Do you have adblock enabled?
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Buzzfeed)   Not only did Mitt Romney bus in ringers for his Univision Q&A, he also threw a "tantrum" when he didn't like his introduction, forcing the producers to re-shoot it.   (buzzfeed.com) divider line 219
    More: Asinine, Mitt Romney, South Florida metropolitan area, Rudy Fernandez, Telemundo, Univision, University of Miami, student activist, Spanish-speaking  
•       •       •

6192 clicks; posted to Politics » on 22 Sep 2012 at 10:40 PM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



219 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-09-23 04:24:42 AM  

phenn: vartian: But after exhausting the few conservative groups on campus, the Romney camp realized there weren't enough sympathetic students to fill the stands on their night - so they told the network and university that if they weren't given an exemption to the students-only rule, they might have to "reschedule."

I cannot wait until this asshole loses, and loses badly. So badly that he never considers running for office again. I wanted McCain to lose. I want Romney to be humiliated.

He and the GOP will richly deserve every last bit of it.

During primaries and caucuses, they bullied the Paulaneers, turned of our mics and lights when we spoke, handed out fake farking delegate slates, stole vote boxes, etc.

RON PAUL qualified for plurality with 6 states. The requirement was 5. After he had already qualified, they changed the requirement to 8.

They refused to let him speak at the convention unless he endorsed Rmoney.

They permitted his son to speak, but only under the condition that he never mention his father's name.

They refused to seat duly-elected delegates.

In all, Rmoney and the GOP turned the entire thing into a fiasco. When Rmoney fails (and he will), they will blame us, claiming we 'split the vote'.

Of the Paulaneers I know, about half are voting for Gary Johnson and the other half writing in RON PAUL. Yes, they know it won't count. They refuse to vote for Rmoney.

When that blame starts flying, I will welcome it and wear it as a farking badge of honor. Fark Rmoney. Fark the GOP.


So basically what you're saying is you have no clue to what you're talking about and you're just making shiat up? Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said. No one changed the rules on Paul and Paul didn't win shiat in the primaries.
 
2012-09-23 04:34:03 AM  

borg: phenn: vartian: But after exhausting the few conservative groups on campus, the Romney camp realized there weren't enough sympathetic students to fill the stands on their night - so they told the network and university that if they weren't given an exemption to the students-only rule, they might have to "reschedule."

I cannot wait until this asshole loses, and loses badly. So badly that he never considers running for office again. I wanted McCain to lose. I want Romney to be humiliated.

He and the GOP will richly deserve every last bit of it.

During primaries and caucuses, they bullied the Paulaneers, turned of our mics and lights when we spoke, handed out fake farking delegate slates, stole vote boxes, etc.

RON PAUL qualified for plurality with 6 states. The requirement was 5. After he had already qualified, they changed the requirement to 8.

They refused to let him speak at the convention unless he endorsed Rmoney.

They permitted his son to speak, but only under the condition that he never mention his father's name.

They refused to seat duly-elected delegates.

In all, Rmoney and the GOP turned the entire thing into a fiasco. When Rmoney fails (and he will), they will blame us, claiming we 'split the vote'.

Of the Paulaneers I know, about half are voting for Gary Johnson and the other half writing in RON PAUL. Yes, they know it won't count. They refuse to vote for Rmoney.

When that blame starts flying, I will welcome it and wear it as a farking badge of honor. Fark Rmoney. Fark the GOP.

So basically what you're saying is you have no clue to what you're talking about and you're just making shiat up? Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said. No one changed the rules on Paul and Paul didn't win shiat in the primaries.


So, Romney has said that the first thing he'll do is fire Bernanke?
That would be interesting to see.
 
2012-09-23 04:40:50 AM  

propasaurus: borg: phenn: vartian: But after exhausting the few conservative groups on campus, the Romney camp realized there weren't enough sympathetic students to fill the stands on their night - so they told the network and university that if they weren't given an exemption to the students-only rule, they might have to "reschedule."

I cannot wait until this asshole loses, and loses badly. So badly that he never considers running for office again. I wanted McCain to lose. I want Romney to be humiliated.

He and the GOP will richly deserve every last bit of it.

During primaries and caucuses, they bullied the Paulaneers, turned of our mics and lights when we spoke, handed out fake farking delegate slates, stole vote boxes, etc.

RON PAUL qualified for plurality with 6 states. The requirement was 5. After he had already qualified, they changed the requirement to 8.

They refused to let him speak at the convention unless he endorsed Rmoney.

They permitted his son to speak, but only under the condition that he never mention his father's name.

They refused to seat duly-elected delegates.

In all, Rmoney and the GOP turned the entire thing into a fiasco. When Rmoney fails (and he will), they will blame us, claiming we 'split the vote'.

Of the Paulaneers I know, about half are voting for Gary Johnson and the other half writing in RON PAUL. Yes, they know it won't count. They refuse to vote for Rmoney.

When that blame starts flying, I will welcome it and wear it as a farking badge of honor. Fark Rmoney. Fark the GOP.

So basically what you're saying is you have no clue to what you're talking about and you're just making shiat up? Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said. No one changed the rules on Paul and Paul didn't win shiat in the primaries.

So, Romney has said that the first thing he'll do is fire Bernanke?
That would be interesting to see.


Yes, google it. Last week at QE3 Romney called Bernanke told not to do it and he would fire him if he won the election. Romney was very public about it.
 
2012-09-23 04:46:12 AM  

borg: propasaurus: borg: phenn: vartian: But after exhausting the few conservative groups on campus, the Romney camp realized there weren't enough sympathetic students to fill the stands on their night - so they told the network and university that if they weren't given an exemption to the students-only rule, they might have to "reschedule."

I cannot wait until this asshole loses, and loses badly. So badly that he never considers running for office again. I wanted McCain to lose. I want Romney to be humiliated.

He and the GOP will richly deserve every last bit of it.

During primaries and caucuses, they bullied the Paulaneers, turned of our mics and lights when we spoke, handed out fake farking delegate slates, stole vote boxes, etc.

RON PAUL qualified for plurality with 6 states. The requirement was 5. After he had already qualified, they changed the requirement to 8.

They refused to let him speak at the convention unless he endorsed Rmoney.

They permitted his son to speak, but only under the condition that he never mention his father's name.

They refused to seat duly-elected delegates.

In all, Rmoney and the GOP turned the entire thing into a fiasco. When Rmoney fails (and he will), they will blame us, claiming we 'split the vote'.

Of the Paulaneers I know, about half are voting for Gary Johnson and the other half writing in RON PAUL. Yes, they know it won't count. They refuse to vote for Rmoney.

When that blame starts flying, I will welcome it and wear it as a farking badge of honor. Fark Rmoney. Fark the GOP.

So basically what you're saying is you have no clue to what you're talking about and you're just making shiat up? Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said. No one changed the rules on Paul and Paul didn't win shiat in the primaries.

So, Romney has said that the first thing he'll do is fire Bernanke?
That would be interesting to see.

Yes, google it. Last week at QE3 Romney ...


Oh, I'm sure he said it, I'm just curious to know how he'd go about it.
How would that work? On Day One in the Oval Office, President Romney calls Ben Bernanke and says "you're fired."
What happens next?
 
2012-09-23 04:47:01 AM  
The dow drops 1000?
 
2012-09-23 04:49:47 AM  
*I retroactively edit my last 'one more' comment to include this one and any future ones

Alphax: That guy has wrinkled old woman fingers on the back of his neck. Just the fingers. Creepy.



Ann says those feel like the shoulders of an Ox
i.huffpost.com
We could always use another of you people working the grounds.
 
2012-09-23 04:52:15 AM  

ScreamingHangover: He walked into a hostile environment and imposed his will, getting exactly what he wantedl.


He wanted a bunch of hispanic gossip blogs to comment about his skin color?
 
2012-09-23 04:55:58 AM  

borg: Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said.


Romney's reasons for doing something like that, assuming he isn't lying (which is a large assumption) are VASTLY different from Dr. Paul's reasons.

Fed keeping interest rates low is not easy on the bond-holders.
 
2012-09-23 04:57:55 AM  

cloud_van_dame: borg: Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said.

Romney's reasons for doing something like that, assuming he isn't lying (which is a large assumption) are VASTLY different from Dr. Paul's reasons.

Fed keeping interest rates low is not easy on the bond-holders.


Romney and Paul's reasons for doing anything are the same. They both want to make the wealthy people more wealthy. Period.
 
2012-09-23 05:01:51 AM  

LordJiro: Romney and Paul's reasons for doing anything are the same.


Disagree. Ron Paul, being the son of parents who fled the Weimar republic, thinks the Fed will cause hyperinflation and currency collapse. He talks about it all the frigging time.
 
2012-09-23 05:05:31 AM  

MurphyMurphy: *I retroactively edit my last 'one more' comment to include this one and any future ones

Alphax: That guy has wrinkled old woman fingers on the back of his neck. Just the fingers. Creepy.


Ann says those feel like the shoulders of an Ox
[i.huffpost.com image 570x552]
We could always use another of you people working the grounds.


'Oh, Ann says she's got a job for you inside the house, though I can't for the life of me imagine what.'
 
2012-09-23 05:17:11 AM  
Well that's just crazy talk
i.huffpost.com
I say always bet on orange.
 
2012-09-23 05:59:10 AM  

Rincewind53: FTFA: "making last-minute demands in the run-up to last week's town hall that helped insureensure his success"

And this is why online journalism isn't as high quality as print journalism; the lack of copy-editors.


Yeah, newspapers don't have mispellings, typos or misprints, which are great indicators of journalistic quality.
 
2012-09-23 06:40:56 AM  

LordJiro: This campaign is no longer a trainwreck. It's more like if, somehow, the Hindenberg crashed into the Titanic.


And knocked a freight train full of orphans off of a tall bridge and into a shark infested bay.
 
2012-09-23 06:43:52 AM  

powhound: Vodka Zombie: tenpoundsofcheese: greenlit? Really?

And yet no one greenlit 0bama's terrible Univision interview: vote for me, even though i can't change Washington from the inside. I give up.

Do you need a tissue?

Nahh, he only needs the tissue box handy when he's watching Romney speak.


It's sad to see a grown man cry and spank it at the same time
 
2012-09-23 06:54:27 AM  

bigbadideasinaction: RockNStroll: It's becoming more obvious why this guy wants Gene Hackman to play him in a movie. What are the odds that he asks Obama if he wants to "talk some jive" during the debates?

I'm betting Obama has something prepared in case Romney drops the n word. Even if it's something as simple as "Wow Mitt, that's the most honest thing you've said this entire campaign!"


I would vote for Romney is he calls Obama "Coltrane" during one of the debates.
 
2012-09-23 07:16:04 AM  

fusillade762: Delay: born_yesterday: No, but I'm terrified that my love and perusing of the politics tab is due to repressed sexual tension. I mean, am I the only one that assigns a porn starlet identity to each of the trolls? For example, Tenpounds is Tori Black. Then I'll switch browser windows between FARK and porn sites until they quit posting or I...well, lose interest. Oh Tori, you're being a bad girl again.

Dude, what have you been drinking tonight?

Seriously. I want some!


propasaurus: bizzwire: Hey....what happened to TPOC?

Did he get UN-chosen?

Shift change.

I thought Saturday night was their weekly strategy meeting?


Planning the week's strategy, ot this weak strategy?
 
2012-09-23 07:16:39 AM  

borg: So basically what you're saying is you have no clue to what you're talking about and you're just making shiat up? Romney has said the first thing he was going to do is fire Bernanke and audit the fed which is the same thing Paul said. No one changed the rules on Paul and Paul didn't win shiat in the primaries.


Now, you're just lying.
 
2012-09-23 07:36:34 AM  

MurphyMurphy: *I retroactively edit my last 'one more' comment to include this one and any future ones

Alphax: That guy has wrinkled old woman fingers on the back of his neck. Just the fingers. Creepy.


Ann says those feel like the shoulders of an Ox
[i.huffpost.com image 570x552]
We could always use another of you people working the grounds.


Brought to mind this quote...

"Here is the knowledge that you seek!"

/shouldn't be obscure
 
2012-09-23 07:54:34 AM  

Delay: MithrandirBooga: This guy is a grade A sociopath. I seriously don't understand how people can vote for him.

"Right now, we have 68,000 combat troops in Afghanistan. ... Right now, as we speak, it's well into the middle of the night, heading toward morning. There is some master sergeant sitting in a FOB that I've visited - a forward operating base - with six or seven guys and maybe a woman. Up there, defending a position being shelled all night. Who - because he or she is in a combat zone, risking their lives and too many having given their lives - he is not paying any tax on his salary."

"Does he view himself as a victim?" Vice President Biden asked.


Obama hasn't been a liberal enough president... so vote for the conservative scumbag running against him instead?

This line of "thinking" is why I can't stand hipsters. Plus the whole thing with liking PBR.
 
2012-09-23 07:54:35 AM  

MisterTweak: Romney probably should have given a bit more consideration to the possibility of if he won the presidency, how would he deal - simultaneously - with "friendly" nations who are trying to slip in a shiv,

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

"hostile" nations using back-channels to offer or request assistance,

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

a legislature that has 535 competing interests,

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

a judiciary which is actually independent and can slice your man-parts off,

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

and 300 million citizens, a significant majority of which consider you to be a tyrant and/or the earthly spokesman for demons.

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

Oh, and a global economy which has changed a lot more than most of the voting public wants to realize...

TAX CUTS AND CORPORATE WELFARE

basically, it ain't a really good position for people who take things personally.


At least that's what I suspect his plan is...
 
2012-09-23 08:49:30 AM  

MisterTweak: Chariset: What was this guy like as governor? Was he more humble, or was he just as bad but we never knew about it?

I was in MA a lot during his term. I don't recall him being especially awful, but being governor in most states, you attend ribbon-cuttings and crunch numbers; you usually don't have to negotiate directly with political opposition that is loud and public, and even on the rare cases you do, the results of a misunderstanding are not often catastrophic.


True, Massachusetts hasn't had to deal with another state actively trying to blow it up since Sununu was in charge of NH.
 
2012-09-23 08:49:46 AM  
Now imagine this boy-in-a-bubble conducting foreign policy. Need some ideas?

"They will greet us as liberators!"

"Oil will be cheap!"

"Mission accomplished!"

"The surge worked!"
 
2012-09-23 08:57:42 AM  

ScreamingHangover: So wait a minute: let me see if I get this right:

Obama attends a live forum for a television network that caters to a demographic group where he leads by a large margin. The forum is held in front of an audience of college students: a demographic where he leads by a large margin.
He's in a friendly environment, yet falls flat on his face.

On the hand,
Romney a live forum for the same television network that caters to a demographic group where he is behind by a large margin.
The forum is held in front of an audience of college students : a demographic where he's also behind by a large margin.
He's in a hostile environment, yet he finds a way to game the network, stack the audience, and impose his will on the interviewers.
And he knocks it out of the park.


Now, this isn't about who you like more.
This isn't about which one you'd want to have a beer more,
or which one is more like the "average American".

This is about which one of these douchebags sitting across from Putin.
This is about which one you think can handle the Arabs.
This is about which one can deal with China. 

I don't like either of them, but this article showed that Romney at least has a clue.


"The inability to judge arguments on their merits and separate fact from fantasy is what ails the conservative movement"
 
2012-09-23 09:07:00 AM  

ScreamingHangover: Fart_Machine: How does busing in a peanut gallery help you with World Leaders? Or were you referring to the tantrum he threw when things didn't go his way. I'm sure that will impress them.

Did they both lead to him getting a positive result?
He walked into a hostile environment and imposed his will, getting exactly what he wantedl.

Douchey? Yep.
Successful? Yep.

When it comes to elected office, I vote for the one who can get the job done even if I don't like him personally.



They were both successful. Obama wanted to talk about policy to a respectful crowd of students. Romney wanted to be cheered by adoring fans, regardless of the rules. They both got what they wanted.
 
2012-09-23 09:24:37 AM  
broadcatching.files.wordpress.com 

So what else is new?
 
2012-09-23 09:31:09 AM  
Obama's campaign got played by Rmoney and Univision?
 
2012-09-23 09:46:43 AM  

tenpoundsofcheese: I know this is fark and that it leans heavily left....that is why I was chosen to post here.


It may have already been mentioned, but this is tenpoundsofcheese basically admitting he's a paid shill. Adjust your Farkies accordingly.
 
2012-09-23 10:09:59 AM  
Republicans are allergic to reality. It gives them hives.
 
2012-09-23 10:12:09 AM  

Chariset: What was this guy like as governor? Was he more humble, or was he just as bad but we never knew about it?


Mostly? Absent. He spent a LOT of time running around the country badmouthing the state (because we got marriage equality on his watch and he didn't like it) as a preamble to his running for president in 2008.

At the time we weren't very happy having a governor that didn't really care about governing other than trying to limit same-sex marriage. In retrospect we're glad he didn't screw the state more than he was able to.
 
2012-09-23 11:52:41 AM  
www.themastermindproject.com
FARK IT WE'LL DO IT LIVE!
 
2012-09-23 11:58:24 AM  

MisterTweak: Chariset: What was this guy like as governor? Was he more humble, or was he just as bad but we never knew about it?

I was in MA a lot during his term. I don't recall him being especially awful, but being governor in most states, you attend ribbon-cuttings and crunch numbers; you usually don't have to negotiate directly with political opposition that is loud and public, and even on the rare cases you do, the results of a misunderstanding are not often catastrophic.


Maybe in Texas, that's true, but in most other states, the governor wields significant power. Your governors can't even pardon a condemned man without permission from the parole board, which is just pathetic.
 
2012-09-23 12:00:46 PM  

tenpoundsofcheese: drdamned: I can't wait for the debates.

considering that the 0bama campaign is already trying to downplay them and set lower expectations, neither can I.


Apparently it's a valid strategy, based on reactions to the Palin-Biden debate.
 
2012-09-23 12:02:46 PM  

ScreamingHangover: So wait a minute: let me see if I get this right:

Obama attends a live forum for a television network that caters to a demographic group where he leads by a large margin. The forum is held in front of an audience of college students: a demographic where he leads by a large margin.
He's in a friendly environment, yet falls flat on his face.

On the hand,
Romney a live forum for the same television network that caters to a demographic group where he is behind by a large margin.
The forum is held in front of an audience of college students : a demographic where he's also behind by a large margin.
He's in a hostile environment, yet he finds a way to game the network, stack the audience, and impose his will on the interviewers.
And he knocks it out of the park.


Now, this isn't about who you like more.
This isn't about which one you'd want to have a beer more,
or which one is more like the "average American".

This is about which one of these douchebags sitting across from Putin.
This is about which one you think can handle the Arabs.
This is about which one can deal with China. 

I don't like either of them, but this article showed that Romney at least has a clue.


A picture of Romney getting ready to meet with Putin:
a4.ec-images.myspacecdn.com
 
2012-09-23 12:27:40 PM  
One Republican present at the taping said Romney "threw a tantrum."

It wouldn't be the first time. He also blew up on some poor parking attendant at the Olympics.
 
2012-09-23 01:13:02 PM  
The host should have gone back out there and said, "Sorry, folks, Mitt Romney doesn't think you're worth even the 35 minutes." Or whatever the Spanish equivalent of that would be.
 
2012-09-23 02:06:58 PM  

ongbok: MithrandirBooga: This guy is a grade A sociopath. I seriously don't understand how people can vote for him.

[1.bp.blogspot.com image 400x225]

These are people of the land. The common clay of Real AmericaTM. You know... morons.


Yeah, my hubby uses a variation of that quote a lot....
 
2012-09-23 03:05:28 PM  
I'm still waiting for borg (or anyone, really) to tell me what he thinks would happen if, on Day One in the Oval Office President Romney calls up Ben Bernanke and says "you're fired."

What would happen next?
 
2012-09-23 04:02:37 PM  
Pffft I had a dream last night about vampire Romney being defeated by a vampire hunter Lady Gaga so obviously this is a sign Rmoney is going to win the election.

/Seriously brain wtf.
//He was still a douche as a vampire.
 
2012-09-23 04:28:34 PM  

stoli n coke: teh ebil Mainstream MSM Media


The evil Mainstream Mainstream Media Media? We are all doomed, Doomed I tell you!
 
2012-09-23 04:58:38 PM  

Zalan: stoli n coke: teh ebil Mainstream MSM Media

The evil Mainstream Mainstream Media Media? We are all doomed, Doomed I tell you!


I thought that was a meme that originated with some conservative actually referring to the "Mainstream MSM Media" without realizing what MSM stood for. . .
 
2012-09-23 04:59:10 PM  

devek: tenpoundsofderp: Vodka Zombie: tenpoundsofderp: greenlit? Really?

And yet no one greenlit 0bama's terrible Univision interview: vote for me, even though i can't change Washington from the inside. I give up.

Do you need a tissue?

no, I am fine.

I know this is fark and that it leans heavily left....that is why I was chosen to post here.

Ok, I will bite. Chosen by who?


Probably a mission from Gawd.
 
2012-09-23 05:29:59 PM  

devek: ScreamingHangover: Fart_Machine: ScreamingHangover: Go back and read the article.
Even the author admits Romney's appearance was a success while Obama pretty much fell flat.

Yup, having your supporters ignore the rules certainly will help him bridge the gap of 66% to 26% vs his opponent.

Go back and read the article. Again.
Towards the end.

Romney is perfectly aware that he's not going to bridge that gap.
He's also aware that he doesn't need to.
He just needs to pick up Cuban swing voters in Florida.

Which he can't because Paul Ryan supports the embargo.


Apparently, you're unfamiliar with the Cuban vote in Florida
 
2012-09-23 05:37:31 PM  

theorellior: tenpoundsofcheese: I know this is fark and that it leans heavily left....that is why I was chosen to post here.

It may have already been mentioned, but this is tenpoundsofcheese basically admitting he's a paid shill. Adjust your Farkies accordingly.


I have "Ten Pounds of farking Derp".
 
2012-09-23 06:46:52 PM  

A Terrible Human: Pffft I had a dream last night about vampire Romney being defeated by a vampire hunter Lady Gaga so obviously this is a sign Rmoney is going to win the election.


Bizarre. I had a dream Vladimir Putin was one of my business school professors, and he was a nice guy. However, in the dream he was one of Lady Gaga's enemies. I also was on the anti-Gaga side.
 
2012-09-23 06:59:38 PM  

bizzwire: Hey....what happened to TPOC?

Did he get UN-chosen?


Naw... he got shot. Came back as a hologram.
 
2012-09-23 07:33:14 PM  

tenpoundsofcheese: Vodka Zombie: tenpoundsofcheese: greenlit? Really?

And yet no one greenlit 0bama's terrible Univision interview: vote for me, even though i can't change Washington from the inside. I give up.

Do you need a tissue?

no, I am fine.

I know this is fark and that it leans heavily left....that is why I was chosen to post here.


Dude, your continuous trolling makes me think you have a mild form of OCD. Talk to your doctor about Prozac. I think it might really help. And once you get your head on straight, find a dermatologist and a dentist to help you with whatever is wrong with your face that prevents you from having real life interests. Then, start going to a gym with group classes and get in shape and meet people.

Seriously, fix your pathetic life, because what you do on fark all day is just sad.
 
2012-09-23 08:06:07 PM  

The Larch: tenpoundsofcheese: Vodka Zombie: tenpoundsofcheese: greenlit? Really?

And yet no one greenlit 0bama's terrible Univision interview: vote for me, even though i can't change Washington from the inside. I give up.

Do you need a tissue?

no, I am fine.

I know this is fark and that it leans heavily left....that is why I was chosen to post here.

Dude, your continuous trolling makes me think you have a mild form of OCD. Talk to your doctor about Prozac. I think it might really help. And once you get your head on straight, find a dermatologist and a dentist to help you with whatever is wrong with your face that prevents you from having real life interests. Then, start going to a gym with group classes and get in shape and meet people.

Seriously, fix your pathetic life, because what you do on fark all day is just sad.


Honestly, I think he's just in it for the lulz, particularly the bit about getting paid. He's even let the mask slip in a couple of threads.
 
2012-09-23 08:30:34 PM  
Quite a few Americans born into inherited wealth throw tantrums when things don't go their way.
 
2012-09-23 08:32:25 PM  

MurphyMurphy: THAT VEST
[i.huffpost.com image 570x552]
IS THE COLOR OF MY FACE!



i can give you a blow job that'll curl your toes, brotha!
 
Displayed 50 of 219 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
Advertisement
On Twitter





In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report