If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Guardian)   Obama Secret Service bodyguard found dead in apparent suicide. Initial clues suggest he threw himself under a bus   (guardian.co.uk) divider line 140
    More: Scary  
•       •       •

13905 clicks; posted to Main » on 02 Nov 2012 at 11:11 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



140 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2012-11-02 09:52:19 AM  
So I got a pile of tickets to hell over here, can I turn them all in for an upgrade?

/giggle
 
2012-11-02 10:58:57 AM  

The Stealth Hippopotamus: So I got a pile of tickets to hell over here, can I turn them all in for an upgrade?

/giggle


Conservative humor.
 
2012-11-02 11:14:00 AM  
So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?
 
2012-11-02 11:14:14 AM  
Vince Foster II: Clinton Boogaloo!
 
2012-11-02 11:14:16 AM  
Rafael Prieto had been undergoing administrative proceedings for having an unreported romantic relationship with a foreign national, a law enforcement source told Reuters.

That's a fancy way of saying "hooker."
 
2012-11-02 11:15:05 AM  
suicide. yeah that's it.

/didn't know they let crazy people into the secret service.
 
2012-11-02 11:15:20 AM  
The ole suicide by CO poisoning eh. Wonder what he knew.
 
2012-11-02 11:15:21 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


In the 80's they all listed Morgan Fairchild.
 
2012-11-02 11:16:29 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


That's the way it is in a lot of agencies. It is so they can confirm you aren't sleeping with any enemy intelligence agents or terrorists.
 
2012-11-02 11:16:43 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.
 
2012-11-02 11:17:01 AM  
Fostered?
 
2012-11-02 11:17:26 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


At least if it's a foreign national. Google "Mata Hari".
 
2012-11-02 11:17:37 AM  

blatz514: Rafael Prieto had been undergoing administrative proceedings for having an unreported romantic relationship with a foreign national, a law enforcement source told Reuters.

That's a fancy way of saying "hooker."


I think they are taking some liberties with the word "romantic"
 
2012-11-02 11:17:40 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


Boinking a foreign national?

Yes, absolutely. That sort of stuff is relevant when you're in a sensitive security or intelligence related position. They'd like to be aware if you might have any interests that might compromise your judgment.
 
2012-11-02 11:17:57 AM  

blatz514: Rafael Prieto had been undergoing administrative proceedings for having an unreported romantic relationship with a foreign national, a law enforcement source told Reuters.

That's a fancy way of saying "hooker."


I wouldn't want to live without hookers either.
 
2012-11-02 11:18:05 AM  
Rafael Prieto had been undergoing administrative proceedings for having an unreported romantic relationship with a foreign national, a law enforcement source told Reuters.

Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?
 
2012-11-02 11:18:12 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


In many sensitive government positions, you have to report *any* personal or professional contact with foreign nationals. Hell, even mine, and I'm less than no one - and I'm certainly not taking a bullet for my boss. They beat it into you ad nauseam, so there's no way he could play the "I didn't know" card. But suicide over early retirement, or worse, being fired? Maybe she was really fat... I don't know.
 
2012-11-02 11:18:26 AM  
It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.
 
2012-11-02 11:19:18 AM  

Leisure Suit Larry: If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?


You have to report anything more than passing contact with a foreign national. That includes puttin' your dick inside one.
 
2012-11-02 11:19:43 AM  
Tin foil hats - now available in flat tops!

i208.photobucket.com
 
2012-11-02 11:19:43 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


It's the association with a foreign national, which everyone with a Top Secret (I believe this is the level, might be lower) clearance must disclose.
 
2012-11-02 11:20:08 AM  
FTA: Gwendolyn Crump, a spokeswoman for the DC Metropolitan police department, and friend of Lemony Snicket, would not provide details about an ongoing investigation.
 
2012-11-02 11:20:43 AM  
If he suicided, chances are that said foreign national went un-reported for a reason. The reason being she was a spy.

Actually that's bullshiat, I don't really know, I just like baseless speculation and bloviating on the intarwebz.
 
2012-11-02 11:20:49 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


Same way that if you're in intelligence and marry a foreign national, or even a non-native born US citizen, they're going to get a background investigation just about as thorough as yours.
 
2012-11-02 11:20:50 AM  

incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.


Makes me wonder if there's more to the story...
 
2012-11-02 11:21:09 AM  

Leisure Suit Larry: Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?


That isn't what the words say.

He was in trouble for having an unreported relationship with a foreign national. He could do what he wanted, but he needed to give proper notice of the situation so that they knew what was up and could make sure everything checks out.

That said, I'm guessing it was at least somewhat more scandalous than that, given that he decided to eat a bullet over it.
 
2012-11-02 11:21:31 AM  

Orgasmatron138: Makes me wonder if there's more to the story...


Yeah. But I'm not gonna speculate over a dead body. I'll leave that to Fox News.
 
2012-11-02 11:21:59 AM  

Disposable Rob: It's the association with a foreign national, which everyone with a Top Secret (I believe this is the level, might be lower) clearance must disclose.


This, I was interviewed for friend's clearance and they asked specific questions about some foreign co-workers we both had when we worked the same summer job 15 years earlier.
 
2012-11-02 11:22:00 AM  

blatz514: Rafael Prieto had been undergoing administrative proceedings for having an unreported romantic relationship with a foreign national, a law enforcement source told Reuters.

That's a fancy way of saying "hooker."


Or, "potential security risk that has resulted in you losing your security clearance, Agent Prieto."

Having a security clearance sucks.

Deep Contact: The ole suicide by CO poisoning eh. Wonder what he knew.


That he liked pussy.
 
2012-11-02 11:22:04 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


.
Dark secrets are useful for blackmailing/controlling people. If you are openly gay you can get a clearance, if you are a closeted gay then you will not get a clearance.

I find it disturbing that politicians with access to classified information are not held up to the same clearance standards as We The People.

///Google "clearance with lifestyle poly" for a real eye opener.
 
2012-11-02 11:22:46 AM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


Only if they are not US citizens. And not just boinking, depending on the level of clearance you need to report all foreign trips (vacations too), and any non-US citizen friends.

Strange, if he just reported it nothing would have happened, unless there is something else going on here.
 
2012-11-02 11:23:27 AM  

EZ Writer: In many sensitive government positions, you have to report *any* personal or professional contact with foreign nationals. Hell, even mine, and I'm less than no one - and I'm certainly not taking a bullet for my boss. They beat it into you ad nauseam, so there's no way he could play the "I didn't know" card. But suicide over early retirement, or worse, being fired? Maybe she was really fat... I don't know.


The suicide leads me to believe maybe she was more than just a foreign national? They're not gonna just tell the news that, yes, there was a breach.
 
2012-11-02 11:23:59 AM  
Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.
 
2012-11-02 11:24:00 AM  

abhorrent1: suicide. yeah that's it.

/didn't know they let crazy people into the secret service.


Aren't there tons of psychiatrists on the staff to deal with this issue personally?
 
2012-11-02 11:24:08 AM  

incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.


That was my thought.

Perhaps there are more layers to this story.
 
2012-11-02 11:24:51 AM  

Nurglitch: If he suicided, chances are that said foreign national went un-reported for a reason. The reason being she was a spy.

Actually that's bullshiat, I don't really know, I just like baseless speculation and bloviating on the intarwebz.


ME TOO!
 
2012-11-02 11:25:10 AM  

TheBigJerk: That he liked pussy.


Maybe it wasn't pussy.
 
2012-11-02 11:25:17 AM  
The article does not mention that he was also married.
The thought of dealing with a family implosion and the shame that goes along with it is enough for some guys to pull the plug.
 
2012-11-02 11:25:25 AM  
That's sad, he put in 20 years there and he felt the only way out of this trouble was to take his own life.
 
2012-11-02 11:25:48 AM  

LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.


Nobody said it was a woman.
 
2012-11-02 11:26:07 AM  
I am sure the conspiracy theories regarding this will all be sane and reasonable.
 
2012-11-02 11:26:09 AM  

incendi: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.


This

pciszek: At least if it's a foreign national. Google "Mata Hari".


This

freewill: Boinking a foreign national?

Yes, absolutely. That sort of stuff is relevant when you're in a sensitive security or intelligence related position. They'd like to be aware if you might have any interests that might compromise your judgment.


This.

Every now and again, immediate outrage is not the correct response.
 
2012-11-02 11:26:12 AM  

dothemath: The article does not mention that he was also married.
The thought of dealing with a family implosion and the shame that goes along with it is enough for some guys to pull the plug.


Lost your job, lost your wife.... anybody check on the status of his dog? We could have a country song in the making here.
 
2012-11-02 11:26:12 AM  
Oh lord, the derp from this is going to stretch on for years. Someone at Snopes is having a stroke right now.
 
2012-11-02 11:26:40 AM  

Orgasmatron138: incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.

Makes me wonder if there's more to the story...


You'd think he would have a little more intestinal fortitude. Worst case scenario, after all the congressional hearings and other BS blow over, buy a small house in the mountains and call yourself John (well, maybe not John).
 
2012-11-02 11:26:47 AM  

Abe Vigoda's Ghost: incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.

That was my thought.

Perhaps there are more layers to this story.


He was Married with Children....

upload.wikimedia.org
 
2012-11-02 11:27:34 AM  

LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.


Yeah, I gotta agree with this
 
2012-11-02 11:28:02 AM  

MaliFinn: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Nobody said it was a woman.


Or a man...

ih1.redbubble.net
 
2012-11-02 11:28:31 AM  

Primitive Screwhead: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

In the 80's they all listed Morgan Fairchild.


In all fairness, that was a great piece of ass. 

/and she could suck the sand out of concrete
 
2012-11-02 11:29:51 AM  
Or maybe the guy just had depression, and drowned it in foreign pussy. shiat happens. I doubt the spy line is legit.
 
2012-11-02 11:30:08 AM  
Wow, Romney will stop at nothing to get this presidency.
 
2012-11-02 11:30:47 AM  

incendi: Orgasmatron138: Makes me wonder if there's more to the story...

Yeah. But I'm not gonna speculate over a dead body. I'll leave that to Fox News.


.
Well, if you would follow a real news outlet like Fox then you would have some of the details missing from this article, such as he was also married. But hey, enjoy the bliss that comes with ignorance.
 
2012-11-02 11:31:07 AM  

EZ Writer: MaliFinn: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Nobody said it was a woman.

Or a man...

[ih1.redbubble.net image 375x360]


That was funny right there, I don't care who you are...

/git r done
 
2012-11-02 11:32:04 AM  

freewill: Leisure Suit Larry: Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?

That isn't what the words say.

He was in trouble for having an unreported relationship with a foreign national. He could do what he wanted, but he needed to give proper notice of the situation so that they knew what was up and could make sure everything checks out.

That said, I'm guessing it was at least somewhat more scandalous than that, given that he decided to eat a bullet over it.


Well maybe not.

Reporting that you farked a foreign hottie means they know, and it WILL come up in your performance reviews because there are all sorts of things the higher-ups can decide to be paranoid about, from your fetish for fine Mochochino 'tang to your secret cock habit to your D&D game. So you think it's a one-time thing and you let it slide, but you meet her again in a bar and it ends up NOT being a one time thing...and then you start getting investigated and you might be about to lose your security clearance and you've been working 12-hour days for the last 4 years because the first black president gets 4 times as many death threats and your career is at BEST never moving forward, probably going downhill...

Secret service seems like a shiatty job.
 
2012-11-02 11:32:04 AM  

Arn_Dee: Wow, Romney will stop at nothing to get this presidency.


Obama will stop at nothing to keep the truth from being let out;

/Romney doesn't have that kind of juice, yet.
 
2012-11-02 11:33:31 AM  
Hmmm.... so either the guy was facing the probable end of his career, public humiliation, etc. and decided that suicide was the best way out, -OR- it's a vast government conspiracy. The guy probably saw that Obama was meeting with the Lizard People and, because the man was a true patriot that loved and served his nation faithfully, the president feared that he would tell the media, so he had the guy murdered by his personal cadre of elite assassins.
 
2012-11-02 11:34:05 AM  

TheBigJerk: Well maybe not.

Reporting that you farked a foreign hottie means they know, and it WILL come up in your performance reviews because there are all sorts of things the higher-ups can decide to be paranoid about, from your fetish for fine Mochochino 'tang to your secret cock habit to your D&D game. So you think it's a one-time thing and you let it slide, but you meet her again in a bar and it ends up NOT being a one time thing...and then you start getting investigated and you might be about to lose your security clearance and you've been working 12-hour days for the last 4 years because the first black president gets 4 times as many death threats and your career is at BEST never moving forward, probably going downhill...

Secret service seems like a shiatty job.


I agree to some extent, in that if you have something to hide, this probably isn't the career path for you.

That said, if the guy is married with children, it sounds like that pretty much explains it right there.
 
2012-11-02 11:34:29 AM  
Actually it's pretty obvious with unemployment being so high these days...

He knows after next week he's going be out of a job anyway.
 
2012-11-02 11:35:04 AM  
Some people are saying that he cried out for help as he did it, and Obama watched from the control room on his Dick Tracy wrist television and laughed and laughed, even though he had Willie Horton stationed on a swift boat just 2 blocks away.
 
2012-11-02 11:36:35 AM  

Dear Jerk: Some people are saying that he cried out for help as he did it, and Obama watched from the control room on his Dick Tracy wrist television and laughed and laughed, even though he had Willie Horton stationed on a swift boat just 2 blocks away.


You left out a reference to Vince Foster, so I will give that 8/10
 
2012-11-02 11:37:13 AM  
He couldn't live knowing the truth about how Breitbart died.
 
2012-11-02 11:38:03 AM  

dothemath: The article does not mention that he was also married.
The thought of dealing with a family implosion and the shame that goes along with it is enough for some guys to pull the plug.


I always assumed that the personal security folks in the Secret Service were single - being in a job where you are required to put your own body between your boss and a speeding bullet doesn't seem like an ideal situation for a married man, especially if there are children. Apparently I was mistaken.
 
2012-11-02 11:38:33 AM  

Orgasmatron138: incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.

Makes me wonder if there's more to the story...


His husband didn't know he was straight ...

/i keed
 
2012-11-02 11:41:05 AM  

incendi: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.


/Ok..it makes sense now. Thanks all.
 
2012-11-02 11:41:32 AM  

Deep Contact: The ole suicide by CO poisoning eh. Wonder what he knew.


I'm sure it had nothing to do with Bengazi or Fast and Furious or the huge amounts of secret information that has been leaking out of the WH for the last four years.
 
2012-11-02 11:42:13 AM  
I gotta say, I'm disappointed in the conspiracy theorists so far.

We need a NARRATIVE, a story as to what he saw, what evil plots he was a victim to. Something like how he saw Obama remove his flesh-mask and reveal the demon-jackal face underneath.
 
2012-11-02 11:42:14 AM  

MaliFinn: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Nobody said it was a woman.


It's always a woman...
 
2012-11-02 11:44:25 AM  
It sounds like he sucked lead because his actions were destroying his family, not that it was a security issue, but that is the reason why SS have to report the foreign tail they're getting. So no Anna Chapman can pussy whip them into spying on or killing the Prez.
 
2012-11-02 11:45:34 AM  

Godscrack: TheBigJerk: That he liked pussy.

Maybe it wasn't pussy.




The foreign national was...Vladimir Putin.

Suicide was the best he could hope for.


/barf
 
2012-11-02 11:45:37 AM  

cgraves67: It sounds like he sucked lead because his actions were destroying his family, not that it was a security issue, but that is the reason why SS have to report the foreign tail they're getting. So no Anna Chapman can pussy whip them into spying on or killing the Prez.


They still sell leaded gasoline?
 
2012-11-02 11:46:21 AM  
Will his funeral be a secret service, too?
 
2012-11-02 11:46:40 AM  
FTA In October a Secret Service officer was arrested for being unconscious on a Miama street corner a day after a visit by Obama. The officer was part of the Secret Service's support group, not a personal guard.

Arrested?! Shouldn't they check him out at a hospital first?

/Article fragment needs more info
 
2012-11-02 11:47:31 AM  
FTFA: In October a Secret Service officer was arrested for being unconscious on a Miama street corner a day after a visit by Obama.

Miama? That's how my grandmother pronounces Miami. Didn't know she wrote for the Guardian.

/or was alive
//window seat
 
2012-11-02 11:51:59 AM  

zixr: Will his funeral be a secret service, too?


Lemme guess, you'll be here all week...
 
2012-11-02 11:52:01 AM  

Ecobuckeye: FTFA: In October a Secret Service officer was arrested for being unconscious on a Miama street corner a day after a visit by Obama.

Miama? That's how my grandmother pronounces Miami. Didn't know she wrote for the Guardian.

/or was alive
//window seat


/aisle seat
 
2012-11-02 11:54:03 AM  

incendi: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.


Do I understand things correctly in that if you're in such a position you are more or less on the honor system when it comes to reporting romantic entanglements that might affect your job (like say, if one is a Secret Service agent hooking it up with a foreign national- hooker or not), with the understanding that if you fail to report such entanglements and someone finds out your ass is grass? It's not an obligation to report everyone you're hooking up with, but at the same time if you're in such a position there are very few "safe" people one can be involved with sexually or romantically.
 
2012-11-02 11:55:45 AM  

justanotherfarkinfarker: Or maybe the guy just had depression, and drowned it in foreign pussy. shiat happens. I doubt the spy line is legit.


Would have been caught long ago. Intelligence and Security positions aren't like your everyday job. You don't get to just go about your business, do your job, then clock out all private like. You are always monitored. Spooks interview your family, neighbors, coworkers, everybody. Your boss can, at any time, know exactly where your head is at and if you're behaving outside the norm.

Essentially, you have the least amount of privacy experienced by anybody on the entire globe. You aren't just some goon, you're security for the friggin' POTUS.
 
2012-11-02 12:00:56 PM  

Crotchrocket Slim: incendi: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.

Do I understand things correctly in that if you're in such a position you are more or less on the honor system when it comes to reporting romantic entanglements that might affect your job (like say, if one is a Secret Service agent hooking it up with a foreign national- hooker or not), with the understanding that if you fail to report such entanglements and someone finds out your ass is grass? It's not an obligation to report everyone you're hooking up with, but at the same time if you're in such a position there are very few "safe" people one can be involved with sexually or romantically.


It's both. You are on the honor system, but they are also going to find out. Think of it as a never-ending loyalty test. You are required to tell them, and they are going to investigate you anyway.

Your clearance and job are even at risk if you've got a troublesome kid. I nearly cost a family member their clearance just because I was a hooligan. Supposedly they spent some time investigating *me* and decided that I wasn't truly a risk. I only found out about this third-hand.
 
2012-11-02 12:02:44 PM  

SnyderCat: MaliFinn: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Nobody said it was a woman.

It's always a woman...


Not always.

i208.photobucket.com
 
2012-11-02 12:03:36 PM  

Crotchrocket Slim: incendi: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

If it's a foreign national, yes. It's a somewhat big deal as far as your security clearance is concerned.

Do I understand things correctly in that if you're in such a position you are more or less on the honor system when it comes to reporting romantic entanglements that might affect your job (like say, if one is a Secret Service agent hooking it up with a foreign national- hooker or not), with the understanding that if you fail to report such entanglements and someone finds out your ass is grass? It's not an obligation to report everyone you're hooking up with, but at the same time if you're in such a position there are very few "safe" people one can be involved with sexually or romantically.


I know I would have to report contact with any foreign national, regardless of its nature. Its not about who your screwing, its ANY contact with foreigners.

And yes, you are under the honor system. But if you don't report it and they find out you are in deep trouble for showing poor judgement in hiding it.

Heck, you have to report all tickets above a certain amount, gifts received over a certain amount, any medications. There's a laundry list of things to report. That's JUST for the clearance. Depending on your organization you might have more monitoring programs to report too that are more strict, even down to reporting marital problems, excessive stress, any pain killer stronger than advil/excedrin, etc.

These things are no joke. He probably ate the bullet because...
1) His marriage/home life was about to get dynamited by the revelation (or already was if the wife knew)
2) If the investigation wasn't going his way and he was sure he would lose his clearance his career in that entire line of work is gone.

You take away a 20-year career and a man's family and things get desperate.
 
2012-11-02 12:05:50 PM  
suicide eh?

yea, so what? you never seen anyone shot themselves 6 times in the back?
 
2012-11-02 12:08:07 PM  

MaliFinn: SnyderCat: MaliFinn: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Nobody said it was a woman.

It's always a woman...

Not always.

[i208.photobucket.com image 267x213]


you had to go there?
 
2012-11-02 12:08:09 PM  

Kuroshin: Would have been caught long ago. Intelligence and Security positions aren't like your everyday job. You don't get to just go about your business, do your job, then clock out all private like. You are always monitored. Spooks interview your family, neighbors, coworkers, everybody. Your boss can, at any time, know exactly where your head is at and if you're behaving outside the norm.

Essentially, you have the least amount of privacy experienced by anybody on the entire globe. You aren't just some goon, you're security for the friggin' POTUS.


While I agree that the scrutiny is intense, it's incorrect to think that depression is always detectable. It can be a devastating problem but for all of that it is one that is easy to hide. It's not like alcoholism or a drug addiction, or having an affair which can all leave tangible evidence. It's intensely personal and utterly internalised. It simply is not detectable if the sufferer doesn't want it to be.
 
2012-11-02 12:08:13 PM  

ChipNASA: Abe Vigoda's Ghost: incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.

That was my thought.

Perhaps there are more layers to this story.

He was Married with Children....

[upload.wikimedia.org image 289x217]


Then it's just sad. I feel bad for his family that he chose this method of escaping the problem.
 
2012-11-02 12:13:29 PM  
He'd rather kill himself than come to terms with and take responsibility for his own personal decision to pick up a prostitute. Good riddance, worthless guy.
 
2012-11-02 12:15:03 PM  
Alex Jones just had an orgasm
 
2012-11-02 12:18:56 PM  

The My Little Pony Killer: He'd rather kill himself than come to terms with and take responsibility for his own personal decision to pick up a prostitute. Good riddance, worthless guy.


Not everyone's "romantic affair" involves a prostitute...

/YMMV
 
2012-11-02 12:18:59 PM  

impaler: The Stealth Hippopotamus: So I got a pile of tickets to hell over here, can I turn them all in for an upgrade?

/giggle

Conservative humor.

 

i.imgur.com

Hippo's post is the poster child for everything that's wrong with modern conservatives.
 
2012-11-02 12:19:20 PM  

The My Little Pony Killer: He'd rather kill himself than come to terms with and take responsibility for his own personal decision to pick up a prostitute. Good riddance, worthless guy.


He was not one of those. He had a long term affair with a mexican woman (6 years, apparently), but after the hooker incident, the SS cranked up it's internal policing and began an investigation on him.

So, he'd rather kill himself than come to terms with and taking responsibility for having fallen in love with someone other than his wife and not telling his boss/site security officer about his illicit affair.
 
2012-11-02 12:20:00 PM  
OBAMA KILLED COSTNER!

Before the hit: 

c498390.r90.cf2.rackcdn.com 


After:

cdn.inquisitr.com
 
2012-11-02 12:20:47 PM  
Here's what I've been thinking about. Lets say that during the second debate Obama takes a swipe and cold clocks Mitt Romney in the face. What happens next? Does Romney's Secret Service detail tackle the president only to have Obama's Secret Service detail jump on top of those guys? These are the things I think about while watching the debates...
 
2012-11-02 12:21:42 PM  

TheBigJerk: freewill: Leisure Suit Larry: Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?

That isn't what the words say.

He was in trouble for having an unreported relationship with a foreign national. He could do what he wanted, but he needed to give proper notice of the situation so that they knew what was up and could make sure everything checks out.

That said, I'm guessing it was at least somewhat more scandalous than that, given that he decided to eat a bullet over it.

Well maybe not.

Reporting that you farked a foreign hottie means they know, and it WILL come up in your performance reviews because there are all sorts of things the higher-ups can decide to be paranoid about, from your fetish for fine Mochochino 'tang to your secret cock habit to your D&D game. So you think it's a one-time thing and you let it slide, but you meet her again in a bar and it ends up NOT being a one time thing...and then you start getting investigated and you might be about to lose your security clearance and you've been working 12-hour days for the last 4 years because the first black president gets 4 times as many death threats and your career is at BEST never moving forward, probably going downhill...

Secret service seems like a shiatty job.


It pays really well, but yes, I'm fairly certain my dad has shaved a few years off his life from all the stress. Notably, this article is going to ensure he has a pretty shiatty day today as well.
 
2012-11-02 12:26:22 PM  

blahpers: Hippo's post is the poster child for everything that's wrong with modern conservatives.


Did you guys miss the thread after thread after thread hoping for the Hurricane to hit the Republican Convention?
Or is wishing the death and destruction of an entire city cool but a morbid laugh about a guy we'll never know wrong?

I can't wait for this election to be over, everyone wash the sand our our shors and getting back to the sick bastards we really are.
 
2012-11-02 12:29:57 PM  

m1ke: Here's what I've been thinking about. Lets say that during the second debate Obama takes a swipe and cold clocks Mitt Romney in the face. What happens next? Does Romney's Secret Service detail tackle the president only to have Obama's Secret Service detail jump on top of those guys? These are the things I think about while watching the debates...


They all hop on top of you while I bang your imaginary girl friend. Then, the debate continues as you imagine my comeuppance. It's the American way, after all. Vote Spork.
 
2012-11-02 12:30:23 PM  
It has begun.
 
2012-11-02 12:30:40 PM  

nekulor: TheBigJerk: freewill: Leisure Suit Larry: Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?

That isn't what the words say.

He was in trouble for having an unreported relationship with a foreign national. He could do what he wanted, but he needed to give proper notice of the situation so that they knew what was up and could make sure everything checks out.

That said, I'm guessing it was at least somewhat more scandalous than that, given that he decided to eat a bullet over it.

Well maybe not.

Reporting that you farked a foreign hottie means they know, and it WILL come up in your performance reviews because there are all sorts of things the higher-ups can decide to be paranoid about, from your fetish for fine Mochochino 'tang to your secret cock habit to your D&D game. So you think it's a one-time thing and you let it slide, but you meet her again in a bar and it ends up NOT being a one time thing...and then you start getting investigated and you might be about to lose your security clearance and you've been working 12-hour days for the last 4 years because the first black president gets 4 times as many death threats and your career is at BEST never moving forward, probably going downhill...

Secret service seems like a shiatty job.

It pays really well, but yes, I'm fairly certain my dad has shaved a few years off his life from all the stress. Notably, this article is going to ensure he has a pretty shiatty day today as well.


When do daddies learn?
 
2012-11-02 12:33:26 PM  

Rapmaster2000: Vince Foster II: Clinton Boogaloo!


No, to qualify, he would have had to carefully lay himself out on the ground in a park after getting hit by the bus.

FYI: I always believed Foster committed suicide, he just didn't do it in the park, he did it in the White House. What followed was a conspiracy between Secret Service agents, who figured if they didn't cover it it up they'd get fired for letting someone in the deepest reaches of the Executive Mansion with a gun and White House staff who didn't want the embarrassment of Foster's suicide compounded by the location. It explains the forensic evidence, the evidence found at the scene of Foster's body, the fact that the White House staff wouldn't allow anyone in his office for a few days after the suicide (brains are messy...so is evidence of Hillary's involvement in Whitewater), and so on.
 
2012-11-02 12:35:58 PM  

Disposable Rob: Nurglitch: If he suicided, chances are that said foreign national went un-reported for a reason. The reason being she was a spy.

Actually that's bullshiat, I don't really know, I just like baseless speculation and bloviating on the intarwebz.

ME TOO!


I suspect that the reason you both like baseless speculation on the internet is that y'all are professionally unfulfilled and have never even touched a woman.
 
2012-11-02 12:43:14 PM  

The Stealth Hippopotamus: So I got a pile of tickets to hell over here, can I turn them all in for an upgrade?

/giggle


They get squirelly about puerile with high security clearances being in relationships with foreign nationals.
 
2012-11-02 12:44:39 PM  

SnyderCat: nekulor: TheBigJerk: freewill: Leisure Suit Larry: Was it just a foreign national or was it a foreign diplomat? If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans? I understand patriotism but that's a little harsh don't you think?

That isn't what the words say.

He was in trouble for having an unreported relationship with a foreign national. He could do what he wanted, but he needed to give proper notice of the situation so that they knew what was up and could make sure everything checks out.

That said, I'm guessing it was at least somewhat more scandalous than that, given that he decided to eat a bullet over it.

Well maybe not.

Reporting that you farked a foreign hottie means they know, and it WILL come up in your performance reviews because there are all sorts of things the higher-ups can decide to be paranoid about, from your fetish for fine Mochochino 'tang to your secret cock habit to your D&D game. So you think it's a one-time thing and you let it slide, but you meet her again in a bar and it ends up NOT being a one time thing...and then you start getting investigated and you might be about to lose your security clearance and you've been working 12-hour days for the last 4 years because the first black president gets 4 times as many death threats and your career is at BEST never moving forward, probably going downhill...

Secret service seems like a shiatty job.

It pays really well, but yes, I'm fairly certain my dad has shaved a few years off his life from all the stress. Notably, this article is going to ensure he has a pretty shiatty day today as well.

When do daddies learn?


I keep telling him to retire and jump ship to a high paying private security company, or to go into real estate, since, he has his license, but I honestly think, as much as he hates the stress, he likes his job in some strange, Stockholm Syndrome-like way. It has allowed me to meet three presidents and a few VPs, so I'm not complaining.
 
2012-11-02 12:56:35 PM  

Man On Fire: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

That's the way it is in a lot of agencies. It is so they can confirm you aren't sleeping with any enemy intelligence agents or terrorists.



So they have to ask every chick they hit up on in a bar for her birth certificate?
 
2012-11-02 01:01:00 PM  
Can't wait for the inevitable slew of "Obama murdered his secret service agent, Like if you support Romney!" posts on Facebook. farkibg Christ, people are retarded.
 
2012-11-02 01:01:40 PM  
Apparently so are my fingers. "farking".
 
2012-11-02 01:14:13 PM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


If you're a footsoldier. If you pick up checks written by the TBTF crowd, you are exempt.
 
2012-11-02 01:14:54 PM  

machoprogrammer: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Yeah, I gotta agree with this


It's not exactly rare for a guy to kill himself over a disintegrating marriage AND career.
 
2012-11-02 01:25:57 PM  

pciszek: machoprogrammer: LegacyDL: Let me get this straight: A 20 year career man kills himself because of some woman he was boinking?

Seeing as how this is happening in DC I'm calling BS.

Yeah, I gotta agree with this

It's not exactly rare for a guy to kill himself over a disintegrating marriage AND career.


Especially if he's wound really tight to begin with.
 
2012-11-02 01:35:09 PM  

Wicked Chinchilla: These things are no joke. He probably ate the bullet because...
1) His marriage/home life was about to get dynamited by the revelation (or already was if the wife knew)
2) If the investigation wasn't going his way and he was sure he would lose his clearance his career in that entire line of work is gone.


Assuming he had engaged with sexual relations with a foreign national, how important could his wife and her opinion be to him? Why would he cheat on her if he cared what she thought? If his feelings for the wife led him to cheat; wouldn't he almost hope to get caught so that the wife would, perhaps, pack and go away.

As long as we're making up fantasy scenarios with no basis in any evidence, I think he had a terminal illness and decided to go out on his own terms.
 
2012-11-02 01:47:48 PM  

Lunaville: Wicked Chinchilla: These things are no joke. He probably ate the bullet because...
1) His marriage/home life was about to get dynamited by the revelation (or already was if the wife knew)
2) If the investigation wasn't going his way and he was sure he would lose his clearance his career in that entire line of work is gone.

Assuming he had engaged with sexual relations with a foreign national, how important could his wife and her opinion be to him? Why would he cheat on her if he cared what she thought? If his feelings for the wife led him to cheat; wouldn't he almost hope to get caught so that the wife would, perhaps, pack and go away.

As long as we're making up fantasy scenarios with no basis in any evidence, I think he had a terminal illness and decided to go out on his own terms.


He has kids. Obviously his wife was low on his priority list (most likely) But I have seen guys totally break down about custody of their kids.

/don't have to get all mean about it we are all just shooting the shiat essentially.
 
2012-11-02 01:48:17 PM  

Lunaville: Assuming he had engaged with sexual relations with a foreign national, how important could his wife and her opinion be to him? Why would he cheat on her if he cared what she thought? If his feelings for the wife led him to cheat; wouldn't he almost hope to get caught so that the wife would, perhaps, pack and go away.


It doesn't always work that way. Humans are not logical.

Also, his infidelity is going to play really well in divorce court--for his wife's case, that is--and he will probably end up broke and with very little access to his kids.
 
2012-11-02 01:50:57 PM  
Unless he shot himself in the back of his head three time, hanged himself and then set himself on fire I call Bullshiate on the suicide theory.

You know, as was established during the Clintoooon Era?
 
2012-11-02 01:52:43 PM  
Suicide.....right. Not buyin it.
 
2012-11-02 01:58:13 PM  

I hate to be all "Alex Jones" (Aw Hell! That's only two letters away from my actual name!!!)

But I smell big fat cover-up!

 
2012-11-02 02:06:16 PM  

Wicked Chinchilla: Lunaville: Wicked Chinchilla: These things are no joke. He probably ate the bullet because...
1) His marriage/home life was about to get dynamited by the revelation (or already was if the wife knew)
2) If the investigation wasn't going his way and he was sure he would lose his clearance his career in that entire line of work is gone.

Assuming he had engaged with sexual relations with a foreign national, how important could his wife and her opinion be to him? Why would he cheat on her if he cared what she thought? If his feelings for the wife led him to cheat; wouldn't he almost hope to get caught so that the wife would, perhaps, pack and go away.

As long as we're making up fantasy scenarios with no basis in any evidence, I think he had a terminal illness and decided to go out on his own terms.

He has kids. Obviously his wife was low on his priority list (most likely) But I have seen guys totally break down about custody of their kids.

/don't have to get all mean about it we are all just shooting the shiat essentially.


I'm sorry. I didn't intend to come across as mean. I only meant that my theory should be taken with a grain of salt. I hadn't thought much about the custody arrangements. I assumed in the event of a divorce he would have extensive visitation rights. The women friends I have who are divorced spend quite a bit of time trying to get their ex-husbands to spend more time with the kids. It's not like having an affair will result in a man being labeled an unfit Dad.

I think we should assume this man was innocent of having such an illicit relationship until it is proven otherwise. Maybe he was innocent.
 
2012-11-02 02:13:16 PM  

EZ Writer: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

In many sensitive government positions, you have to report *any* personal or professional contact with foreign nationals. Hell, even mine, and I'm less than no one - and I'm certainly not taking a bullet for my boss. They beat it into you ad nauseam, so there's no way he could play the "I didn't know" card. But suicide over early retirement, or worse, being fired? Maybe she was really fat... I don't know.


I'm thinking they might have brought him in to talk and told him, "Remember that girl you fell in love with and wanted to marry? You know the one you thought was from Israel. Well it turns out the person with that name died in a car crash 20 years ago. She was actually born in Syria. You didn't happen to mention that we knew about her did you? because she burned her house to the ground and flew to Iran under a different name this morning."
 
2012-11-02 02:13:45 PM  
This was probably the guy who was personally delivering hookers to Obama.
 
2012-11-02 02:21:03 PM  

Lunaville: I think we should assume this man was innocent of having such an illicit relationship until it is proven otherwise. Maybe he was innocent.


He confirmed to his investigator that he had been having an affair with a Mexican woman for 6 years. He was ratted out by one of the guys involved in the colombian prostitute incident.
 
2012-11-02 02:23:52 PM  

The Stealth Hippopotamus: blahpers: Hippo's post is the poster child for everything that's wrong with modern conservatives.

Did you guys miss the thread after thread after thread hoping for the Hurricane to hit the Republican Convention?
Or is wishing the death and destruction of an entire city cool but a morbid laugh about a guy we'll never know wrong?

I can't wait for this election to be over, everyone wash the sand our our shors and getting back to the sick bastards we really are.


I guess I did miss those threads, and anybody who seriously wished that is a horrible person. Is that the sort of person you wish to rate your behavior against?
 
2012-11-02 02:25:29 PM  
suicide huh? he must have caught himself by surprise...

www.cinemorgue.com
 
2012-11-02 02:35:05 PM  

blahpers: I guess I did miss those threads, and anybody who seriously wished that is a horrible person. Is that the sort of person you wish to rate your behavior against?


No I'd rate against Gandhi. And let me tell you I'm so much better than him. I so kick his arse.
 
2012-11-02 02:36:58 PM  

The Stealth Hippopotamus: blahpers: I guess I did miss those threads, and anybody who seriously wished that is a horrible person. Is that the sort of person you wish to rate your behavior against?

No I'd rate against Gandhi. And let me tell you I'm so much better than him. I so kick his arse.


Sure then, just take your ball and go home.
 
2012-11-02 02:38:32 PM  

Leisure Suit Larry: If you work for the secret service you can only have sex with americans?


Yes, and you must use lubed, libbed lubbers while doing so.
 
2012-11-02 02:39:23 PM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


No, no it's worse than that.

If you have a security clearance, *especially* if you're TS/SCI or the DOE equivalent, you have to file foreign contact forms any time some furriner speaks to you much more than "hi".

You are not required to file for commercial or brief interactions - which spares you from filing "I was told 'Hola'" by unidentified passerby 14", or "The waiter asked me what I wanted to drink at 2231", but if someone in the hotel elevator says "Hey, you look familiar, are you with that Army group on the third floor?" then yeah baby, it's DS-1887 time. Hell, if someone gets asky and they're NOT an obvious foreigner you have to bring it up to the SO.

At times, depending on where you are, you can spot the guys with clearance by the way they avoid talking to locals so they don't have to file.

But most especially, if you're boinking the locals, it's required, because there's always a possibility that said local has been put in your path to boink by the security services of whatever locale you're visiting.
 
2012-11-02 02:47:21 PM  

incendi: Lunaville: I think we should assume this man was innocent of having such an illicit relationship until it is proven otherwise. Maybe he was innocent.

He confirmed to his investigator that he had been having an affair with a Mexican woman for 6 years. He was ratted out by one of the guys involved in the colombian prostitute incident.


I didn't realize he himself confirmed that he had been having an affair. I'm not sure I approve his co-worker reporting him. I wonder about the co-workers' motivations. On the other hand, these guys were doing an extraordinarily special that requires strict accountability. Maybe I would feel less uneasy about it if the information had come to light in another way, from another person.

I also thought the hysteria over the Secret Service using prostitutes was, well, hysteria. As I see it, if a man were married, he violated the marriage agreement with his wife and has acted unsoundly. If a man is not married, then it is no ones' business but his own if he chooses to purchase the services of an escort.
 
2012-11-02 02:47:36 PM  
Somebody knew too much

In October a Secret Service officer was arrested for being unconscious on a Miama street corner a day after a visit by Obama.

That just does not sound like a good idea
 
2012-11-02 02:50:29 PM  

trappedspirit: Somebody knew too much

In October a Secret Service officer was arrested for being unconscious on a Miama street corner a day after a visit by Obama.

That just does not sound like a good idea


Yes, that one might need to scale back on his drinking a little.
 
2012-11-02 03:03:30 PM  

Lunaville: I'm not sure I approve his co-worker reporting him. I wonder about the co-workers' motivations. On the other hand, these guys were doing an extraordinarily special that requires strict accountability. Maybe I would feel less uneasy about it if the information had come to light in another way, from another person.


Yeah, apparently his co-worker was "concerned the new rules weren't being applied uniformly"... i.e., "I'm getting boned, let me just go ahead and drag a few others down with me." Which on the one hand is kind of a dick move, but on the other hand, it's a kind of a valid point... their job is important, and they need to be strict and uniform in the application of their policies. You can't let something against the rules go on just because it's a senior guy doing it... that's usually where an organization's structure and discipline start corroding until something really bad happens and somebody much higher in the chain of command comes and makes everybody miserable until they're satisfied it won't happen again. I've seen it a thousand times. And by a thousand, I mean about four, but I'm pretty sure it happens like that a lot.
 
2012-11-02 03:09:35 PM  

Lunaville: As I see it, if a man were married, he violated the marriage agreement with his wife and has acted unsoundly. If a man is not married, then it is no ones' business but his own if he chooses to purchase the services of an escort.


You'd think so, wouldn't you? However, unlike the 'old days' when my then First Sgt set up brothel payroll deduction plans under the table, these days there's a government imperative under the name of "Combating Trafficking in Persons". Bush signed a National Security Directive into law in 2002 which declares escorts, hookers, strippers etc to be anathema.

That's not just for service members, either, it covers ANY US citizen working for the government, or who are "endorsed" by the government, or doing contract work for the government - that covers anyone with clearance - and if you pay-per-boink, you are in trouble if/when they catch up to you.

If you're married and boink ANYONE it's considered actionably bad form, if you're single and boink someone who's willing and free, you still have to report it if they're foreign.
 
2012-11-02 03:11:52 PM  
So let's get to the point. Is Sarah Palin automatically president now or not?
 
2012-11-02 03:18:55 PM  

Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?


Apparently, men, and only men, can be swayed by the crazy they stick their dicks into.
It needn't be said, women have 0 loyalty to anyone, anyway, no matter who they are boinking.
Therefore, If the detail is male, he's frail.
The biatch is the hitch you must ditch.
He couldn't choose.
Failure to choose wisely always ends up in tears.
 
2012-11-02 03:19:47 PM  
Kind of makes you question the psychological screening process, too. It would certainly suck to get fired for banging a hooker, but that's not worth killing yourself over.
 
2012-11-02 03:27:45 PM  
Hmm...
 
2012-11-02 03:31:37 PM  

incendi: It's a shame he suicided, though... I'm sure even if your clearance is yanked and you get fired, you can get a good job with a private security firm after 20+ years with the SS.


The latest level in the depths of verbing. He 'suicided'. And my spell-checker doesn't even bat an eyelid.
 
2012-11-02 03:48:29 PM  

incendi: You have to report anything more than passing contact with a foreign national. That includes puttin' your dick inside one.


Wait, what if that's over so quickly as to be considered mere "passing contact"?
 
2012-11-02 03:51:31 PM  

blahpers: The Stealth Hippopotamus: blahpers: Hippo's post is the poster child for everything that's wrong with modern conservatives.

Did you guys miss the thread after thread after thread hoping for the Hurricane to hit the Republican Convention?
Or is wishing the death and destruction of an entire city cool but a morbid laugh about a guy we'll never know wrong?

I can't wait for this election to be over, everyone wash the sand our our shors and getting back to the sick bastards we really are.

I guess I did miss those threads, and anybody who seriously wished that is a horrible person. Is that the sort of person you wish to rate your behavior against?


I have highlighted the important word... No one was serious... Neither is Stealth Hippo... (Do you think he actually has real tickets to hell??)
 
2012-11-02 04:15:21 PM  

acad1228: I hate to be all "Alex Jones"


alex jones is a fraud sowing misinformation for profit, hawking survival gear on any of his at least 4 websites that share the same fraudulent nonstories. Alex jones isn't worth an ounce of anyone's attention.
 
2012-11-02 04:16:48 PM  
I say it had something to do with his missed car and house payments. Had nothing to with foreign hooha.
 
2012-11-02 05:37:45 PM  
"GOOD SEX CAN SAVE THE NATION"

when will we learn?
 
2012-11-02 07:58:30 PM  
Release the autopsy photos and report.

Suicides involving defense employees and contractors should have full disclosure.
 
2012-11-02 10:33:44 PM  

vudukungfu: Apparently, men, and only men, can be swayed by the crazy they stick their dicks into.


Battered women who insist the guy really loves them or won't do it again = evidence it's not just men who have this problem.
 
2012-11-03 01:20:14 AM  

Pair-o-Dice: Primitive Screwhead: Bit'O'Gristle: So if I'm reading tfa right, if you are a member of the secret service, you have to REPORT who you're boinking to your boss? Wtf is up with that?

In the 80's they all listed Morgan Fairchild.

In all fairness, that was a great piece of ass. 

/and she could suck the sand out of concrete


Yeah I was half in love with her too :D
 
Displayed 140 of 140 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report