Do you have adblock enabled?
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(Some Guy)   Two earthquakes rock the Solomon Islands, sign autographs with groupies, then get on their tour bus for the next gig   (themoneytimes.com ) divider line
    More: Interesting, Solomon Islands, U.S. Geological Survey, epicenters, earthquakes rock, tsunamis, earthquakes, tides, centres  
•       •       •

2330 clicks; posted to Main » on 04 Jan 2010 at 11:02 AM (6 years ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



23 Comments     (+0 »)
 
 
2010-01-04 08:11:32 AM  
i23.photobucket.com

I thought the other guy was named Monsoon
 
2010-01-04 11:04:17 AM  
+10 subby. LMAO.
 
2010-01-04 11:06:00 AM  
I had a few earthquakes emanating from my own 'ring of fire' over the holidays.

I blame the rich food.
 
2010-01-04 11:08:33 AM  
Hey, "rock" has more than one definition! How "cool" is that?
 
2010-01-04 11:09:36 AM  

Razorwolf: I thought the other guy was named Monsoon


Once again (after Pee Wee and the snakes), I leave a thread without disappointment. Gosh, you guys are good.
 
2010-01-04 11:09:57 AM  
I thought only hurricanes rocked :(
 
2010-01-04 11:10:04 AM  
You're too young and I'm too well hung...

/got nothin'
 
2010-01-04 11:11:36 AM  
img509.imageshack.us

Thank you, Solomon Islands!
 
2010-01-04 11:24:20 AM  
Paging Johnny Cash, Mr. Johnny Cash please pickup the white courtesy phone.
 
2010-01-04 11:25:46 AM  

trappedspirit: Hey, "rock" has more than one definition! How "cool" is that?


This is a man to whom the English language gives no comfort.
 
2010-01-04 11:31:52 AM  

Razorwolf: I thought the other guy was named Monsoon


The correct answer is Tugboat...Tugboat.

Monsoon kicked over and called it a life at the Sizzler buffet line.


www.happyhorror.com

/Hawt like a fat pro wrestler's chapped nether regions in a singlet.
 
2010-01-04 11:40:18 AM  
That was great, I am still laughing!!
 
2010-01-04 11:46:08 AM  

www.solomonsmaryland.com
What a Solomons Island may look like.

 
2010-01-04 11:48:28 AM  
Oh yeah...Solomon rocks!
www.bobtjeblues.com
/and when he walks, the earth quakes
 
2010-01-04 11:49:11 AM  
Hey, subby -- where was the tour bus driving to next?
 
2010-01-04 12:16:19 PM  

Calvin Butterball: The correct answer is Tugboat...Tugboat.

Monsoon kicked over and called it a life at the Sizzler buffet line.


Typhoon! That's who I was thinking of... Team Natural Disaster!
 
2010-01-04 12:46:05 PM  
www.earthwaverecords.com

/lawn, off.....
 
2010-01-04 12:54:51 PM  
images.uulyrics.com

/Some like it HOT and some sweat when the heat is on
 
2010-01-04 12:59:17 PM  
upload.wikimedia.org

Unimpressed.

/ *no major damage was caused by the earthquakes*
 
2010-01-04 01:13:48 PM  
When are they gonna start working on that commercial towing vehicle?

/not at all obscure
 
2010-01-04 06:50:55 PM  
photos1.meetupstatic.com

does this mean the Tiki Bar grand opening is not gonna happen this year?
 
2010-01-04 07:29:43 PM  
If they're taking the tour bus from the Solomon Islands, I hope it can float.
 
2010-01-04 09:30:36 PM  

Krieghund: If they're taking the tour bus from the Solomon Islands, I hope it can float.


www.pestiside.hu
/anything else you need?
 
Displayed 23 of 23 comments


This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter






In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report