If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Kare11)   School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school   (kare11.com) divider line 65
    More: Asinine, school bus drivers, school bus, emergency shelter, bus drivers, emergency number, LadyOurlove McInnis  
•       •       •

8886 clicks; posted to Main » on 31 Aug 2012 at 10:05 AM (1 year ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



65 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-08-31 08:31:22 AM
Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.
 
2012-08-31 08:39:06 AM
"I feel like the driver should be fired. All they did was write him up, but a write-up is not good enough."

I can understand you're upset, but you surrendered your right to dictate what should be done to other people who wronged your daughter, when you named her LadyOurlove.
 
2012-08-31 08:41:42 AM
The kid is going to be known as LOL for the rest of her life.
 
2012-08-31 10:08:28 AM
LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.
 
2012-08-31 10:10:36 AM

WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.


Seriously? what kind of name is that? poor kid.
 
2012-08-31 10:11:16 AM

Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.


Agreed.
 
2012-08-31 10:12:18 AM
Myers said. "I told her, 'You're not going to put my four-year-old in a taxi cab!'"

Fine. Biatch can walk *click*
 
2012-08-31 10:12:28 AM

BunkyBrewman: The kid is going to be known as LOL for the rest of her life.


I didn't even catch that. I was too wrapped up in the stupidity of the name. Turns out it was worse than i thought.
 
2012-08-31 10:12:29 AM

WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.


Beat me by this much.

What ever happened to back in the day names like Shetikawa Angeleekwa Monquiqua Jones?
 
2012-08-31 10:16:43 AM
The mom is named LadyAshley, its not suprising that she named the kid LadyOurLove.

/still stupid though
 
2012-08-31 10:17:15 AM
School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school

I thought just being a bus driver teaches the kids that.
 
2012-08-31 10:17:23 AM

Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.


Is there a petition, or a place to sign up for those movement?
 
2012-08-31 10:19:06 AM
At least Mary's place is a halfway decent place. The bus driver needs a write up, the kid a new name, and the mom a beating with a sack of doorknobs for thinking that was a good name.
 
2012-08-31 10:21:30 AM

HopScotchNSoda: School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school

I thought just being a bus driver teaches the kids that.


Came to say this.
 
2012-08-31 10:24:30 AM

5monkeys: WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.

Seriously? what kind of name is that? poor kid.


While I am distressed by the unfortunate naming of the child, I am disturbed by the program she is enrolled in.

The girl started in the High Five accelerated preschool program at Bryn Mawr Elementary in Minneapolis ...

1. The High Five Program? A really stupid name but, whatever - ok.
2. Accellerated preschool program? Please. Sounds like a lot of self-congratulatory horsepoop. Kids in preschool play with blocks.

And,

Driving a bus is a low-paying high responsibility job. I drive a school bus in Texas, but then, I am independantly wealthy, and just trying to stay busy.
 
2012-08-31 10:24:36 AM
With a name like LadyOurlove, that child will end up homeless.
 
2012-08-31 10:25:08 AM
Whole lot of sentences ending with prepositions in that report.
 
2012-08-31 10:29:28 AM

HopScotchNSoda: School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school

I thought just being a bus driver teaches the kids that.


Spot on, friend.
 
2012-08-31 10:32:47 AM
School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school


That's it? Hey, relax, man! It could end up being the best thing that ever happened to ya. I got held back in the fourth grade myself, twice! Look at me, man! Now I drive the school bus!
 
2012-08-31 10:33:13 AM

SN1987a goes boom: The mom is named LadyAshley, its not suprising that she named the kid LadyOurLove.

/still stupid though


Hey, one less thing to worry about for the kid when she starts stripping in 14 years.
 
2012-08-31 10:37:09 AM

loonatic112358: Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.

Is there a petition, or a place to sign up for those movement?


I'm signing here, forward it where it needs to go. It's a Friday before a 3 day weekend.

/Homer, it's work. They say if you dont come in today, don't bother coming in Monday.
//WOO HOO! 4 day weekend!
 
2012-08-31 10:42:27 AM

5monkeys: WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.

Seriously? what kind of name is that? poor kid.


It's like America never saw Roots on TV.
Might as well name your kid Kunta Kinte.
 
2012-08-31 10:49:19 AM
LadyOurLove? As in...LOL?
 
2012-08-31 10:53:57 AM

5monkeys: WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.

Seriously? what kind of name is that? poor kid.


Her mother's name is "LadyAshley", so...yeah.

Mell of a Hess:
1. The High Five Program? A really stupid name but, whatever - ok.


That's actually a transcription error. It was supposed to read "HIV Program".
 
2012-08-31 10:56:06 AM

ISubmittedThisYesterdayWithAMuchFunnierHeadline: Whole lot of sentences ending with prepositions in that report.


a preposition is a word you should never end a sentence with.
 
2012-08-31 11:02:59 AM

Mell of a Hess: 1. The High Five Program? A really stupid name but, whatever - ok.


Mummm, Jennifer Petersen-Hind
cps-static.rovicorp.com
Kimee and Karla too.
 
2012-08-31 11:19:06 AM

Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.


Here, here!
 
2012-08-31 11:19:44 AM

ThatGuyFromTheInternet: SN1987a goes boom: The mom is named LadyAshley, its not suprising that she named the kid LadyOurLove.

/still stupid though

Hey, one less thing to worry about for the kid when she starts stripping in 14 years.


who says it will be that long away?
 
2012-08-31 11:19:59 AM
Lay off the names you ignos. "Lady" as part of a girl's given name is a historical practice among the Bandu Christian minority in Sierra Leone since Colonial times. Bunch of uneducated farktards.
 
2012-08-31 11:21:57 AM

HopScotchNSoda: Mell of a Hess: 1. The High Five Program? A really stupid name but, whatever - ok.

Mummm, Jennifer Petersen-Hind
[cps-static.rovicorp.com image 250x356]
Kimee and Karla too.


Is she wearing underwear? Zounds!!
 
2012-08-31 11:28:45 AM
LadyAshley Myers told KARE her 4-year-old daughter, LadyOurlove McInnis, is still traumatized by the incident.

I'm thinking the incident is not the only source of her trauma.
 
jtr
2012-08-31 11:34:46 AM
And she aspires to become a bus driver. This article has it all!!!!
 
2012-08-31 11:35:10 AM

loonatic112358: Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.

Is there a petition, or a place to sign up for those movement?


Guys. Get FlashBlock. Seriously. It will change your life. 

https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/flashblock/

https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/flashblock/gofhjkjmkpinhpoi a bjplobcaignabnl
 
2012-08-31 11:41:45 AM

vudukungfu: 5monkeys: WTFDYW: LadyOurlove? Farking seriously? Drop this kid off a farking bridge NOW. There is no hope for her.

Seriously? what kind of name is that? poor kid.

It's like America never saw Roots on TV.
Might as well name your kid Kunta Kinte.


I couldn't resist.
/Yes, I watched Roots.
 
2012-08-31 11:44:01 AM

I_Am_Weasel: "I feel like the driver should be fired. All they did was write him up, but a write-up is not good enough."

I can understand you're upset, but you surrendered your right to dictate what should be done to other people who wronged your daughter, when you named her LadyOurlove.


^^^^^^^^^^

Yep.
 
2012-08-31 11:48:13 AM

Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.


All hail!
 
2012-08-31 11:57:43 AM
LadyOurLove? So it's either a homeless shelter or a strip club. Thanks, mom.
 
2012-08-31 12:03:00 PM
OMG, the names ...

Couldn't even finish reading the story, I got stuck on the ridiculous, ghettotastic names.
 
2012-08-31 12:15:39 PM

Ebbelwoi: Lay off the names you ignos. "Lady" as part of a girl's given name is a historical practice among the Bandu Christian minority in Sierra Leone since Colonial times. Bunch of uneducated farktards.


Because if there's one source for sound decisions, it's Sierra Leone.
 
2012-08-31 12:19:51 PM

Pocket Ninja: Everyone involved in designing, hosting, reporting for, linking to, approving the link for, and patronizing websites that feature auto-launch videos should be beaten about the head, shoulders, and kneecaps with bamboo canes.


THIS^^^^^ and also:

I_Am_Weasel: "I feel like the driver should be fired. All they did was write him up, but a write-up is not good enough."

I can understand you're upset, but you surrendered your right to dictate what should be done to other people who wronged your daughter, when you named her LadyOurlove.


THIS^^^^. Looks like we had it wrapped up in 2. Good work, people!
 
2012-08-31 12:31:23 PM
For those of you biatching about the video link I'm sorry. It's the first link I found to the story and I should have warned you. I also should have included something about the name of the kid. Maybe that's why I don't get greenlights.

/subby
/first greenlight!
 
2012-08-31 12:33:06 PM

Leisure Suit Larry: Maybe that's why I don't get greenlights.


fc00.deviantart.net
 
2012-08-31 12:34:23 PM
I stopped reading when I saw they both were named LadyOurLove
 
2012-08-31 12:56:33 PM

oryx: With a name like LadyOurlove, that child will end up homeless a pimp or a ho.


I don't care which.
 
2012-08-31 01:03:42 PM

ThatGuyFromTheInternet: Ebbelwoi: Lay off the names you ignos. "Lady" as part of a girl's given name is a historical practice among the Bandu Christian minority in Sierra Leone since Colonial times. Bunch of uneducated farktards.

Because if there's one source for sound decisions, it's Sierra Leone.


OK, I'll give it a pass on the "Lady" part, but she still gets major minus points for "OurLove". "LadyAshley" is one thing, "LadyOurLove" is just asking for trouble.
 
2012-08-31 01:04:14 PM

Smelly Pirate Hooker: OMG, the names ...

Couldn't even finish reading the story, I got stuck on the ridiculous, ghettotastic names.


They just don't sound as refined as Willow, Brillo, Pillow, Trig, Trog, and Truck.
 
2012-08-31 01:08:34 PM
I think theres some "JER-RY, JER-RY" in that girls future.
 
2012-08-31 01:10:25 PM

Gunny Walker: School bus driver teaches kid what will happen if she doesn't stay in school


That's it? Hey, relax, man! It could end up being the best thing that ever happened to ya. I got held back in the fourth grade myself, twice! Look at me, man! Now I drive the school bus!


You are just one vat of toxic waste away from being a super hero.
 
2012-08-31 01:16:47 PM
LadyOurlove? Poor kid for having such an AW mother.

And what the fark is a four year old doing riding a school bus. She shouldn't even be going to school at that age. Kindergarten is bullshiat and even a bright four year old is not ready for school. They were putting this poor child into an advanced program. She doesn't even get to be a freaking child for four years.
 
2012-08-31 01:19:23 PM
Her younger sister:

www.sportrabbit.com
 
Displayed 50 of 65 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report