Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Courier Mail)   Train rolls into the station. Literally   (couriermail.com.au) divider line 23
    More: Scary, Cleveland, Department of Community Safety, trains  
•       •       •

5743 clicks; posted to Main » on 31 Jan 2013 at 9:50 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



23 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2013-01-31 09:39:23 AM  
Pic just before the crash:

s7.postimage.org
 
2013-01-31 09:51:10 AM  
Train kept a rollin, all night long.
 
2013-01-31 09:52:32 AM  
It's a train, man. That's just how they roll.
 
2013-01-31 09:52:48 AM  

The train struck Cleveland station about 9.40am this morning, damaging the platform and exposing live electrical wires.


No, no, no, NO, NOOOOOOO!

*crash*
 
2013-01-31 09:57:22 AM  

Englebert Slaptyback: The train struck Cleveland station about 9.40am this morning, damaging the platform and exposing live electrical wires.


No, no, no, NO, NOOOOOOO!

*crash*


Luckily, they were all Browns fans.
 
2013-01-31 09:58:23 AM  
lh5.ggpht.com
 
2013-01-31 09:58:30 AM  
Obviously this is a repeat
www.calwatchdog.com
 
2013-01-31 10:00:39 AM  
2.bp.blogspot.com
Approve.
 
2013-01-31 10:02:05 AM  
upload.wikimedia.org
 
2013-01-31 10:05:56 AM  
cdn.crooksandliars.com

Wanted for questioning
 
2013-01-31 10:08:20 AM  
Something something Cleveland Steamer.
 
2013-01-31 10:09:00 AM  
It's been done before it was cool to do it.
upload.wikimedia.org
 
2013-01-31 10:14:38 AM  
It takes a lot to laugh
It takes a train to cry
 
2013-01-31 10:19:16 AM  
upload.wikimedia.org
 
2013-01-31 10:23:52 AM  
There is a Cleveland, Australia?
Whodathunk it.
 
2013-01-31 10:40:46 AM  
 
2013-01-31 10:43:00 AM  
Has now been renamed the Brown Line.
 
2013-01-31 10:56:09 AM  

Maud Dib: There is a Cleveland, Australia?
Whodathunk it.


The British, since they have a Cleveland too.
upload.wikimedia.org
 
2013-01-31 10:58:24 AM  
storyfanatic.com

/wanted for questioning.
 
2013-01-31 11:09:12 AM  
Anyone high on Cocaine?
or perhaps this was the Glendale train?
 
2013-01-31 11:10:29 AM  
Even if it's the end of the line, still probably a good idea to put the station off to the side of the tracks.
 
2013-01-31 11:54:16 AM  
WordsnCollision all he is going to say is that "The one armed man" did it.
 
2013-01-31 03:07:07 PM  
When the train come in the station I looked her in the eye
Well, the train come in the station I looked her in the eye
Well, I felt so sad and lonesome that I could not help but cry
 
Displayed 23 of 23 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report