PM  
The kids were really enjoying it hehe! Notice how not even one of them attempted to stop the fight? Instead, all they did was go "WOO!" and "YEAH!" while enjoying the sight of two classmates lamely fighting each other. They should know better. This kind of thing must be organized without adult supervision so as to keep the secret to themselves!
 
2013-05-11 12:19:22 AM  
Someone obviously ignored the 1st and 2nd rules.
 
2013-05-11 12:23:48 AM  
The Bang Bus is always public
 
2013-05-11 12:39:58 AM  

Freschel: Fight or I'll kill this bunny (or was it rabbit).


It was a bunny
 
2013-05-11 02:46:03 AM  
Man... i miss my old bus driver from Jr high.

Owen was a madman. in his 60s and was a harness racer on the weekends. he used to hit bumps as fast as he could because we loved it. bus had those hard plastic low-back seats too.

one day one of the other kids slammed me in the back of the head with a book as he was getting off the bus... Owen jumped down the stairs and grabbed the kid by pants and told me "you can kick his ass if you want to... I'll wait... but you can't do it on the bus"

life was simpler then.
 
2013-05-11 05:11:23 PM  
Everyone of those kids should be sterilized so that none of them has a chance to reproduce more of the type of person that they are.
 
2013-05-11 08:28:15 PM  

Shadow Blasko: Man... i miss my old bus driver from Jr high.

Owen was a madman. in his 60s and was a harness racer on the weekends. he used to hit bumps as fast as he could because we loved it. bus had those hard plastic low-back seats too.

one day one of the other kids slammed me in the back of the head with a book as he was getting off the bus... Owen jumped down the stairs and grabbed the kid by pants and told me "you can kick his ass if you want to... I'll wait... but you can't do it on the bus"

life was simpler then.


Our Jr. High driver gave us disco lessons. He also explained the facts of life to more than a few of us.
 
Displayed 22 of 22 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter






In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report