If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(CBC)   Great moments in campaign bus design - Canadian Edition   (cbc.ca) divider line 57
    More: Fail, mixed feelings, Wildrose  
•       •       •

3978 clicks; posted to Politics » on 20 Mar 2012 at 2:51 AM (2 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



57 Comments   (+0 »)
   
View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all
 
2012-03-19 09:26:31 PM
The wheels on the bus go round and round,
round and round,
round and round
The wheels on the bus go round and round,
All through the town.

The t*ts* on the bus go up and down,
up and down,
up and down,
The t*ts on the bus go up and down,
All through the town.

...

And that's why they call her Wild Rose!

*I mean the boobs riding the bus. The t*ts only go up and down when the bus hits a big bump.
 
2012-03-19 09:36:15 PM
Check the duallies on that one, eh?
 
2012-03-19 09:44:37 PM
Are you an axle man?
 
2012-03-19 09:55:43 PM
Left tit looks weird. Right tit looks weird.
 
2012-03-19 11:05:26 PM
At least no one's using Megabuses to campaign.

i.imgur.com

/That's an air vent on the bus drivers lip
 
2012-03-19 11:13:47 PM
There's a bus ad for the Dallas zoo with a bull elephant facing front. The bus has two circular brake lights placed almost exactly over the elephant's eyes, and it can't be coincidental.
 
2012-03-19 11:45:29 PM
"now I think its humourous that people have spun it this way"

"This is not how you want to begin the rollout of your campaign - to get deflated over this"


Heh.
 
2012-03-19 11:58:15 PM
I wonder what the Queen of England's Canadian campaign bus looks like. Bet it's a really nice one.
 
2012-03-20 12:50:22 AM
i.imgur.com
 
2012-03-20 12:56:39 AM
i.imgur.com

"215/65R1698T?"

"Only if she's 5 foot 2 !"
 
2012-03-20 01:17:32 AM
I giggled like I was a 12 year old.
 
2012-03-20 01:32:29 AM
This amuses me.
 
2012-03-20 02:53:36 AM
I would immediately duct-tape tassles to those wheels.
 
2012-03-20 02:54:46 AM
That took me a second to figure out.

I need to get to bed.
 
2012-03-20 03:01:50 AM
lol. what a boob
 
2012-03-20 03:03:42 AM

Somacandra: [i.imgur.com image 320x240]

"215/65R1698T?"

"Only if she's 5 foot 2 !"


slowclap.gif
 
2012-03-20 03:04:17 AM
Dig her spokes
 
2012-03-20 03:05:16 AM
I'd like to rotate her tires, if you know what I mean...

/wink wink
//nudge
 
2012-03-20 03:11:18 AM
www.openjokes.com
 
2012-03-20 03:15:10 AM
Rather than comment on the unfortunate photo placement, I just want to complain that its not fair that Canadians get to have political parties with cool names like The Wildrose Party and we get boring crap like Democratic, Republican, Libertarian, Constitutionalist, etc.

I demand the immediate formation of a Blackthorne Party and a Winterhaven Party. I don't care what their platforms are, I just know that a contest between the Blackthorns and the Winterhavens is automatically 1000% more interesting than one between Republicans and Democrats.
 
2012-03-20 03:17:40 AM

brantgoose: And that's why they call her Wild Rose!


But her name was Elisa Day

/go figure...
 
2012-03-20 03:23:54 AM
Rotate every 7,500 nursings.
 
2012-03-20 03:29:18 AM

themadtupper: brantgoose: And that's why they call her Wild Rose!

But her name was Elisa Day

/go figure...


She's probably related to Stockwell.
 
2012-03-20 03:45:51 AM
I smell a photoshop contest
 
2012-03-20 04:06:08 AM

Bennie Crabtree: themadtupper: brantgoose: And that's why they call her Wild Rose!

But her name was Elisa Day

/go figure...

She's probably related to Stockwell.


OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?
 
2012-03-20 04:50:09 AM

Somacandra: "215/65R1698T?"

"Only if she's 5 foot 2 !"


I like big bus and I can not lie
 
2012-03-20 05:57:57 AM
This election is going to be a complete fustercluck.
 
2012-03-20 06:29:04 AM

themadtupper: OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?


Canadian Tea Partier.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day
 
2012-03-20 07:44:23 AM

Serial: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day


-----------------------

Does not cover the half of Stockwell Day.

When Yasar Arafat died every other country including Israel was mouthing condolences middle east peace etc etc

Stockwell Day representing Canada was handing out printouts from Free Republic saying that Arafat Died of Aids and liked little boys and saying it was a wonderful day for man kind
 
2012-03-20 07:48:00 AM

LordOfThePings: Rotate every 7,500 nursings.


Let me tell you what happens if you don't....
 
2012-03-20 08:41:05 AM
FTFA: "Seriously, I think people need to talk about the bigger issues," she said.

Sure, they would like it too!
 
2012-03-20 08:56:42 AM
OK, I laughed
 
2012-03-20 09:00:40 AM

skepticultist: Rather than comment on the unfortunate photo placement, I just want to complain that its not fair that Canadians get to have political parties with cool names like The Wildrose Party and we get boring crap like Democratic, Republican, Libertarian, Constitutionalist, etc.

I demand the immediate formation of a Blackthorne Party and a Winterhaven Party. I don't care what their platforms are, I just know that a contest between the Blackthorns and the Winterhavens is automatically 1000% more interesting than one between Republicans and Democrats.


They sound like they could be noble houses from Game of Thrones or something.

/Global warming is coming...
 
2012-03-20 09:31:34 AM

Triumph: I wonder what the Queen of England's Canadian campaign bus looks like. Bet it's a really nice one.


It probably doesn't say "Queen of England" on it. Queen of Canada.
rlv.zcache.com
 
2012-03-20 09:31:58 AM
Pity she's not running in Regina.
 
2012-03-20 09:35:33 AM

Serial: themadtupper: OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?

Canadian Tea Partier.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day


So Preston Manning would be our Ron Paul?

//PRESTON MANNING
 
2012-03-20 09:39:04 AM

Serial: themadtupper: OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?

Canadian Tea Partier.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day


Magic_Button: Serial: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day

-----------------------

Does not cover the half of Stockwell Day.

When Yasar Arafat died every other country including Israel was mouthing condolences middle east peace etc etc

Stockwell Day representing Canada was handing out printouts from Free Republic saying that Arafat Died of Aids and liked little boys and saying it was a wonderful day for man kind


Come on, you both missed the most important reference.
Link (new window)
 
2012-03-20 09:51:02 AM

stealthd: Serial: themadtupper: OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?

Canadian Tea Partier.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day

So Preston Manning would be our Ron Paul?

//PRESTON MANNING


C'mon, Preston wasn't THAT crazy.
 
2012-03-20 09:56:29 AM

Glenford: Serial: themadtupper: OK - with many apologies - I scoured Google and don't get the reference. Although it shames me, could you explain?

Canadian Tea Partier.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day

Magic_Button: Serial: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stockwell_Day

-----------------------

Does not cover the half of Stockwell Day.

When Yasar Arafat died every other country including Israel was mouthing condolences middle east peace etc etc

Stockwell Day representing Canada was handing out printouts from Free Republic saying that Arafat Died of Aids and liked little boys and saying it was a wonderful day for man kind

Come on, you both missed the most important reference.
Link (new window)


Ooh, good call. I was expecting the link to be his Sea-Doo press conference arrival.
 
mjg
2012-03-20 09:59:33 AM
Could be worse...
www.adrants.com
 
2012-03-20 10:02:55 AM
I'm not saying someone should PS a bra on there, but someone should PS a bra on there.

/noPSskills
 
2012-03-20 10:12:28 AM
www.cbc.ca

Needs an Irish somewhere in there.
 
2012-03-20 10:53:59 AM
Girls gone Wildrose!
 
2012-03-20 11:02:17 AM
One is an innie and one is an outie.
 
2012-03-20 11:27:53 AM

ChiliBoots: At least no one's using Megabuses to campaign.

[i.imgur.com image 500x375]

/That's an air vent on the bus drivers lip


I've been on the Hitler bus and it's not as organised as you would think.

It looks exactly like him. Brown suit and all.
 
2012-03-20 11:32:25 AM
Just tape tassels to the hubs & call it done.
 
2012-03-20 11:33:32 AM
Man, you guys are so insensitive! I hope you guys never have to deal with breast cancer like this woman clearly has.
 
2012-03-20 12:10:22 PM

Lego_Addict: I've been on the Hitler bus and it's not as organised as you would think.


Cheap, though.

/How else to get to NYC from Toronto for $40??
 
2012-03-20 01:44:15 PM
Great, now I won't be able to listen to Danielle Smith speak without wondering if she actually has over-sized, metallic areola.

/Pics in this thread are awesome, btw, ty.
//*Yoink*
 
2012-03-20 01:58:00 PM
I used to fap to Danielle Smith back in the day when she was a host for a program on Global every weekend.

Too bad she is a dumb conservative. Always knew it, even back then, but would fap anyway, as she's got some really nice T and A.

/Now I fap to Carolyn Jarvis.
 
Displayed 50 of 57 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | » | Last | Show all

View Voting Results: Smartest and Funniest


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report