Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(io9) Video If you grew up in the 90s, you'd totally watch the fark out of a live action Magic School Bus movie targeting the show's former demographic   (io9.com) divider line 17
    More: Video, Magic School Bus, demographics  
•       •       •

2803 clicks; posted to Video » on 11 Nov 2012 at 2:44 PM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



17 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2012-11-11 02:29:38 PM  
good find subbs, too bad that's all there is...
 
2012-11-11 03:01:23 PM  
Was mildly amused until the last line, whereupon I burst out laughing.

/90's kid
//Learned more from MSB than most of my early science classes
 
2012-11-11 03:08:55 PM  
I'd watch the hell out of that
 
2012-11-11 03:10:20 PM  
Get Hollywood one this now!
 
2012-11-11 03:26:46 PM  
Amusing but I agree with this commentator on the site

Diana Bett and 6 more Reply
fark no. This show was about science. There is no farking reason for it to start incorporating the supernatural now.
 
2012-11-11 03:32:40 PM  

Nezorf: Amusing but I agree with this commentator on the site

Diana Bett and 6 more Reply
fark no. This show was about science. There is no farking reason for it to start incorporating the supernatural now.


Other than the whole magic bus thing, right?
 
2012-11-11 03:38:06 PM  
Ms Frizzle was super bangable. TILF
 
2012-11-11 03:46:44 PM  

willfullyobscure: Ms Frizzle was super bangable. TILF


www.thelittlenerd.com
 
2012-11-11 03:59:03 PM  
Aerosmith are what GnR would be if the original band had stayed together - not bad but they pale in comparison to what they used to be.
 
2012-11-11 04:30:54 PM  
Guillermo del Toro would be the man for this movie. With it taking in place Hell, he could put all kinds of creatures without eyes on their faces in the movie.
 
2012-11-11 04:39:37 PM  
i.qkme.me
http://i.qkme.me/36heq0.jpg
 
2012-11-11 05:16:49 PM  
yeah, I posted in the wrong thread and didn't catch it for an hour or so...don't care.
 
2012-11-11 05:34:02 PM  
I prefer Who-Live at Leeds-Magic Bus.
 
2012-11-11 06:01:31 PM  
I am just going to leave this here... Link
 
2012-11-11 08:42:24 PM  

Snapper Carr: yeah, I posted in the wrong thread and didn't catch it for an hour or so...don't care.


You're still right though...
 
2012-11-12 01:04:05 AM  
I laugh every time they all go 'CARLOS!' so that trailer sold me.
 
2012-11-12 01:13:59 AM  

artthehypnotist: I am just going to leave this here... Link


mind: blown.
 
Displayed 17 of 17 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter






In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report