If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(NBC News)   Doctors warn that trampolines are no place for children, should only be used by well-trained, large breasted, scantily clad women   (vitals.nbcnews.com) divider line 159
    More: Interesting, Carolyn Prouty, American Academy in Berlin, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, multiple users, Morgan Hill, injury prevention  
•       •       •

7131 clicks; posted to Main » on 24 Sep 2012 at 8:48 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



159 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2012-09-24 05:04:20 AM
Challenge accepted!
images.g4tv.com
coedbc.files.wordpress.com
thechive.files.wordpress.com
thechive.files.wordpress.com
thechive.files.wordpress.com
thechive.files.wordpress.com
thechive.files.wordpress.com
 
2012-09-24 05:36:16 AM
not resizing
this out-back
trampoline
FAILMASTER
-->
@1800kb


LobsterSausage: thechive.files.wordpress.com

(last one)

O.O

/(oYo)
//1866kb
///"what do you want me to -- I ..."
 
2012-09-24 07:24:18 AM
Oh damn, y'all! I came in here to actually post a serious comment about kids and trampolines. Who the hell is going to read it sandwiched in here amongst all the boobies??

*sigh* Anyway...

Trampolines are excellent exercise for this generation of kids who need it now more than ever. Teach them to use it safely and let them use it. Or, you could continue to wrap them in bubble-wrap and end up with fat, uncoordinated teens who can't walk and talk on the phone without falling down..

There. Now continue the boobs.
 
2012-09-24 08:05:34 AM
Is this the how-I-broke-something-on-my-trampoline thread? Or the hot-chicks-with-bounding-boobs-thread?

/broke my arm when I was around 12 on a trampoline.
//Compound fracture.
///Nice.
 
2012-09-24 08:17:00 AM
My friend's son broke both bones in his lower leg by landing wrong. It can be highly dangerous
 
2012-09-24 08:51:49 AM
My sister once broke a boob on a trampoline. She also sprained her vulva and her other boob. We got rid of that thing after that, believe me.
 
2012-09-24 08:52:45 AM

markfara: My sister once broke a boob on a trampoline. She also sprained her vulva and her other boob. We got rid of that thing after that, believe me.


That's no way to treat your sister.
 
2012-09-24 08:52:57 AM

Cythraul: Is this the how-I-broke-something-on-my-trampoline thread? Or the hot-chicks-with-bounding-boobs-thread?


Can't it both?

I'm sure some people would like to fap to the other thing, too.
 
2012-09-24 08:54:06 AM
My youngest son and I were wrestling on the trampoline. He decided to do a flying "let's land on daddy's ribs with both heels", breaking two of my ribs in the process. Good time, good times.
 
2012-09-24 08:55:05 AM
ididafunny.com

/trampoline was the best part of gym class
 
2012-09-24 08:55:14 AM
www.thingstodoinlandempire.com

Approve heartily.
 
2012-09-24 08:55:24 AM

namegoeshere: Trampolines are excellent exercise for this generation of kids who need it now more than ever. Teach them to use it safely and let them use it. Or, you could continue to wrap them in bubble-wrap and end up with fat, uncoordinated teens who can't walk and talk on the phone without falling down..


shiat just put up that a net around it,the kids are too farking fat to fall through a gap at the bottom.
 
2012-09-24 08:58:27 AM
FTA: Prouty will never forget the day, eight years ago, she saw her 8-year-old daughter Destini bounce off the backyard trampoline and land hard on her head and neck.

BLECH - if you name you child "Destini" you deserve to have them paralyzed from the neck down.
 
2012-09-24 08:59:30 AM

LobsterSausage: Challenge accepted!
[images.g4tv.com image 606x404]
[coedbc.files.wordpress.com image 600x350]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x747]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x366]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x819]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x570]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x658]


Bless you, sir.
 
2012-09-24 08:59:55 AM

namegoeshere: Oh damn, y'all! I came in here to actually post a serious comment about kids and trampolines. Who the hell is going to read it sandwiched in here amongst all the boobies??


You need to post some industrialized meat yourself in order to get any headway.

Like this:
imageshack.us
 
2012-09-24 09:00:21 AM
"your"

that would be "your child"

I just woke up
 
2012-09-24 09:00:56 AM
You want trampolines?

THISis a motherfarking trampoline!
 
2012-09-24 09:01:36 AM
img.photobucket.com
 
2012-09-24 09:02:15 AM
Tramp thread!
 
2012-09-24 09:03:58 AM
I have never in all my life seen a trampoline in use that had only one kid on it. The only way an adult could enforce a one kid at a time rule would be to break each child's' legs so that s/he could not access the trampoline until placed upon it which would kind of defeat the purpose of having a trampoline. Sometimes I'm tempted to get my kids a trampoline, but I don't even know how to break another persons' legs and I'm pretty sure I wouldn't have the heart to break my own kids' legs even if I did know how.
 
2012-09-24 09:04:23 AM
You know what's awesome? Having wrestling matches on trampolines with your pals after consuming a large amount of alcohol.
 
2012-09-24 09:05:36 AM
Destini had been showing her mom gymnastics moves she'd been practicing when the accident happened adapting to work the pole in her inevitable adult career as a stripper.
 
2012-09-24 09:09:44 AM

namegoeshere: Oh damn, y'all! I came in here to actually post a serious comment about kids and trampolines. Who the hell is going to read it sandwiched in here amongst all the boobies??

*sigh* Anyway...

Trampolines are excellent exercise for this generation of kids who need it now more than ever. Teach them to use it safely and let them use it. Or, you could continue to wrap them in bubble-wrap and end up with fat, uncoordinated teens who can't walk and talk on the phone without falling down..

There. Now continue the boobs.


My kids are fairly healthy, but you have hit upon the primary reason I am repeatedly tempted to purchase a trampoline. A secondary reason, I have been told by a couple of folks that trampoline use boosts the immune system, triggers the production of human growth hormone in a child, and has a calming affect on children who are inclined to be overly energetic or highly distractible.
 
2012-09-24 09:10:09 AM

res_nihil: You know what's awesome? Having wrestling matches on trampolines with your pals after consuming a large amount of alcohol.


we used to box on the trampoline... it was awesome.
 
2012-09-24 09:11:38 AM
And stray foxes.

Ever notice how animals are smarter at using a trampoline than people? They bounce once and then wait before jumping again, instead of going higher and higher until they are out of control.
 
2012-09-24 09:14:41 AM

hubris73: FTA: Prouty will never forget the day, eight years ago, she saw her 8-year-old daughter Destini bounce off the backyard trampoline and land hard on her head and neck.

BLECH - if you name you child "Destini" you deserve to have them paralyzed from the neck down.



That's just mean man... no strippers in wheelchairs, no destiny.
 
2012-09-24 09:15:02 AM

Close2TheEdge: You want trampolines?

THISis a motherfarking trampoline!


Kids wouldn't like that as much as a traditional trampoline because it would be so much harder to hurt themselves on in that environment. Yes, they would figure out a way to get hurt, but it would take a lot more effort.
 
2012-09-24 09:15:27 AM
Yes, precious snowflakes should be kept in deep freeze at all times, and not given any opportunity to experience life for fear that they might damage themselves.
 
2012-09-24 09:15:35 AM
"Your Childhood of Freedom and Consequences is an Anathema to the New American Society. It Shall Be Disparaged and Ridiculed Until Finally Forbidden."
 
2012-09-24 09:16:50 AM
Grab a beer and drop your pants.
Send your wife and kids to France.
It's the Man Show!
Quit your job and light a fart.
Yank your favorite private part.
It's the Man Show!
Its a place where men can come together.
Look at the cans on this chick named Heather.
Juggy girls on trampolines. *
Time to loosen those blue jeans.
It's the . . . Man Show! 

*(PNSFW)
 
2012-09-24 09:17:21 AM

Cythraul: Is this the how-I-broke-something-on-my-trampoline thread? Or the hot-chicks-with-bounding-boobs-thread?

/broke my arm when I was around 12 on a trampoline.
//Compound fracture.
///Nice.


Had a friend who moved her trampoline to within jumping distance of a treehouse-type structure. She got off light with a broken leg.

That said, my sister and I got a trampoline when we were about 10/11. That got used until we were well into our teens.

Kids need dangerous fun.
 
2012-09-24 09:18:33 AM

beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class


Yes. And look how the children of the 70s grew up to wreck the economy and the country.
NTTAWWT.
 
2012-09-24 09:19:50 AM

Lunaville:
My kids are fairly healthy, but you have hit upon the primary reason I am repeatedly tempted to purchase a trampoline. A secondary reason, I have been told by a couple of folks that trampoline use boosts the immune system, triggers the production of human growth hormone in a child, and has a calming affect on children who are inclined to be overly energetic or highly distractible.


If that's the case, then I'm replacing the floors in my house with trampolines.

/Now continue the boobs.
 
2012-09-24 09:20:38 AM

beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class


How your parents let you rolled.

My parents let me roll how I wanted too, but it was the 90s. Its just funny that a generation that was allowed to do this is the one with the helicopter parents
 
2012-09-24 09:20:51 AM

HotIgneous Intruder: beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class

Yes. And look how the children of the 70s grew up to wreck the economy and the country.
NTTAWWT.


notsureifseriouspic.jpg
 
2012-09-24 09:22:02 AM
Csb time!!!!

I bought a trampoline with the net kit a couple if years ago for my three kids. I was giving my wife crap about the net thinking that it wasnt needed. She insisted that I install it (never jumped on a trampoline in my life up to that point). As soon as I get done we surprise the kids with it. The very first time my youngest daughter jumped, she came down at a weird angle, and shot right into the net. She was fine, but had that net not been there, who knows...

/ end csb
 
2012-09-24 09:24:30 AM
My friend had a trampoline. I don't think anyone broke anything on it.
Her mom had a 2 at a time maximum, which was probably just as dangerous as 3 kids. On hot summer days, we used to get in our bathing suits, get the hose out and jump on it wet.
 
2012-09-24 09:24:33 AM

FirstNationalBastard: markfara: My sister once broke a boob on a trampoline. She also sprained her vulva and her other boob. We got rid of that thing after that, believe me.

That's no way to treat your sister.


I'm pretty sure it wasn't a trampoline. It was a "tramp-o-line".

/that's Southern talk for "my brother's penis"
 
2012-09-24 09:24:34 AM

LobsterSausage: Challenge accepted!
[images.g4tv.com image 606x404]
[coedbc.files.wordpress.com image 600x350]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x747]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x366]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x819]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x570]
[thechive.files.wordpress.com image 500x658]


I see absolutely no trampolines in those pictures... and believe me I looked at each picture for a good long time
 
2012-09-24 09:25:11 AM

Jiro Dreams Of McRibs: FirstNationalBastard: markfara: My sister once broke a boob on a trampoline. She also sprained her vulva and her other boob. We got rid of that thing after that, believe me.

That's no way to treat your sister.

I'm pretty sure it wasn't a trampoline. It was a "tramp-o-line".

/that's Southern talk for "my brother's penis"


Sis?
 
2012-09-24 09:26:47 AM
I'm starting to love Boobie Mondays. Keep it up Subby!!
chivethebrigade.files.wordpress.com
www.businessofbrands.com
blogs.houstonpress.com
 
2012-09-24 09:27:33 AM
My 5 year old son has a sensory processing disorder and continually seeks strong sensory input. A few minutes on a trampoline can really help calm him down and keep him out of trouble. We got one of the small ones, about 6 foot diameter, from Sam's, and it works like a charm.
 
2012-09-24 09:27:49 AM
Life is too dangerous for today's fragile little snowflakes.
 
2012-09-24 09:29:09 AM
This thread has potential.

/in no way a bookmark
 
2012-09-24 09:30:13 AM

splat the whale: This thread has potential.

/in no way a bookmark


Exactly. Coming to Fark just to look at busty, voluptuous women? Pssh!
 
2012-09-24 09:31:00 AM
upload.wikimedia.org
 
2012-09-24 09:32:46 AM

beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class


Word.
 
2012-09-24 09:34:02 AM
1.bp.blogspot.com
 
2012-09-24 09:34:58 AM

kcfarker: Lunaville:
My kids are fairly healthy, but you have hit upon the primary reason I am repeatedly tempted to purchase a trampoline. A secondary reason, I have been told by a couple of folks that trampoline use boosts the immune system, triggers the production of human growth hormone in a child, and has a calming affect on children who are inclined to be overly energetic or highly distractible.

If that's the case, then I'm replacing the floors in my house with trampolines.

/Now continue the boobs.


Once a pair of my neighbors came over to ask my advice. They were thinking of starting a teen club and they wanted to make sure it was popular. They asked me if I had any ideas. I reflected on my own teen years and said "Have proper doors in case of an emergency, but don't let your teen patrons use them for admission. Instead, after they've paid their admission, make them scale an eight foot wall and cross a trampoline bridge to get into the club. Have a second entrance that is an eight foot wall topped with razor wire for those who want more of a challenge. The kids will love it. You'll have to turn kids away so you don't exceed capacity."

They just stood there blinking at me. Finally, I said "Well, possibly I'm drawing from a different personal reference that some people." They didn't utilize my ideas. In fact, they decided against opening a teen club. I still think my ideas would have had broad appeal.
 
2012-09-24 09:35:23 AM

ozzalot: I'm starting to love Boobie Mondays. Keep it up Subby!!
[chivethebrigade.files.wordpress.com image 850x850]
[www.businessofbrands.com image 275x379]
[blogs.houstonpress.com image 240x322]


Damn! I could bounce on those for hours.
 
2012-09-24 09:37:19 AM
At the end of May, one of my extremely hot, and (unfortunately) married church friends decided she was going to jump on the trampoline at our church picnic. She was doing flips in a short dress. And everyone cheered happily, impressed by her abilities

/mainly because I was practically the only straight man in the group... I go to a very open church...
//hotness wasted on gay guys
 
2012-09-24 09:43:09 AM
Springfree trampolines. Best brand ever. Assuming you're willing to spend five times as much. But I totally want one.
 
2012-09-24 09:43:16 AM
Tramampoline, tramampoline!

I'm kinda disappointed in the lack of Simpsons references.

That being said, between the gymnastics and the trampoline, I had a better sense of balance than a lot of other kids and knew how to take a fall. Kept me from getting hurt numerous times, including some potentially nasty motorcycle wrecks. That trampoline was one of the best things my parents bought us.


/Had one growing up from before kindergarten to the end of jr high
//never seriously hurt
 
2012-09-24 09:45:42 AM
My hot neighbor chick boobs got bigger from the trampoline.
 
2012-09-24 09:48:16 AM

namegoeshere: Oh damn, y'all! I came in here to actually post a serious comment about kids and trampolines. Who the hell is going to read it sandwiched in here amongst all the boobies??

*sigh* Anyway...

Trampolines are excellent exercise for this generation of kids who need it now more than ever. Teach them to use it safely and let them use it. Or, you could continue to wrap them in bubble-wrap and end up with fat, uncoordinated teens who can't walk and talk on the phone without falling down..

There. Now continue the boobs.


Or you could do like they did until the 70s. Just keep them outside until dark and let them figure it. On their own.
 
2012-09-24 09:49:34 AM
Oh balderdash. Even after our childhood trampoline caused four separate incidents of stitches between my two sisters and I (I had two) my parents didn't get rid of it. We didn't have a cage, and we did things like jump from the balcony on it. We crashed into each other and bounced off and knocked the wind out of ourselves and skinned our knees and you know what? I didn't die. My childhood was awesome.

I still have a scar on my forehead (hair covers it) and my chin from that beast. I'd absolutely get my kids one if I were to spawn.

And you know WHY?

Injuries are a part of childhood, that's why.

I would build my kids a playhouse just like I had. I'd let them make forts in the trees and play in the mud and bike down to the park. If they skinned their knees from doing cherry drops off the swing set, you put a band aid on it and they keep playing.

Kids these days are such weenies. We didn't worry about all that bs when I was a kid. And my sister and I are OF the generation of when parents started to coddle, and I still have a good work ethic and think kids should be outside.

I hate society. They came for the trampolines, and I did not speak, for I was not a trampoline...
 
2012-09-24 09:52:06 AM
i50.tinypic.com
Tramampoline! Trapopoline!
 
2012-09-24 09:54:06 AM
crow202.org
crow202.org

Note: drinking beer while jumping on a trampoline is not actually a good idea.
 
2012-09-24 09:54:06 AM
Even that's no guarantee... I went out a few times with a trained, large-breasted woman who managed to break a couple ribs landing on the frame of a trampoline.

/ sadly, I didn't get to see the lead-up to that tragedy... If only she had had a spotter there...
 
2012-09-24 09:58:40 AM
Trampoline's rule

Have one for the kids, always a good time

Growing up my friend had one and they had an above ground pool and they had a deck, needless to say we were able to combine all 3. Jump from the deck, to the tramp, then up and into the pool

Good times
 
2012-09-24 09:59:58 AM

Close2TheEdge: You want trampolines?

THISis a motherfarking trampoline!


Oh man, we have one of those around here, i went a few years ago with my little brothers and holy shiat was I sore and tired the next day.
I've always been a little leery of regular trampampolines, once i got past my invincible feeling kid phase and into my self preservation phase around the age of 10.
 
2012-09-24 10:03:58 AM
Trampoline: (n) a relatively expensive device that parents buy and their kids use about 12 times before losing interest. The device then rusts in the back yard for several years. Female children will often experience a renewed interest in the device at approximately 14 years of age, if there are boys around.
 
2012-09-24 10:06:18 AM
I got the tramp for my kinder when they were 4 & 6 (?) something like that, really young. At the time it was one-at-a-time, supervised. I stressed to them the severity of life-long paralysis, having someone to feed you and bathe you and wipe your ass if you come down wrong on your neck. I stressed how you could smash your friend's face in with your baseball-bat-like elbow, or he could do it to you, and you'll never breathe right out of your nose, or never be able to be an astronaut or fighter-pilot with just one eye.

I've taught them to protect their heads and necks, no flying flips, etc. They've been on it for 6 years now without incident. I think that's the big blunder people make: They get something with the potential for damage but don't take the time to educate the kids how to do it right, then something goes wrong and everyone panics.
 
2012-09-24 10:08:24 AM
Pictures do not do jumping on trampolines justice. What about videos? I'll throw this one out to start.
 
2012-09-24 10:12:56 AM

Crackers Are a Family Food: [i50.tinypic.com image 500x364]
Tramampoline! Trapopoline!


He said what now?
 
2012-09-24 10:12:59 AM

danceswithcrows: Note: drinking beer while jumping on a trampoline is not actually a good idea.


i240.photobucket.com
 
2012-09-24 10:13:23 AM
Life is dangerous. Nobody gets out of it alive. But while we're here, we should enjoy all the boobies we can. Thank you one and all.
 
2012-09-24 10:14:56 AM

HotIgneous Intruder: beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class

Yes. And look how the children of the 70s grew up to wreck the economy and the country.
NTTAWWT.


memedepot.com

The Baby Boomers - you know the guys who are bleeding social security, medicare, and local municipalities dry while blocking structural reforms - ended in 1960. The kids in that picture are definitely Generation X.

/the meme isn't meant as disrespect to the millenials
//we just wish that you'd had dangerous big wheels and jungle gyms too
 
2012-09-24 10:15:55 AM
We have not yet achieved our goal of sucking ALL the fun out of childhood. Why are so many parents allowing their children to ride in little red wagons without helmets and shoulder pads and safety goggles? Someone call DCF!
 
2012-09-24 10:20:07 AM

Jiro Dreams Of McRibs: [upload.wikimedia.org image 220x275]


www.oldbaldguys.com
 
2012-09-24 10:20:10 AM
Are we doing this thing?

i49.tinypic.com

i46.tinypic.com
 
2012-09-24 10:20:54 AM
quite possibly the most beautiful thread i've ever seen...

too bad i'm surround by man-hating divorcees here at work or i could actually enjoy this thread...
 
2012-09-24 10:24:10 AM
I don't have an dailymotion account but it seems that there's a link of girls jumping on a trampoline in a very NSFW manner...

NSFW.

///NSFW/// You have been warned ///NSFW///

/ Did I say nsfw?
 
2012-09-24 10:24:55 AM
i47.tinypic.com

Recent evidence suggests that you can have your cake and eat it on a trampoline.
 
2012-09-24 10:27:13 AM

beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class


Want.That.Posterized. NAO!!
 
2012-09-24 10:29:15 AM
i49.tinypic.com

If I wanted to jump on a trampoline, I'd jump on a trampoline with her instead of a ten year old.
 
2012-09-24 10:30:14 AM
HA!

I found a youtube of a girl in a bikini, jumping on a trampoline.


That managed to land facefirst.

/ Ow. that's gotta leave a rash.
// if bikinis are frowned upon, why are you in this thread and the video is nsfw for the unlucky yous.
/// I would advise turning off the sound in this one.
 
2012-09-24 10:31:08 AM
Yes, I'm sure that insurance companies refuse to insure homeowners with trampolines because of their irrational fears for the safety of precious snowflakes, not their cold, calculating analysis of their mountains of statistical data. They insure pools, and kids die in them all the time. They know which risks are acceptable, and which are not.

Is it ironic that those who look longingly to the past and whine about overprotective parents are the ones that are being irrational and appealing to emotions?
 
2012-09-24 10:32:46 AM
 
2012-09-24 10:34:03 AM
images3.wikia.nocookie.net
 
2012-09-24 10:37:07 AM

FirstNationalBastard: markfara: My sister once broke a boob on a trampoline. She also sprained her vulva and her other boob. We got rid of that thing after that, believe me.

That's no way to treat your sister.


I wish we could click "funny" more than once.
 
2012-09-24 10:40:10 AM
NABM.
 
2012-09-24 10:40:14 AM

namegoeshere: Oh damn, y'all! I came in here to actually post a serious comment about kids and trampolines. Who the hell is going to read it sandwiched in here amongst all the boobies??

*sigh* Anyway...

Trampolines are excellent exercise for this generation of kids who need it now more than ever. Teach them to use it safely and let them use it. Or, you could continue to wrap them in bubble-wrap and end up with fat, uncoordinated teens who can't walk and talk on the phone without falling down..

There. Now continue the boobs.


Every time I intend to post something relevant, someone beats me to the punch within 2 posts. Well, Fark it... I'll say what I came to say anyway.

I did my share of jumping on trampolines when I was in my early 20s, which amounts to an awful lot of overconfidence, stupidity, and alcohol. There may have been a few other greener things in the mix. We did flips, jumped out of 2nd story windows... You know, all that normal stuff that people do.

One time I landed very badly on my head. I got very concerned that I may well have screwed myself up permanently. From that point forward, I realized that trampolines are dangerous killing machines. I'm sorry, "suicide machines" might be a better term. At the very least, they are "self paralyzing" machines.

This is why I don't let my kids on them. Every time one of my kids says, "let's get one", I essentially say, "I thought you were smarter than that."

However, I do think it's a great idea for boobilicous women to jump on them all day. Just don't do any flips.
 
2012-09-24 10:43:02 AM

beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class


And life was AWESOME!
 
2012-09-24 10:43:33 AM

I May Be Crazy But...: [i49.tinypic.com image 400x269]

If I wanted to jump on a trampoline, I'd jump on a trampoline with her instead of a ten year old.


I'd use a ten year old's face like a trampoline just to get to her.

I grew up with three brothers and a reserved space at the local hospital. We shot each other with air guns, bows and arrows, slingshots, we jumped out of trees, off the roof, out of haylofts, we broke, winded, split, tore, dislocated digits and limbs and we had a brilliant childhood. Having said that, the thought of my little boy breaking his neck and being paralysed for the rest of his life is like an icy knife twisting in my guts. I won't stop him enjoying his life like I enjoyed mine but I understand the fear that motivates the helicopter parent.
 
2012-09-24 10:48:03 AM
My kids have a trampoline. Got the big net that goes about 10 feet high all the way around. After 6 months, there haven't even been any close calls but they're too small to do anything crazy yet.

/haven't had any hot chicks on it yet :{
 
2012-09-24 10:51:02 AM
not a spankmark

bookmark. not a bookmark
 
2012-09-24 10:51:47 AM

kvinesknows: not a spankmark

bookmark. not a bookmark


ha!
 
2012-09-24 10:52:47 AM
let's keep the TRAMP in on trampoline!

cdn.nextround.net
 
2012-09-24 10:53:59 AM

strapp3r: let's keep the TRAMP in on trampoline!

[cdn.nextround.net image 350x262]


It used to be called a jumpoline...
 
2012-09-24 10:55:09 AM

thecpt: beta_plus: [ididafunny.com image 720x536]

/trampoline was the best part of gym class

How your parents let you rolled.

My parents let me roll how I wanted too, but it was the 90s. Its just funny that a generation that was allowed to do this is the one with the helicopter parents


Never underestimate a bored house wife or a soccer mom on a crusade. The derp storm they created in the late 1980's changed the health and safety laws of the U.S. and forever screwed up childhood for future generations. All of this just because they were too stupid to effectively take care of their own damn kids. What they must have been thinking: "ZOMG, little Brittney hurt herself while I was snorting lines of Valium and masturbating to soap operas!" "Since I'm too stupid and irresponsible to take care of my child I must change the law for everyone else out of guilt and boredom!"
 
2012-09-24 11:07:39 AM
This thread has become too NSFW....
 
2012-09-24 11:12:48 AM
Animated gifs are the only way to... explain... this phenomenon.
 
2012-09-24 11:14:15 AM
"If I ever opened a trampoline store, I don't think I'd call it Tramp-O-Land, because you might think it was a store for tramps, which is not the impression we are trying to convey with our store. On the other hand, we would not prohibit tramps from browsing, or testing the trampolines, unless a tramp's gyrations seemed to be getting out of control."

--Jack Handey
 
2012-09-24 11:20:55 AM

Jiro Dreams Of McRibs: [upload.wikimedia.org image 220x275]


How the hell did he get that nickname anyway?
 
2012-09-24 11:22:03 AM
i.imgur.com

Likely to be knocked unconscious in a trampoline incident.
 
2012-09-24 11:25:58 AM
It's the best job in the world.

Link (NSFW)
 
2012-09-24 11:33:02 AM
I've got news for you people- take away all the fun stuff, and kids will STILL find a way to injure themselves. Take my friend Ryan for example. At 7, he slipped GETTING OUT OF BED, bit through his lip and got a concussion. His parents didn't sue the bed company, nor did they require he sleep on the floor from now on.

I myself fell into a wall once and cracked my noggin open, after twirling around and getting dizzy. It happens.

Teach your kids how not to act like a dumbass when doing things like playing on trampolines and climbing trees. Teach them to be safe, not to NOT.
 
2012-09-24 11:40:47 AM
When my boy was 8 I got him a mini bullet bike from Pep Boys.
It went about 40 mph and he cruised the neighborhood in swim trunks, flip flops, dago T, and sunglasses. He was the coolest 8 year old around.
 
2012-09-24 11:51:21 AM

Jiro Dreams Of McRibs:


Heh... He'd just kill it.
 
2012-09-24 11:54:17 AM

wambu: Jiro Dreams Of McRibs: [upload.wikimedia.org image 220x275]

How the hell did he get that nickname anyway?


They were real hooters.
 
2012-09-24 11:59:43 AM

ty stick: When my boy was 8 I got him a mini bullet bike from Pep Boys.
It went about 40 mph and he cruised the neighborhood in swim trunks, flip flops, dago T, and sunglasses. He was the coolest 8 year old around.


Dad! I didn't know you got out of prison.
 
2012-09-24 12:01:39 PM

wambu: Jiro Dreams Of McRibs: [upload.wikimedia.org image 220x275]

How the hell did he get that nickname anyway?


2.bp.blogspot.com

Perhaps from this photo taken at Peliliu?
 
2012-09-24 12:04:18 PM

kiwimoogle84: I've got news for you people- take away all the fun stuff, and kids will STILL find a way to injure themselves. Take my friend Ryan for example. At 7, he slipped GETTING OUT OF BED, bit through his lip and got a concussion. His parents didn't sue the bed company, nor did they require he sleep on the floor from now on.

I myself fell into a wall once and cracked my noggin open, after twirling around and getting dizzy. It happens.

Teach your kids how not to act like a dumbass when doing things like playing on trampolines and climbing trees. Teach them to be safe, not to NOT.


But we wouldn't want kids getting hurt having fun! It's bad enough that they're having fun instead of bettering themselves by doing chores or homework or volunteering or something, now they're injuring themselves going it. No college wants to see "I jumped on a trampoline!" on an application!
 
2012-09-24 12:05:22 PM

wambu: [i.imgur.com image 270x270]

Likely to be knocked unconscious in a trampoline incident.


None of her videos involve trampolines. Or any kind of energetic movement, actually. :-(
 
2012-09-24 12:07:42 PM

over_and_done: None of her videos involve trampolines. Or any kind of energetic movement, actually. :-(


Like my ex-wife, farks like a corpse?
 
2012-09-24 12:20:44 PM

I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: I've got news for you people- take away all the fun stuff, and kids will STILL find a way to injure themselves. Take my friend Ryan for example. At 7, he slipped GETTING OUT OF BED, bit through his lip and got a concussion. His parents didn't sue the bed company, nor did they require he sleep on the floor from now on.

I myself fell into a wall once and cracked my noggin open, after twirling around and getting dizzy. It happens.

Teach your kids how not to act like a dumbass when doing things like playing on trampolines and climbing trees. Teach them to be safe, not to NOT.

But we wouldn't want kids getting hurt having fun! It's bad enough that they're having fun instead of bettering themselves by doing chores or homework or volunteering or something, now they're injuring themselves going it. No college wants to see "I jumped on a trampoline!" on an application!


Ha. Nice one. I was somehow able to do both.

What was that line from finding nemo? " Well, you can't never let anything happen to him. Then nothing would ever happen to him. Not much fun for little Harpo."

I understand safety, but car seats aren't any safer today than they were 15 years ago, and these days, it's effing rocket science to get them in and out of the cars. Took me 20 minutes to put my niece's car seat in. W.T.F.

It's overkill. One kid gets hurt on something, ban it forever? My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.
 
2012-09-24 12:54:58 PM
Trampoline the new Lawn Dart.

Bicycles banned because children fall off them and get broken arm.
 
2012-09-24 01:03:19 PM

kiwimoogle84: Teach your kids how not to act like a dumbass when doing things like playing on trampolines and climbing trees. Teach them to be safe, not to NOT.


Also, be safe on your way to trampoline parties.

This one is just for you, NOBODY ELSE CLICK IT!

/Ok, everybody click it. It rawks.
 
2012-09-24 01:17:27 PM

kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.


That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!
 
2012-09-24 01:24:51 PM

I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!


Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too
 
2012-09-24 01:32:39 PM

SuperChuck: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!

Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too


You don't think we'd trust the kids to burn those books, do you? No, that's an adult activity.
 
2012-09-24 01:37:55 PM

I May Be Crazy But...: SuperChuck: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!

Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too

You don't think we'd trust the kids to burn those books, do you? No, that's an adult activity.


For the record, I love you guys.

But I've read Fahrenheit 451. Scary.
 
2012-09-24 01:40:09 PM

kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: SuperChuck: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!

Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too

You don't think we'd trust the kids to burn those books, do you? No, that's an adult activity.

For the record, I love you guys.

But I've read Fahrenheit 451. Scary.


So, how long would you have to bake a book at 451 in order for it to burn? Or should I set my oven to broil?
 
2012-09-24 01:45:26 PM

MoronLessOff: kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: SuperChuck: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!

Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too

You don't think we'd trust the kids to burn those books, do you? No, that's an adult activity.

For the record, I love you guys.

But I've read Fahrenheit 451. Scary.

So, how long would you have to bake a book at 451 in order for it to burn? Or should I set my oven to broil?


I understand they come out much better if you just saute them in a little olive oil with some garlic.
 
2012-09-24 01:46:17 PM

MoronLessOff: kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: SuperChuck: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: My cousin got a black eye from a book once, lets ban those too.

That's not enough. We have to get rid of these menaces altogether. Burn 'em!

Fire is dangerous. We need to ban that too

You don't think we'd trust the kids to burn those books, do you? No, that's an adult activity.

For the record, I love you guys.

But I've read Fahrenheit 451. Scary.

So, how long would you have to bake a book at 451 in order for it to burn? Or should I set my oven to broil?


Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.
 
2012-09-24 01:47:56 PM

kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.


Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."
 
2012-09-24 01:51:24 PM

I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.

Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."


Not in my oven. The thing is hotter than the surface of the sun.

Anyway...not a thread jack. Really.

I'm proud of the scars left behind from each of the seven times I had stitches by 13 years old. Seven. They're great stories. And I honestly think that kids who aren't exposed to stuff have weaker immune systems. If it doesn't know how to fight off a cold, how can it fight pneumonia?

Just my two cents. Society should probably be glad I'm barren.
 
2012-09-24 01:55:13 PM

kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.

Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."

Not in my oven. The thing is hotter than the surface of the sun.

Anyway...not a thread jack. Really.

I'm proud of the scars left behind from each of the seven times I had stitches by 13 years old. Seven. They're great stories. And I honestly think that kids who aren't exposed to stuff have weaker immune systems. If it doesn't know how to fight off a cold, how can it fight pneumonia?

Just my two cents. Society should probably be glad I'm barren.


I got nailed in the head with a hockey puck when I was a kid. I bled like a stuck pig. The stitches are still in a memory book somewhere and my scar can be seen each time I get a fresh haircut. That's the only lesson I needed to learn. I've been mighty cautious ever since. No broken bones and I've only had to get a visit from the paramedics once since then...I was an adult and a dumbass, but that's a story for another day.
 
2012-09-24 01:57:30 PM

MoronLessOff: kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.

Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."

Not in my oven. The thing is hotter than the surface of the sun.

Anyway...not a thread jack. Really.

I'm proud of the scars left behind from each of the seven times I had stitches by 13 years old. Seven. They're great stories. And I honestly think that kids who aren't exposed to stuff have weaker immune systems. If it doesn't know how to fight off a cold, how can it fight pneumonia?

Just my two cents. Society should probably be glad I'm barren.

I got nailed in the head with a hockey puck when I was a kid. I bled like a stuck pig. The stitches are still in a memory book somewhere and my scar can be seen each time I get a fresh haircut. That's the only lesson I needed to learn. I've been mighty cautious ever since. No broken bones and I've only had to get a visit from the paramedics once since then...I was an adult and a dumbass, but that's a story for another day.


Have you learned NOTHING from David Carradine? Always have a spotter, darn it all!
 
2012-09-24 02:01:05 PM

kiwimoogle84: MoronLessOff: kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.

Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."

Not in my oven. The thing is hotter than the surface of the sun.

Anyway...not a thread jack. Really.

I'm proud of the scars left behind from each of the seven times I had stitches by 13 years old. Seven. They're great stories. And I honestly think that kids who aren't exposed to stuff have weaker immune systems. If it doesn't know how to fight off a cold, how can it fight pneumonia?

Just my two cents. Society should probably be glad I'm barren.

I got nailed in the head with a hockey puck when I was a kid. I bled like a stuck pig. The stitches are still in a memory book somewhere and my scar can be seen each time I get a fresh haircut. That's the only lesson I needed to learn. I've been mighty cautious ever since. No broken bones and I've only had to get a visit from the paramedics once since then...I was an adult and a dumbass, but that's a story for another day.

Have you learned NOTHING from David Carradine? Always have a spotter, darn it all!


Spotters can ruin it. I learned that from Dee Snider's Strangeland
 
2012-09-24 02:05:44 PM
So we make sure kids face no actual dangers. Protect them from all harm.

Then they hit puberty and start doing dangerous things like they have no clue that their may be consequences to their actions.

No way these 2 thing might be related.
 
2012-09-24 02:08:06 PM

pdee: So we make sure kids face no actual dangers. Protect them from all harm.

Then they hit puberty and start doing dangerous things like they have no clue that their may be consequences to their actions.

No way these 2 thing might be related.


So much this.
 
2012-09-24 02:20:31 PM
C'est nes pas un bookmark.
 
2012-09-24 02:41:10 PM
I have 3 boys and a trampoline. No broken bones, there usually are more than 6 kids at a time and nobody supervising. Perhaps because they all have trampolines on their individual houses, parents that were stern with the use of it and they are all high grade point average kids.
 
2012-09-24 02:56:50 PM

MoronLessOff: kiwimoogle84: I May Be Crazy But...: kiwimoogle84: Well, I know exactly how long it takes to turn perfect garlic bread into a briquette in my broiler... Like, twelve seconds.

Okay, that's just weird. I read his comment and thought "broil... I should make some garlic bread..."

Not in my oven. The thing is hotter than the surface of the sun.

Anyway...not a thread jack. Really.

I'm proud of the scars left behind from each of the seven times I had stitches by 13 years old. Seven. They're great stories. And I honestly think that kids who aren't exposed to stuff have weaker immune systems. If it doesn't know how to fight off a cold, how can it fight pneumonia?

Just my two cents. Society should probably be glad I'm barren.

I got nailed in the head with a hockey puck when I was a kid. I bled like a stuck pig. The stitches are still in a memory book somewhere and my scar can be seen each time I get a fresh haircut. That's the only lesson I needed to learn. I've been mighty cautious ever since. No broken bones and I've only had to get a visit from the paramedics once since then...I was an adult and a dumbass, but that's a story for another day.


No that needs to be a story for today. :)
 
2012-09-24 02:58:56 PM

Close2TheEdge: You want trampolines?

THISis a motherfarking trampoline!


a whole bunch of weak sprung tramps pushed together meh
 
2012-09-24 03:03:43 PM
I tried to do a somersault on a trampoline once. I landed on my head. Luckily, I only dislocated my shoulder.

/was 18
//why yes, alcohol was involved
 
2012-09-24 03:13:32 PM
What I'm learning from this thread is that there are people in the world who get on a trampoline after they're 14. I didn't know that.
 
2012-09-24 03:14:37 PM
i1183.photobucket.com

// Hot
 
2012-09-24 03:15:51 PM

I May Be Crazy But...: What I'm learning from this thread is that there are people in the world who get on a trampoline after they're 14. I didn't know that.


Burning Man has a trampoline on every other block. partially because part of the experience is to bring out your inner child, partially because they're a comfy place for a cuddle puddle. And of course, because bewbs are often already exposed.
 
2012-09-24 03:25:41 PM
Prouty will never forget the day, eight years ago, she saw her 8-year-old daughter Destini bounce off the backyard trampoline and land hard on her head and neck... Destini had been showing her mom gymnastics moves she'd been practicing when the accident happened.

So... this mom was directly supervising this activity, and was allowing her daughter to do flips and gymnastic moves. Which it clearly states in several places on the trampoline is A BAD IDEA NEVER DO THIS, and she is blaming the trampoline??

Mom, this accident was your fault. Not the toy's fault. Do not try to ruin it for the rest of us.
 
2012-09-24 03:29:07 PM

Leeds: [i1183.photobucket.com image 355x312]

// Hot


Man, that poor kid. Looks like he might have nutted himself.
 
2012-09-24 03:31:21 PM

insert sarcastic comment: No that needs to be a story for today. :)


Well, to tell it properly I have to get descriptive. And those descriptions might not necessarily be Fark appropriate. No one died or was injured, but boy did I think I was going to kick it. EIP if you really want to know.
 
2012-09-24 03:32:22 PM

Keigh: I May Be Crazy But...: What I'm learning from this thread is that there are people in the world who get on a trampoline after they're 14. I didn't know that.

Burning Man has a trampoline on every other block. partially because part of the experience is to bring out your inner child, partially because they're a comfy place for a cuddle puddle. And of course, because bewbs are often already exposed.


The word "puddle" makes me think that there are fluids involved.

Also, Burning Man, HERE I COME!
 
2012-09-24 03:38:24 PM

MoronLessOff: fluids


Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.
 
2012-09-24 03:41:51 PM
Less talk, more pics.

25.media.tumblr.com
 
2012-09-24 03:43:50 PM

Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.


MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!

 
2012-09-24 03:47:16 PM

namegoeshere: Prouty will never forget the day, eight years ago, she saw her 8-year-old daughter Destini bounce off the backyard trampoline and land hard on her head and neck... Destini had been showing her mom gymnastics moves she'd been practicing when the accident happened.

So... this mom was directly supervising this activity, and was allowing her daughter to do flips and gymnastic moves. Which it clearly states in several places on the trampoline is A BAD IDEA NEVER DO THIS, and she is blaming the trampoline??

Mom, this accident was your fault. Not the toy's fault. Do not try to ruin it for the rest of us.


Yes!!

Reminds me of the mom who is campaigning for more mirrors on cars, when she was just an idiot who backed over her kid in the driveway and won't accept blame for it. She is the one who chose to drive a HUGE SUV for only one kid. My car has no blind spots big enough for a toddler to hide in unless he literally laid down behind the back tires.
 
2012-09-24 03:52:27 PM

MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!


I like you more every day. You'd be my TFD crush if that wasn't creepy because we're in the same town.
 
2012-09-24 03:54:24 PM

Keigh: MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!

I like you more every day. You'd be my TFD crush if that wasn't creepy because we're in the same town.


I think that's allowed. I know personally he'd like it.
 
2012-09-24 03:56:34 PM

MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!


kiwimoogle84: Keigh: MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!

I like you more every day. You'd be my TFD crush if that wasn't creepy because we're in the same town.

I think that's allowed. I know personally he'd like it.


Well, there. it's official then.
 
2012-09-24 03:57:04 PM

Keigh: MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!

I like you more every day. You'd be my TFD crush if that wasn't creepy because we're in the same town.


2.bp.blogspot.com
How you doin'?
 
2012-09-24 03:58:54 PM

MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: Keigh: MoronLessOff: fluids

Cuddle Puddle is the term for a group of people, typically under the influence of a feeling enhancing drug, who pile into a small space to hug, rub, and kiss each other.


so yeah, maybe some sweat and spit swapping, but not as messy as it sounds. harmless lovin.

MoronLessOff: Burning Man, HERE I COME!

I like you more every day. You'd be my TFD crush if that wasn't creepy because we're in the same town.


How you doin'?


See? Bringing nerds together. The world is a better place already.

/Drew, we need a personals section
//not ashamed I met Mr Kiwi here
 
2012-09-24 04:17:17 PM
This thread has too many scar stories, not enough trampoline girls. Sorry, kiwi, but we want to see pics of you bounding on a trampoline.

/In a bikini
//Trying hard not to shorten trampoline girls down to the simpler "tramps"...
 
2012-09-24 04:21:28 PM

Vitamin Pb: This thread has too many scar stories, not enough trampoline girls. Sorry, kiwi, but we want to see pics of you bounding on a trampoline.

/In a bikini
//Trying hard not to shorten trampoline girls down to the simpler "tramps"...


I don't have a trampoline! And the only pics of me on one would bring out the pedos, as I was pre-pubescent.

Sorry hun. :/
 
2012-09-24 04:31:33 PM

kiwimoogle84: Vitamin Pb: This thread has too many scar stories, not enough trampoline girls. Sorry, kiwi, but we want to see pics of you bounding on a trampoline.

/In a bikini
//Trying hard not to shorten trampoline girls down to the simpler "tramps"...

I don't have a trampoline! And the only pics of me on one would bring out the pedos, as I was pre-pubescent.

Sorry hun. :/


Well, how about just jumping up and down. Or doing a cartwheel on the beach? In a bikini.

/C'mon, work with us here!
 
2012-09-24 04:32:35 PM

kiwimoogle84: Vitamin Pb: This thread has too many scar stories, not enough trampoline girls. Sorry, kiwi, but we want to see pics of you bounding on a trampoline.

/In a bikini
//Trying hard not to shorten trampoline girls down to the simpler "tramps"...

I don't have a trampoline! And the only pics of me on one would bring out the pedos, as I was pre-pubescent.

Sorry hun. :/


I have a trampoline and a camera.
 
2012-09-24 05:46:04 PM
From another article linked earlier today

cdn.ksk.uproxx.com 

Umm go ummm Packers?
 
2012-09-24 06:01:43 PM
2 in one day?

Mods are trolling us
 
2012-09-24 06:18:38 PM
d2tq98mqfjyz2l.cloudfront.net
 
2012-09-24 06:20:05 PM
www.pajiba.com
 
2012-09-24 07:45:03 PM

Banned on the Run: 2 in one day?

Mods are trolling us


I say they've got something nefarious in mind. "Divide and conquer" and all that.
 
2012-09-24 09:02:14 PM
OOH MY GOD

farm5.static.flickr.com
 
2012-09-24 09:31:42 PM
Spent my time in the other thread.

Not a trampoline, but better bounce, NSFW
 
2012-09-25 12:15:06 AM

CrispFlows: I don't have an dailymotion account but it seems that there's a link of girls jumping on a trampoline in a very NSFW manner...

NSFW.

///NSFW/// You have been warned ///NSFW///

/ Did I say nsfw?


That video could be used as an instructional video on how to tell real boobs from fake ones
 
2012-09-25 07:24:34 AM
Ilovethisthreadsomuchkitty.jpg
 
2012-09-25 08:03:16 AM

GT_bike: Close2TheEdge: You want trampolines?

THISis a motherfarking trampoline!

a whole bunch of weak sprung tramps pushed together meh


If you haven't been on this, you really don't know what you are talking about.
 
2012-09-25 01:00:26 PM

Banned on the Run: Mods are trolling us


And, trolls are modding us...
 
Displayed 159 of 159 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report