If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(CBS Miami)   If a woman wants to sit on a bus bench naked, the cops shouldn't ruin it by arresting her. Oh, wait, she's 400lbs, nevermind, good work officers   (miami.cbslocal.com) divider line 57
    More: Florida, police officers  
•       •       •

6157 clicks; posted to Main » on 22 Jun 2012 at 4:33 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



57 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-06-22 12:06:55 AM  
FTFA: The 52-year-old, who is currently homeless, was sitting buck naked on a bus bench at 3900 N. Ocean Blvd. She claims she was only trying to put on a different outfit.

I can't make fun of homeless people. I just can't. I hope somehow she gets things turned around for her. Everyone needs someplace indoors to go be nakedly fat. A place to be fatly naked to call his or her own. I have such a place. I hope she gets one too.

/fat and naked
 
2012-06-22 12:27:31 AM  
At 400 lbs, I can't imagine that the naughty bits showed much, anyway

/certainly no more than an average bikini clad woman
//and much less enticing
///much
 
2012-06-22 12:31:42 AM  

MaudlinMutantMollusk: At 400 lbs, I can't imagine that the naughty bits showed much, anyway


Maybe she was spread out like a turkey?

/I'm not really making fun of her
 
2012-06-22 12:37:15 AM  

Somacandra: Maybe she was spread out like a turkey?

/I'm not really making fun of her


Dude... why? I mean, seriously... why would you try to invoke a mental image like that?

/are you some sort of sadist?
//yeesh
 
2012-06-22 01:15:39 AM  
Double decker waiting for a double decker.
 
2012-06-22 01:17:57 AM  
FTFA: Patricia McCollum was arrested and charged with exposure of sexual organs in public and was initially held on a $100 bond, according to the South Florida Sun-Sentinel.

Exposure of sexual organs? Seriously? At 400 pounds? How did she manage that? Did she have a sack of flour with her?
 
2012-06-22 01:58:25 AM  
images3.wikia.nocookie.net
 
2012-06-22 03:41:01 AM  
How does a homeless person find enough food to get to 400lbs?
 
2012-06-22 04:36:11 AM  

DammitIForgotMyLogin: How does a homeless person find enough food to get to 400lbs?


unrealitymag.com
 
2012-06-22 04:36:19 AM  
Eaten out of house and home, I suppose.
 
2012-06-22 04:36:59 AM  
Because the phrase "impromptu nudist" just doesn't get enough play.
 
2012-06-22 04:37:06 AM  
Dr weirdass's diagnosis: schizophrenia. She needed a mental health hold instead of an arrest. Dnrtfa
 
2012-06-22 04:41:10 AM  
Useless without pics
 
2012-06-22 04:44:08 AM  
With the economy and all, the 'just crazy' tag is gettin' dearer and dearer.
 
2012-06-22 04:55:24 AM  
fat ass homeless people are the ones too stupid to start selling drugs or committing robberies
she should be pilloried
 
2012-06-22 05:09:18 AM  
4.bp.blogspot.com

Sitting on a bus bench
Eyeing chicken wings with bad intent
Gravy's running down her chin
Sausage fingers scratching flabby quim
Massive bum
 
2012-06-22 05:33:25 AM  

Somacandra: I can't make fun of homeless people. I just can't.


If she can maintain 400 lbs it doesn't appear that the homelessness is actually having much of a detrimental effect on her lifestyle.

Hell, I have a home and I can only dream of being able to afford that much bloody food.

Somacandra: Maybe she was spread out like a turkey?


I and all right-thinking people hate you now. Hope you're happy.

//Off to find some bleach and a trepanning drill.
 
2012-06-22 05:53:17 AM  
Never stick your fist into crazy.
 
2012-06-22 06:00:57 AM  

Mr. Potatoass: [4.bp.blogspot.com image 274x400]

Sitting on a bus bench
Eyeing chicken wings with bad intent
Gravy's running down her chin
Sausage fingers scratching flabby quim
Massive bum


Well, that's stuck in my head.
 
2012-06-22 06:03:30 AM  
My condolences to whoever drew the short straw and had to be the one to do the arrest.

Sounds like a job for rookies.
 
2012-06-22 06:22:00 AM  

Somacandra: MaudlinMutantMollusk: At 400 lbs, I can't imagine that the naughty bits showed much, anyway

Maybe she was spread out like a turkey?

/I'm not really making fun of her


My mind's eye has been blinded.
 
2012-06-22 06:23:59 AM  
Some days, it just doesn't pay to be a cop.
 
2012-06-22 06:28:27 AM  
What's her Fark handle?
 
2012-06-22 06:29:07 AM  
i18.photobucket.com
 
2012-06-22 06:53:10 AM  
I want to thank you subby for not making me get my eyebleach out too early in the morning for once.
/DNRTFA
 
2012-06-22 06:53:44 AM  
Oh boy, a fat naked lady thread!
 
2012-06-22 07:10:47 AM  
Reading the comments on the original article kind of makes me hate people. What is it with newspaper and magazine comment threads that draws these vermin?
 
2012-06-22 07:11:35 AM  
Patricia McCollum was arrested and charged with exposure of sexual organs in public

I seem to recall a case a couple years back where a woman fought this in court (and won) because female sexual organs are by definition, internal, and she pretty clearly hadn't shown anyone her insides.

Anybody else remember that one?
 
2012-06-22 07:16:12 AM  
Harpoon that nasty motherFarker and put it out of it's misery.
 
2012-06-22 07:16:28 AM  

publikenemy: Useless Better without pics


FTFY
 
2012-06-22 07:24:05 AM  
Should I not have fapped to this?

Was that wrong?
 
2012-06-22 07:39:24 AM  
i54.tinypic.com
 
2012-06-22 07:48:53 AM  
Just put on the trash bag, lady.

and/or

How many pounds of bath salts does it take to raise the body temperature of a 400 pound person?
 
2012-06-22 07:55:55 AM  
Take it to Haulover, lady.

/or not
 
2012-06-22 08:02:50 AM  

Jim_Callahan: I and all right-thinking people hate you now. Hope you're happy.


I think that all good, right-thinking people in this country are sick and tired of being told that all good, right-thinking people in this country are fed up with being told that all good, right-thinking people in this country are fed up with being sick and tired. I'm certainly not, and I'm sick and tired of being told that I am!
 
2012-06-22 08:12:00 AM  
Fantasy VS. Reality....

The root of why humans are so f*cked up.
 
2012-06-22 08:27:06 AM  

DammitIForgotMyLogin: How does a homeless person find enough food to get to 400lbs?


In all seriousness, it's easy: fast food is high in calories, low in protein and vitamins, and quite cheap. Their lifestyle is intrinsically sedentary, and involves no medical attention.
 
2012-06-22 08:40:29 AM  

Somacandra: MaudlinMutantMollusk: At 400 lbs, I can't imagine that the naughty bits showed much, anyway

Maybe she was spread out like a turkey?

/I'm not really making fun of her


Someone needs to piss in your coffee like you just did in mine dude!

/Get out of my head nasty vision! Get out I say!
 
2012-06-22 08:42:38 AM  

HotWingAgenda: My condolences to whoever drew the short straw and had to be the one to do the arrest.

Sounds like a job for rookies.


Wonder if there was a "fold" search.
 
2012-06-22 08:55:29 AM  

Just another Heartland Weirdass: Dr weirdass's diagnosis: schizophrenia. She needed a mental health hold instead of an arrest. Dnrtfa


unless she's posing an acute danger to herself or others, there's really no legit grounds for a mental health hold. I have to discharge psychotic people from the ED brought in by cops all the time. Unless the cops can give me a better reason than "we brought him/her in for safety," it's "back to the streets talking to imaginary people for you." I can offer them a shelter referral, but they usually refuse. For better or worse, people have the right to be crazy.
 
2012-06-22 09:15:42 AM  
She had a home but ate it. It was made of ginger bread.
 
2012-06-22 09:16:24 AM  
Once again the old rule is proven true, those who get naked in public are never those you'd want to see naked in public. Or anywhere else for that matter.
 
2012-06-22 09:19:58 AM  

Jon iz teh kewl: DammitIForgotMyLogin: How does a homeless person find enough food to get to 400lbs?

[unrealitymag.com image 320x393]


OMG! Did the clown kill and eat that little girl after the photo was taken? SCARY!
 
2012-06-22 09:27:46 AM  

Mr. Potatoass: Sitting on a bus bench
Eyeing chicken wings with bad intent
Gravy's running down her chin
Sausage fingers scratching flabby quim
Massive bum


Nice.

applause.gif
 
2012-06-22 09:38:42 AM  
All I can think of is poor bench... and it must be sanitized... burn it to the ground.
 
2012-06-22 09:57:41 AM  

THX 1138: Patricia McCollum was arrested and charged with exposure of sexual organs in public

I seem to recall a case a couple years back where a woman fought this in court (and won) because female sexual organs are by definition, internal, and she pretty clearly hadn't shown anyone her insides.

Anybody else remember that one?


Might not be the same one, but there's a woman who likes to roller skate around some small Oregon town naked. I believe she got off because her bush was full enough where you couldn't see actual vulva.
 
2012-06-22 10:00:51 AM  
They need to install benches like these:

24.media.tumblr.com

/hot
 
2012-06-22 10:09:31 AM  

WhippingBoy: They need to install benches like these:

[24.media.tumblr.com image 360x416]

/hot


I would like to second that notion
 
2012-06-22 10:40:23 AM  
Please tell me they burned the bench afterward.
 
2012-06-22 10:48:23 AM  
I'm disgusted with myself and ashamed to admit that I clicked on TFA just to see if there was a pic......

/must go punish myself now
 
Displayed 50 of 57 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report