If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(YouTube)   The best uppercut by a bus driver on an unruly female passenger you'll see all day. "She want to be a man, I'm gonna treat you like a man" (Warning: violence, Not safe for work language)   (youtube.com) divider line 196
    More: Scary, Hollyweirds  
•       •       •

10349 clicks; posted to Video » on 12 Oct 2012 at 10:41 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



196 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-10-12 11:59:52 AM

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: wellreadneck: I came out in a queer bar in Appalachia with a bunch of hell-raisin' hillbilly lesbians

That sounds like an opening line to a song in bizzarro world where David Alan Coe was gay...


and, most likely, a self-loathing size queen.
 
2012-10-12 12:00:03 PM
sithon

>>> TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

once again , you live your moniker to a tee.



doctorbulldog.files.wordpress.com

You were saying?
 
2012-10-12 12:02:59 PM
This video should be required viewing in every middle school. Don't act like a coont and assault someone just because they are a man. Men can hit you back.
 
2012-10-12 12:06:16 PM

OnlyM3: sithon

>>> TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

once again , you live your moniker to a tee.


[doctorbulldog.files.wordpress.com image 309x639]

You were saying?


You do realize that most of those were left over or free tshirts? Poor people wear hand me downs. Try to limit your confirmation bias or you're not doing yourself any favors.
 
2012-10-12 12:07:32 PM

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: Let's make the assumption that she smacked him. It does not appear that she has a weapon. So is a roughly 220lb man sucker punching a 115 pound woman then bouncer throwing her down the stairs a reasonable reaction to a smack? He was not defending himself in the least. He was doling out punishment.


It wasn't a sucker punch, he stood up to give it to her, she should have known it was coming, but had some selfish sense of protection like he wouldn't.

I was a bouncer years ago, and there were 2 lesbians that always came in (I tried to keep them out, but the owner would over rule me because the place needed every penny it could make). At least once a week, these lesbians would be starting fights. The beautiful one would flirt with guys while her butch GF would get drunk.

After about an hour or two, the butch one would confront the guys that are pawing her GF, then punch one square in the face. At this point the guy has 2 choices: 1) Hit Her Back or 2) Stand There And Get Hit Again. Sometimes they hit back, at which point the butch lesbian would scream "YOU HIT A GIRL!" and all the drunk white knights would jump into action. More often than not, she'd wail on them as they ran out of the bar trying to escape her attack. Of course, we'd throw them out, but they'd be back the next night.

It was a damned if you do, damned if you don't issue. She was all about kicking ass until the guys hit back, then she was a defenseless woman. There were many times I dragged the butch out of the bar by her hair and unceremoniously dumped her on the front sidewalk. After a few months of this, I got her name and rank and had the bartender call the local Army base to have her First Shirt come out and collect her. He arrived right as she was picking the fight, it was glorious timing! I didn't see her for 2 months. The next time I saw her, she got so drunk, she had to be brought to the hospital for alcohol poisoning. Even though she was cut off, other people were buying her shots.
 
2012-10-12 12:09:07 PM

Headso: Regardless of your views on hitting a woman there are not only two options, standing there and taking it or punching her your hardest in the face... There's probably some much more acceptable middle ground in there...


Correct.

Did you see my post above where I use the term "reasonable force"? Reasonable force = middle ground.
 
2012-10-12 12:11:55 PM

Gecko Gingrich: Somebody call the amberlamps.


They can do that with their Obama sail foams.
 
2012-10-12 12:18:36 PM

chrisco123: I want to say that the woman had it coming. I want to say that it was a hell of a punch. I want to say that the bus driver did what he had to do.

But I can't.

Men. It is never right to punch a woman unless she is going to kill you...


Women. It is never right to aggravate a man to the point where he wants to uppercut you. Everyone has a see-red kind of breaking point.
 
2012-10-12 12:18:46 PM

TheDumbBlonde: Spad31: Modguy: Spad31: AHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Cue the "Oh, Snap!" flowchart.

And, really, Sithon, Blondie has a point...I mean...we get it. They're black. Ain't votin' Romney. I mean, you don't have to like the facts, but, please, don't ignore them.

The facts in this case had no bearing at the topic of the video. It was meaningless, except to, presumably, conflate Obama Supporters with violence. Since this was not a political video, there was no reason to make such a comment.

So what? It was funny. And, since you absolutely understood the reference and explained it, you know it too.

Forget it. I should have said, "Bus riders".


Just say "Democrats".
 
2012-10-12 12:25:44 PM

TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.


Completely NOT P.C., but still true.

/Screw P.C.-ness
 
Xai
2012-10-12 12:31:40 PM
You expect people who have to ride a bus to vote for someone who thinks they don't matter?

They are the 47%.
 
2012-10-12 12:35:17 PM
Like Tyson on Robin Givens. Damn.
 
2012-10-12 12:36:04 PM

SirTanon: TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

Completely NOT P.C., but still true.

/Screw P.C.-ness


ok
the Romney base of voters refuses to vote for a black man, and to avoid having to admit the only reason they don't want to vote for Obama and instead vote for a lying, draft dodger who hid in surrender town to avoid serving America, they instead make up lie after lie such as "he's a muslim" and "he wasn't born here" in a feeble attempt to avoid just flat out stating "he's black" and by pointing out this factual information, I am the real racist because you all have a guy that you kind of know that "happens to be black" that you only refer to as "friend" when it's convenient
 
2012-10-12 12:42:03 PM

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: The tale of the tape is against the driver. Yes, she did something to him (smack scratch etc) and then backs away. He engages her after that. This makes him an aggressor as well.


Yep.; Her hands were at her sides. There was no cause for that punch, particularly from someone in a position of authority on a common carrier. He may end up being personally liable for her medical bills.

Seriously, he had a radio. WTF didn't he call the police?
 
2012-10-12 12:47:59 PM
I kinda expected her head to do this after that uppercut:

i.imgur.com
 
2012-10-12 12:52:04 PM
Bangbus
 
2012-10-12 12:52:32 PM
I'm pretty certain that driver is going to get fired after that.

In a personal, not professional, situation, she had it coming.

Yes, it's okay to hit women who hit you first.
 
2012-10-12 01:02:13 PM

lewismarktwo: OnlyM3: sithon

>>> TheDumbBlonde: Obama voters.

once again , you live your moniker to a tee.


[doctorbulldog.files.wordpress.com image 309x639]

You were saying?

You do realize that most of those were left over or free tshirts? Poor people wear hand me downs. Try to limit your confirmation bias or you're not doing yourself any favors.


You just concluded, with a complete lack of bias, that only poor people wear Obama shirts? Nice logic, Sparky.
 
2012-10-12 01:06:17 PM
Why are you people taking the side of that dumb biatch?
She got what she deserved, pure and simple.
The "poor little black girl" mentality is probably what made her think she could act like a complete jackass in the first place.
Farking bleeding hearts.
 
2012-10-12 01:06:36 PM

TheDumbBlonde: You just concluded, with a complete lack of bias, that only poor people wear Obama shirts?


No, nobody did that except you.
 
2012-10-12 01:19:09 PM
men never hit a lady....
a lady does not hit
on with the show
 
2012-10-12 01:22:44 PM

SirDigbyChickenCaesar: Beerguy: The second you make yourself a physical threat to me, I will use reasonable force to neutralize that threat.

The tale of the tape is against the driver. Yes, she did something to him (smack scratch etc) and then backs away. He engages her after that. This makes him an aggressor as well.

Let's make the assumption that she smacked him. It does not appear that she has a weapon. So is a roughly 220lb man sucker punching a 115 pound woman then bouncer throwing her down the stairs a reasonable reaction to a smack? He was not defending himself in the least. He was doling out punishment.


You're right and I agree with you but allow me to say this: you never know just how far someone has already been pushed when you get in their face and start yelling at them. He should have held his composure but perhaps he was already one single inch from being pushed over the line and she came up with the proverbial straw that broke the camel's back and not only did she pay for what she did to him but for all the other shiat he had to take.

That's just a guess but when you get up in someone's face and start pushing their buttons you never know what you're going to get, 220lb man vs. 115lb woman or not.

The take-away? BE NICE AND RESPECTFUL TO EVERYONE! Sorry for the yelling but more and more in our society that point seems to fall on deaf ears.
 
2012-10-12 01:22:48 PM
She laid hands on him first, sending innocent bystanders jolting around the bus.

She did indeed have it coming.


/Woman
//Accepts that equal rights includes the downside, too.
 
2012-10-12 01:27:51 PM
You know, "Obama voters" like these guys:
upload.wikimedia.org

4.bp.blogspot.com

www.washingtoncitypaper.com
 
2012-10-12 01:33:13 PM
Never hit a lady.

Unless they hit you first.

Then they're not a lady anymore.
 
2012-10-12 01:39:24 PM

Vegan Meat Popsicle: TheDumbBlonde: You just concluded, with a complete lack of bias, that only poor people wear Obama shirts?

No, nobody did that except you.


Really?

lewismarktwo:

You do realize that most of those were left over or free tshirts? Poor people wear hand me downs. Try to limit your confirmation bias or you're not doing yourself any favors.

 
2012-10-12 01:40:27 PM
If I am driving a bus and you are yelling at me, you will be off the bus in a hurry.
 
2012-10-12 01:44:59 PM

blankwhiteboard: SirDigbyChickenCaesar: Beerguy: The second you make yourself a physical threat to me, I will use reasonable force to neutralize that threat.

The tale of the tape is against the driver. Yes, she did something to him (smack scratch etc) and then backs away. He engages her after that. This makes him an aggressor as well.

Let's make the assumption that she smacked him. It does not appear that she has a weapon. So is a roughly 220lb man sucker punching a 115 pound woman then bouncer throwing her down the stairs a reasonable reaction to a smack? He was not defending himself in the least. He was doling out punishment.

You're right and I agree with you but allow me to say this: you never know just how far someone has already been pushed when you get in their face and start yelling at them. He should have held his composure but perhaps he was already one single inch from being pushed over the line and she came up with the proverbial straw that broke the camel's back and not only did she pay for what she did to him but for all the other shiat he had to take.

That's just a guess but when you get up in someone's face and start pushing their buttons you never know what you're going to get, 220lb man vs. 115lb woman or not.

The take-away? BE NICE AND RESPECTFUL TO EVERYONE! Sorry for the yelling but more and more in our society that point seems to fall on deaf ears.


That speaks to a core issue in society, an over the top physical response to an emotional attack.

This guy didn't beat her ass and throw her down the stairs because she slapped him. He did that because she was being a biatch, plain and simple. When she finally did lay hands on him he thought he now had justification to beat her ass for being a biatch.
 
2012-10-12 01:46:42 PM
The Brown Bomber?
kellimarshall.net
 
2012-10-12 01:47:37 PM
I'm impressed at how quickly she got back to her feet and get back on the bus. That was a damn huge punch.
 
2012-10-12 01:49:47 PM
Heh-heh, you put "them" together in an enclosure and that's what inevitably happens. I'm amazed they don't start throwing their feces at each other.
 
2012-10-12 01:57:42 PM
Says the man named after a hockey player.


.... you did mean Canadians, right?


/You just made Steve Yzerman cry.
 
2012-10-12 02:02:28 PM

HST's Dead Carcass: GriffXX: Came here to say this. When you get a chance later, listen with the sound on - you can hear the impact and it just adds to the experience.

Seriously. The smack was loud, proud and full on. EVERYONE on the bus heard it loud and clear. Hell, the talking was jumbled, but that resounding *SMACK* was so clear, it's like a foley artist worked on the video.


Now it just needs the Wilhelm scream.
 
2012-10-12 02:20:07 PM
If you think standing there and letting someone hit you is an option, just because they are female... You are a spineless worm.
 
2012-10-12 02:28:26 PM
I'd say a headlock and quick toss off the bus would have been warranted there. Maybe even a good biatch slap. But that (astonishingly beautiful I might add) uppercut will cost him his job. He outweighs her what...1 2/3 to 1? ? Hands by her side? He has about 6 inches on her in height? Yeah, real tough guy there.
 
2012-10-12 02:29:53 PM
ahh.. the Cleveland RTA.... there is a reason it's referred to as Ride Through Africa™
 
Bf+
2012-10-12 02:33:37 PM
files.mymovies.dk
They wanna be equal?
I made her equal.
 
2012-10-12 02:44:06 PM
videogamerescue.com
Toasty!
 
2012-10-12 03:00:21 PM
Men don't hit ladies.

That wasn't a lady. Fire away boys.
 
2012-10-12 03:02:29 PM
Two knockout threads in two days, what's be goin on?
 
2012-10-12 03:09:52 PM

cabbyman: Never hit a lady.

Unless they hit you first.

Then they're not a lady anymore.


Or if she comes at you with a bottle
i442.photobucket.com
Then it's clkearly self defense
 
2012-10-12 03:11:11 PM

TheDumbBlonde: Really?


Yup.

So, uh, why'd you post that other guy's quote when it has nothing to do with the insanely stupid thing you said?

Or should I just quit be cute, point out that your conclusion is a non-sequitur and write you off as the stammering moron with potato brains you obviously are?
 
2012-10-12 03:20:18 PM
Yeahh...it's not right, but it was wholly deserved.
Honestly this was like snooki getting punched in the bar - Yeah, it's lame to hit a woman, but for the person that they were being at the time it's hard not to think she got what she deserved.
 
2012-10-12 03:23:51 PM

DaCaptain19: Heh-heh, you put "them" together in an enclosure and that's what inevitably happens. I'm amazed they don't start throwing their feces at each other.


Oh, hey, look! An ignorant piece of shiat is being an ignorant piece of shiat over differences in skin pigment!

/white people never fight over pointless shiat, and when they do, they sure as hell don't use an unreasonable amount of force
//Just ask the civilians in Iraq
 
2012-10-12 03:25:41 PM

Somaticasual: Yeahh...it's not right, but it was wholly deserved.
Honestly this was like snooki getting punched in the bar - Yeah, it's lame to hit a woman, but for the person that they were being at the time it's hard not to think she got what she deserved.


Yeah, it's not like he ran up and punched a random chick walking down the street. He punched a coont that was trying act like she could take on all challengers. She was proven wrong very swiftly.
 
2012-10-12 03:26:44 PM

Vegan Meat Popsicle: TheDumbBlonde: Really?

Yup.

So, uh, why'd you post that other guy's quote when it has nothing to do with the insanely stupid thing you said?

Or should I just quit be cute, point out that your conclusion is a non-sequitur and write you off as the stammering moron with potato brains you obviously are?


Why don't you toggle up a bit, Genius. It's precisely what I was replying to.
 
2012-10-12 03:27:37 PM

Crewmannumber6: cabbyman: Never hit a lady.

Unless they hit you first.

Then they're not a lady anymore.

Or if she comes at you with a bottle

Then it's clkearly self defense


"That's for Lennon!"
 
2012-10-12 03:28:30 PM
All else aside I don't think I'd have come back from that punch...

/then again I haven't been hit a lot.
 
2012-10-12 03:40:50 PM
I'm really thankful for this thread. It has allowed me to move at least 2 of my Red1: Conservatrolls to the Ignore: Racist category.
 
2012-10-12 03:48:19 PM

TruBluTroll: I'm really thankful for this thread. It has allowed me to move at least 2 of my Red1: Conservatrolls to the Ignore: Racist category.


I"m really thankful for this post. It has allowed me to mark another liberal commie troll in Orange 3
 
Displayed 50 of 196 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report