Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(YouTube)   The best uppercut by a bus driver on an unruly female passenger you'll see all day. "She want to be a man, I'm gonna treat you like a man" (Warning: violence, Not safe for work language)   (youtube.com) divider line 195
    More: Scary, Hollyweirds  
•       •       •

10352 clicks; posted to Video » on 12 Oct 2012 at 10:41 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



195 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-10-12 03:49:18 PM  
Teddy Baseball got all of that one.
 
2012-10-12 04:02:58 PM  
He was the Don Flamenco to her Little Mac.
 
2012-10-12 04:03:54 PM  

TruBluTroll: I'm really thankful for this thread. It has allowed me to move at least 2 of my Red1: Conservatrolls to the Ignore: Racist category.


YAY. Ignore List! That show 'em.
 
2012-10-12 04:19:05 PM  

The5thElement: Teddy Baseball got all of that one.


"Teddy Ballgame going yard..."

-The Bear Jew
 
2012-10-12 04:21:16 PM  

GavinTheAlmighty: I'm impressed at how quickly she got back to her feet and get back on the bus. That was a damn huge punch.


Serious-farking-ly!

If I got punched like that, and lived, I'd be curled up on the floor crying like a proper biatch.
 
2012-10-12 04:23:11 PM  

chrisco123: I want to say that the woman had it coming. I want to say that it was a hell of a punch. I want to say that the bus driver did what he had to do.

But I can't.

Men. It is never right to punch a woman unless she is going to kill you...


She grabbed the steering wheel. I would consider that endangering not only the driver, but all the passengers. She got what she deserved.
 
2012-10-12 04:28:05 PM  
I'm sure there were better ways to handle the situation, but she DID grab the wheel. At any rate, his form was the most beautiful thing I think I'll see all day.
 
2012-10-12 04:33:42 PM  

Bathia_Mapes: chrisco123: I want to say that the woman had it coming. I want to say that it was a hell of a punch. I want to say that the bus driver did what he had to do.

But I can't.

Men. It is never right to punch a woman unless she is going to kill you...

She grabbed the steering wheel. I would consider that endangering not only the driver, but all the passengers. She got what she deserved.


In a lot of states it's a felony to assault a bus driver.
 
2012-10-12 04:41:11 PM  

farkingismybusiness: In a lot of states it's a felony to assault a bus driver.


As there shouild be. Right now there's a search on for a female passenger who punched one of our local transit drivers in the face after he ordered her off the bus. He had repeatedl requested that she take her feet off the seat and when she failed to comply, he told her she had to get off the bus. I know this driver very well too as we're friends, plus he's a former co-worker of mine. He's never rude to passengers either.

kptv.images.worldnow.com
 
2012-10-12 04:42:50 PM  

chrisco123: I want to say that the woman had it coming. I want to say that it was a hell of a punch. I want to say that the bus driver did what he had to do.

But I can't.

Men. It is never right to punch a woman unless she is going to kill you...


She shouldn't have been talking shiat.

File this under "Don't start none, won't be none"

And as to your larger point, the second a female puts hands on a dude, she has lost any right to the "I'm a female!" defense.No sympathy. None. You want to be big and tough and throw hands? Fine. Don't cry when you get KTFO.
 
2012-10-12 04:54:14 PM  
Equal rights means equal right to get KTFO.
 
2012-10-12 05:03:54 PM  
hahahaha. man i love it when chicks get violent towards men and then learn within seconds why that is a very bad idea. 

this one is my favorite.
Link
 
2012-10-12 05:12:46 PM  
i1079.photobucket.com
Approves
 
2012-10-12 05:27:37 PM  
My 2nd favorite part is the girl freaking out in the background "THAT'S A GIRL", while the little coont in trying to go all hammerfists on the driver.
 
2012-10-12 05:28:35 PM  
That was the best uppercut i've ever seen
 
2012-10-12 05:38:57 PM  
I can't stop watching his beautiful form. It's like he charges up! He presses "away" on the directional pad for two seconds and lets it rip. POW!
 
2012-10-12 05:58:10 PM  

Bathia_Mapes: farkingismybusiness: In a lot of states it's a felony to assault a bus driver.

As there shouild be. Right now there's a search on for a female passenger who punched one of our local transit drivers in the face after he ordered her off the bus. He had repeatedl requested that she take her feet off the seat and when she failed to comply, he told her she had to get off the bus. I know this driver very well too as we're friends, plus he's a former co-worker of mine. He's never rude to passengers either.

[kptv.images.worldnow.com image 645x363]


Can you get me that chicks number? I like bad girls.
 
2012-10-12 06:11:44 PM  

GF named my left testicle thundercles: hahahaha. man i love it when chicks get violent towards men and then learn within seconds why that is a very bad idea. 

this one is my favorite.
Link


Got-dayum that turned on them quick, didn't it?
 
2012-10-12 06:23:16 PM  

Bathia_Mapes: farkingismybusiness: In a lot of states it's a felony to assault a bus driver.

As there shouild be. Right now there's a search on for a female passenger who punched one of our local transit drivers in the face after he ordered her off the bus. He had repeatedl requested that she take her feet off the seat and when she failed to comply, he told her she had to get off the bus. I know this driver very well too as we're friends, plus he's a former co-worker of mine. He's never rude to passengers either.

[kptv.images.worldnow.com image 645x363]


What a biatch! He should have pulled her top down! Not sure if that would have helped the situation any, but still...
 
2012-10-12 07:21:56 PM  
Nailed that mouthy biatch right in the sweet spot and tossed her worthless smack talking gutter trash ass off the bus LIKE A BOSS. And he's right. She got physical first..and if she thinks that every man is just going to put up with her physical assaults, well..she got some fine schooling. And from the sound of the audio..it seemed as if going to school and learning how to be a proper speaking and valuable member of polite society was not high on her list of "things to do today".
 
2012-10-12 07:23:24 PM  

Smeggy Smurf: TruBluTroll: I'm really thankful for this thread. It has allowed me to move at least 2 of my Red1: Conservatrolls to the Ignore: Racist category.

I"m really thankful for this post. It has allowed me to mark another liberal commie troll in Orange 3


Aw, thanks. Orange is my favorite color.


/After COMMIE RED of course
 
2012-10-12 07:40:32 PM  

mooseyfate: Got-dayum that turned on them quick, didn't it?


Sounds like they wouldn't even bring charges against the guy since there's some law that says once you go over that counter, your ass belongs to the cashier and you're fair game. Interesting. No 'self-defense' entanglements required.
 
2012-10-12 07:43:59 PM  
DAT SOUND...
 
2012-10-12 07:45:59 PM  

chrisco123: Weapon13

Hey, equal opportunities an all that...

We're bigger and punch much harder. It's not a fair fight.


If it's about size and strength, you would see people saying the same crap about big guys hitting small guys. But they don't. It's about a retarded form of chivalry that gives women free reign to attack men. Screw that. I don't care what you have between your legs, if you lay a hand on somebody they're perfectly justified to retaliate.
 
2012-10-12 08:26:12 PM  
yeah for crappy ipad videos. Gotta say that I am not impressed. I wished they had a cell phone video instead. Nice action though.
 
2012-10-12 08:33:13 PM  
This is not a tale about genders. This is a tale about being farking stupid and suffering the penalties.
 
2012-10-12 09:21:43 PM  

lewismarktwo: OnlyM3: sithon

>>> TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

once again , you live your moniker to a tee.


[doctorbulldog.files.wordpress.com image 309x639]

You were saying?

You do realize that most of those were left over or free tshirts? Poor people wear hand me downs. Try to limit your confirmation bias or you're not doing yourself any favors.


How do you know everyone in those images is actually poor? That's not a great assumption to be making...
 
2012-10-12 09:28:13 PM  
Anyone who tells you that you must never hit a woman/lady should be immediately kicked in the nuts or ovaries. Hard and repeatedly! Every woman-child in the world will try to slash your eyes out if they think a little fake boo-hoo won't do the trick. Then they'll step back with that smug look on their faces like a cat standing just out of a crazed dog's reach. That's messed up. And it's messed up that a female can hit, kick, scratch and bite a man repeatedly, but if he dares to give her a mach 1 nosewipe, then suddenly everyone's "whoah! you don' hit ah LAY-deh!". Gentlemen, "ladies" don't act like children.

No doubt the bus driver will get terminated for his lack of professionalism, but I have to agree that little yapping bich had it coming to her. What LaYappah was doing was harassment bordering on bullying, because she thought she could go apeshiat without any risk of retaliation. She was deliberately trying to "win" by making him lose his mind. A good driver will not let something like this break him, but who knows what happened in the minutes before the video was recorded? It looked like she punched him first. However, this video does prove that some females can receive a hell of a blow without being subdued or reduced to princess tears.

The rule should be that you should never hit anyone, bigger or smaller than you, unless it's necessary to end the conflict or so that you can retreat. Sometimes, returning a slap or blow will let a bully know she's underestimated you, but it's more likely to escalate things. It's far more satisfying to roll with the blows, call the cops, and smile smugly while she tries the fake boo-hoo on them. The cops see that bs all the time. If you're lucky, the cop's lack of sympathy will enrage her and she'll lash out, adding assault charges to the occasion.
 
2012-10-12 09:29:13 PM  
save up your pennies, cut your coupons and get yourself a nice vintage mercedes. then you won't be subjected to such vulgar displays of lowlife trash.

/fill it with diesel, please
 
2012-10-12 09:31:27 PM  
"I ain't sayin' I condone it. But I understand.

-Chris Rock
 
2012-10-12 09:34:15 PM  
Oh, and also; she called the driver a ngiir. A white man could expect to get his throat cut, with every passenger on the bus claiming they didn't see nothin'. LaYappah was lucky just to get socked once, which she seemed quite capable of absorbing, too. That's two double standards at play here, and yet another reason there isn't any justice in this world.
 
2012-10-12 09:38:43 PM  
Were they on they on the way to see Biden fight for the working people debate ?
 
2012-10-12 09:44:52 PM  

chrisco123: Weapon13

Hey, equal opportunities an all that...

We're bigger and punch much harder. It's not a fair fight.


A man should never hit a lady, however once a woman hits a man she is no longer a lady and fair game.
 
2012-10-12 09:48:28 PM  
Yeah! Woohoo!
What? I never get to make a punchout reference. Best day ever!

lvls.files.wordpress.com 
 
2012-10-12 10:20:43 PM  

DeathByGeekSquad: lewismarktwo: OnlyM3: sithon

>>> TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

once again , you live your moniker to a tee.


[doctorbulldog.files.wordpress.com image 309x639]

You were saying?

You do realize that most of those were left over or free tshirts? Poor people wear hand me downs. Try to limit your confirmation bias or you're not doing yourself any favors.

How do you know everyone in those images is actually poor? That's not a great assumption to be making...


It's not my fault you lack the life experience or ability to apply logic necessary to see the blindingly obvious.
 
2012-10-12 10:34:52 PM  
 
2012-10-12 11:07:43 PM  

boyuber: Ain't nothing more crazy, nothing more out of control, nothing more likely to embarrass you in a restaurant than a woman that knows you ain't gonna hit her.


Slap the black right off of her face.
BOOM.

BOOM BOOM
and slap her back and make her black again and slap it right back off, you pussy, Cris Rock.
and you know what?
I'll slap the farking black off you black assed face.
Do,Not. Pull That Race. Card. B.S. On Me.


Slapity slapity slap SLAP SLAP SLAPSLAP SLAPSLAP!!!!!!

Now sit the fark down.

I don't need your shiat today
 
2012-10-12 11:08:49 PM  
Good day, sir!
 
2012-10-12 11:20:47 PM  
Wow, I dont care about any of these people.
 
2012-10-12 11:22:28 PM  
To the people above that spout "it's ok to hit a woman"....

If you feel it necessary to get up, walk over, and then punch a woman, I hope our paths cross someday.
 
2012-10-12 11:36:35 PM  
There's no way in hell I would ever convict the bus driver of anything if I were on his jury. Unfortunately, he'll probably go to trial and face one.

My high school girlfriend slapped me in the face once, and I came back with one for her. I told her to never hit me again, and the slap she just received was about 10% of what I could deliver. After she relaxed the bug-eyed look of shock she apologized and we made out. Even got some boob that night.
 
2012-10-12 11:39:57 PM  

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: To the people above that spout "it's ok to hit a woman"....

If you feel it necessary to get up, walk over, and then punch a woman, I hope our paths cross someday.


Except that's not what happened in this case. The woman in the video got punched after she grabbed the steering wheel of the bus, thereby endangering the lives of the other passengers.
 
2012-10-12 11:41:05 PM  

fickenchucker: There's no way in hell I would ever convict the bus driver of anything if I were on his jury. Unfortunately, he'll probably go to trial and face one.

My high school girlfriend slapped me in the face once, and I came back with one for her. I told her to never hit me again, and the slap she just received was about 10% of what I could deliver. After she relaxed the bug-eyed look of shock she apologized and we made out. Even got some boob that night.


Wow...wish I could be half the man you are...wait...what is half of zero?
 
2012-10-12 11:44:07 PM  

Bathia_Mapes: SirDigbyChickenCaesar: To the people above that spout "it's ok to hit a woman"....

If you feel it necessary to get up, walk over, and then punch a woman, I hope our paths cross someday.

Except that's not what happened in this case. The woman in the video got punched after she grabbed the steering wheel of the bus, thereby endangering the lives of the other passengers.


No, watch again. She had moved back. He had to stand up, take two full steps to hit her. She was no threat at that point, her hands by her side. He just wanted to punch the girl.
 
2012-10-12 11:49:30 PM  

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: Bathia_Mapes: SirDigbyChickenCaesar: To the people above that spout "it's ok to hit a woman"....

If you feel it necessary to get up, walk over, and then punch a woman, I hope our paths cross someday.

Except that's not what happened in this case. The woman in the video got punched after she grabbed the steering wheel of the bus, thereby endangering the lives of the other passengers.

No, watch again. She had moved back. He had to stand up, take two full steps to hit her. She was no threat at that point, her hands by her side. He just wanted to punch the girl.


He punched her after she grabbed the steering wheel. What part of that don't you understand?
 
2012-10-12 11:51:23 PM  

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: fickenchucker: There's no way in hell I would ever convict the bus driver of anything if I were on his jury. Unfortunately, he'll probably go to trial and face one.

My high school girlfriend slapped me in the face once, and I came back with one for her. I told her to never hit me again, and the slap she just received was about 10% of what I could deliver. After she relaxed the bug-eyed look of shock she apologized and we made out. Even got some boob that night.

Wow...wish I could be half the man you are...wait...what is half of zero?




She learned a lesson her father forgot to impress upon her. No woman should ever start a physical fight--99.99% of the time she'll lose. We met up again a few years after high school and she brought up that bickering match. And thanked me for reminding her to stop being such a biatch & grow up a little bit. She was and is a very nice person, as am I for saving her from continued impetuous behavior that could have gotten her teeth knocked in by someone else.

Men who beat women are scum, as are women who abuse their societal protection to strike the first blow. Any person who strikes second and wins deserves a medal.
 
2012-10-12 11:53:47 PM  

Bathia_Mapes: SirDigbyChickenCaesar: Bathia_Mapes: SirDigbyChickenCaesar: To the people above that spout "it's ok to hit a woman"....

If you feel it necessary to get up, walk over, and then punch a woman, I hope our paths cross someday.

Except that's not what happened in this case. The woman in the video got punched after she grabbed the steering wheel of the bus, thereby endangering the lives of the other passengers.

No, watch again. She had moved back. He had to stand up, take two full steps to hit her. She was no threat at that point, her hands by her side. He just wanted to punch the girl.

He punched her after she grabbed the steering wheel. What part of that don't you understand?


The part I dont understand is how you would think she is still a threat to all the other passengers when the bus was obviously stopped because the driver could stand up, walk over, and punch her. What threat was she at that point?

Simple question, was that defense or punishment?
 
2012-10-12 11:57:56 PM  

TruBluTroll: Smeggy Smurf: TruBluTroll: I'm really thankful for this thread. It has allowed me to move at least 2 of my Red1: Conservatrolls to the Ignore: Racist category.

I"m really thankful for this post. It has allowed me to mark another liberal commie troll in Orange 3

Aw, thanks. Orange is my favorite color.


/After COMMIE RED of course


Oh all right, Red 2 for you. Now don't let me down and go all capitalist
 
2012-10-13 01:02:16 AM  
Checked video....yep thought so
 
2012-10-13 01:17:26 AM  
I want to take sides, but sometimes as a fan you just have to sit back and watch and take it all in.

The guy should have stood up and yelled at her at the top of his lungs and intimidated her without touching her, probably could have baited her into hitting him first.
 
Displayed 50 of 195 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report