If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(NYPost)   You know what they say about a scorned straphanger? Well this one won't get off the crazy bus   (nypost.com) divider line 27
    More: Amusing, straphangers, MetroCard  
•       •       •

6808 clicks; posted to Main » on 06 May 2012 at 9:42 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



27 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread
 
2012-05-06 09:45:16 AM
What Tony Q69 might look like . . .

piwindowonbusiness.files.wordpress.com
 
2012-05-06 09:48:10 AM
Schizophrenia is an ugly thing.
 
2012-05-06 09:59:57 AM
Turk 182 approves
 
2012-05-06 10:00:25 AM
Who knew bus drivers had access to all the girls.
 
2012-05-06 10:01:23 AM
I farked a straphanger in the Alps once. Once
 
2012-05-06 10:01:41 AM
I've seen this stuff at NYC bus stops before. There's something about Queens that brings out the crazy bus riders.
 
2012-05-06 10:20:23 AM
What the driver of the Q69 might look like...

i.telegraph.co.uk

"Here, let me help you with that..."

4.bp.blogspot.com
 
2012-05-06 10:25:32 AM
Saw a bus driver the other day who seemed like he was being a little too friendly to two pretty underage girls. The girls just hung out in front of the bus, and they weren't acting like they were related. Perv.
 
2012-05-06 10:28:07 AM
Going off the rails on the crazy bus?
 
2012-05-06 10:29:41 AM

Rufus Lee King: "Don't make a fuss, just get on the bus,"


Certainly if Mary is on the bus!
 
2012-05-06 10:34:56 AM

skinink: Saw a bus driver the other day who seemed like he was being a little too friendly to two pretty underage girls. The girls just hung out in front of the bus, and they weren't acting like they were related. Perv.


Until the bus started moving, then they got tired and exhausted.
 
2012-05-06 10:54:50 AM

nytmare: skinink: Saw a bus driver the other day who seemed like he was being a little too friendly to two pretty underage girls. The girls just hung out in front of the bus, and they weren't acting like they were related. Perv.

Until the bus started moving, then they got tired and exhausted.


Or run over.

/"the"
 
2012-05-06 10:56:08 AM
It's about time we had a pubic, er public, transportation discussion (linkee is NSFW).
 
2012-05-06 11:11:31 AM
Men often try to get some strange at work. Ric Romano reports at eleven..
 
2012-05-06 11:25:51 AM

ArcadianRefugee: nytmare: skinink: Saw a bus driver the other day who seemed like he was being a little too friendly to two pretty underage girls. The girls just hung out in front of the bus, and they weren't acting like they were related. Perv.

Until the bus started moving, then they got tired and exhausted.

Or run over.

/"the"


[thatsthejoke.jpg]
"tired", "exhausted" -- see?
 
2012-05-06 11:29:14 AM
Bus pass-ive aggressive, much?
 
2012-05-06 11:44:33 AM
img829.imageshack.us

What a bus with a womanizing driver might look like.


/obscure?
 
2012-05-06 12:01:45 PM

Pert: What the driver of the Q69 might look like...

i.telegraph.co.uk

"Here, let me help you with that..."
4.bp.blogspot.com


I love On the buses. Thanks for the reminder. If any of you haven't seen On the buses, look it up on youtube.
 
2012-05-06 01:18:48 PM
 
2012-05-06 01:45:01 PM

gerbilpox: /obscure?


Just watched that movie on cable a few weeks ago. Gad, it was even worse than I remembered, though I still really, really, really wanted that bus.
 
2012-05-06 05:03:34 PM
Two years?!
 
2012-05-06 05:33:39 PM
Anyone else have to google "straphanger"?
 
2012-05-06 07:17:04 PM
 
2012-05-06 07:20:57 PM
Thanks for the On The Buses reference.

Pert: What the driver of the Q69 might look like...

[i.telegraph.co.uk image 460x288]

"Here, let me help you with that..."

[4.bp.blogspot.com image 400x400]



Wendy Richard was in that movie .
 
2012-05-06 11:29:10 PM
Holy shiat! Two damn years? I thought it was a bit of overkill for nothing more than a guy asking her out, but then I got to the two years part. This woman is farking psycho.
 
2012-05-06 11:29:45 PM

howdyyall9999: Anyone else have to google "straphanger"?


Yep.
 
2012-05-07 07:57:13 AM
howdyyall9999: Anyone else have to google "straphanger"?

Only stopped by to find out what a "straphanger" is....
 
Displayed 27 of 27 comments

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report