If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(WTVR)   Miley Cyrus' tour bus crashes in Virginia. Driver dead, no word on the condition of either Miley Cyrus or Hannah Montana   (myfox8.com) divider line 348
    More: News, Miley Cyrus, Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus Tour, Virginia, Richmond  
•       •       •

40257 clicks; posted to Main » on 20 Nov 2009 at 12:00 PM (4 years ago)   |  Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



348 Comments   (+0 »)
   

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | » | Last | Show all
 
2009-11-20 10:00:01 AM
Considering that TFA says Miley Cyrus wasn't on the bus, I'm going to assume that her condition is "fine."
 
2009-11-20 10:03:17 AM
Our Senior Reporter Wayne Covil is on the scene right now and tells us Miley Cyrus was not on the bus and is not at the scene.

Damn, so close!

/i keed, i keed
 
2009-11-20 10:06:00 AM
Where's the ice?
 
2009-11-20 10:06:57 AM
FTA: It happened at mile marker 55, that's right in front of the rest area.

A more intimate approach to news reporting.
 
2009-11-20 10:07:37 AM
Pocket Ninja: Considering that TFA says Miley Cyrus wasn't on the bus, I'm going to assume that her condition is "fine."

Well, it might get downgraded to "nervous" or "upset".
 
2009-11-20 10:11:22 AM
I know where that is.

85 is a pretty desolate road in southern VA.
 
2009-11-20 10:15:21 AM
I CAN'T FAP TO THIS!
 
2009-11-20 10:17:02 AM
Jaboobinator: I CAN'T FAP TO THIS!

Do you currently fap to Cyrus or Hannah Montana?
 
2009-11-20 10:17:59 AM
Actually, I'm more of a Vanessa Hudgins type.
 
2009-11-20 10:18:02 AM
jwa007: Do you currently fap to Cyrus or Hannah Montana?

And do you have to wear a blonde wig when you're fapping to Hannah Montana?
 
2009-11-20 10:22:30 AM
Pray for Omarion
 
2009-11-20 10:25:34 AM
Newsflash? Really?
 
2009-11-20 10:26:36 AM
IT'S MILEY!
 
2009-11-20 10:48:33 AM
Not that you care, but we're on the scene.

hphotos-snc3.fbcdn.net
 
wee [TotalFark]
2009-11-20 11:01:09 AM
I was really hoping she was the fatality.

Yeah, I'm a misanthrope, but I can't farking stand that twat either.
 
2009-11-20 11:07:30 AM
As long as Handy Manny is okay!
Wait.... Never mind. He's banging Avril.
 
2009-11-20 11:22:06 AM
Zarkin Frood: Not that you care, but we're on the scene.

Why are you farking instead of trying to flip that bus over?
 
2009-11-20 11:26:25 AM
Was Billy Ray at the wheel? "Hold my beer..."
 
2009-11-20 11:33:55 AM
Give her a chance to at least devolve into a short legally hot phase, before descending into menthol, coke and gin and becoming an early-aging skeletor.
 
2009-11-20 12:01:36 PM
Better luck next time, tour bus?
 
2009-11-20 12:01:59 PM
Didn't Gloria Estefan already try this?
 
2009-11-20 12:02:52 PM
Pocket Ninja: Miley Cyrus wasn't on the bus

Damn, foiled again...meddling kids...etc
 
2009-11-20 12:02:54 PM
/b/ is taking it a bit too far with the fake Miley Cyrus death reports lately...
 
2009-11-20 12:02:54 PM
Jaboobinator: Actually, I'm more of a Vanessa Hudgins type.

Or Miley's co-star Emily Osment.
 
Biv
2009-11-20 12:02:59 PM
jwa007: Jaboobinator: I CAN'T FAP TO THIS!

Do you currently fap to Cyrus or Hannah Montana?


I fap to both at the same time. Double the fun.
 
2009-11-20 12:03:31 PM
Article says "singer not on board".

So Miley could have still been there.
 
2009-11-20 12:03:49 PM
I hope Cliff is okay.
 
2009-11-20 12:03:59 PM
PC LOAD LETTER: Give her a chance to at least devolve into a short legally hot phase, before descending into menthol, coke and gin and becoming an early-aging skeletor.

Now you've done it...

uselessplace.com
 
2009-11-20 12:04:04 PM
Angry Drunk Bureaucrat: IT'S MILEY!

IT'S STILL A FELONY!
 
2009-11-20 12:04:11 PM
PRAY for OMARION
 
2009-11-20 12:04:20 PM
Biv: jwa007: Jaboobinator: I CAN'T FAP TO THIS!

Do you currently fap to Cyrus or Hannah Montana?

I fap to both at the same time. Double the fun.


What about Taylor Hanson?
 
2009-11-20 12:04:38 PM
So Cliff Burton dies, and she gets to live.fark.
 
2009-11-20 12:05:00 PM
wee: I was really hoping she was the fatality.

Yeah, I'm a misanthrope, but I can't farking stand that twat either.


You are so edgy I nearly cut myself
 
2009-11-20 12:05:02 PM
PC LOAD LETTER: Give her a chance to at least devolve into a short legally hot phase, before descending into menthol, coke and gin and becoming an early-aging skeletor.

I'm personally hoping for a quick posing for Penthouse phase at the end of her legally hot phase but before the drugs do a Lindsay Lohan on her.
 
2009-11-20 12:05:17 PM
no word on the condition of either Miley Cyrus or Hannah Montana

pleasebedeadpleasebedeadpleasebedead
 
2009-11-20 12:05:21 PM
was she distracting the driver by giving him a lap dance?
 
2009-11-20 12:05:24 PM
Zarkin Frood: Not that you care, but we're on the scene.

This is why I love FARK. There's almost always a FARKer on the scene.
 
2009-11-20 12:05:39 PM
I heard the cause of the crash was that a Britney song was on, a Britney song was on, a Britney song was on, a Britney song was on, a Britney song was on. Driver offed himself.
 
2009-11-20 12:06:08 PM
Crotchrocket Slim: PC LOAD LETTER: Give her a chance to at least devolve into a short legally hot phase, before descending into menthol, coke and gin and becoming an early-aging skeletor.

I'm personally hoping for a quick posing for Penthouse phase high definition, professionally produced sex tape at the end of her legally hot phase but before the drugs do a Lindsay Lohan on her.



Minor edit.
 
2009-11-20 12:06:09 PM
Angry Drunk Bureaucrat: IT'S MILEY!


IT'S STILL A FELONY!
 
2009-11-20 12:06:20 PM
AwesomeJosh: /b/ is taking it a bit too far with the fake Miley Cyrus death reports lately...

Came here to say that. Once is funny.
 
2009-11-20 12:06:56 PM
I hope she realizes that her selfish desire to tour killed a human being. Will she be too grief stricken to ever sing again?

Please?
 
2009-11-20 12:07:03 PM
Trik: was she distracting the driver by giving him a lap dance?

www.mileycyrus-photos.com
 
Biv
2009-11-20 12:07:04 PM
Huh, didn't know there was so much miley hate.
Not that I'm a fan, but pop acts are supposed to be annoying. I'd think the death of Lincoln Park or the Foo Fighters would be much more desirable.
 
2009-11-20 12:07:09 PM
Please let her be okay so we don't have to listen to this shiat on the news.
 
2009-11-20 12:07:15 PM
Curse you, Miley! You remain one step ahead. But the game is not finished.
 
2009-11-20 12:07:17 PM
now that she's getting older, how much is Disney hoping they have a martyr situation on their hands? think of the marketing possibilities!!
 
2009-11-20 12:07:29 PM
King Something: Where's the ice?
I don't see any farking black ice!

ObscureNameHere: Biv: jwa007: Jaboobinator: I CAN'T FAP TO THIS!

Do you currently fap to Cyrus or Hannah Montana?

I fap to both at the same time. Double the fun.

What about Taylor Hanson?


Trying to put one over on ol' Quagmire eh?
 
2009-11-20 12:07:37 PM
wee: I was really hoping she was the fatality.

Yeah, I'm a misanthrope, but I can't farking stand that twat either.


And while you burn with rage and hatered, take solace in the knowledge that she is a multi-millionaire at 17 years old, and doesnt even know you exist


/cocksucking dickwad
 
2009-11-20 12:07:59 PM
Bless her achey braeky heart
 
Displayed 50 of 348 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | » | Last | Show all



This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »






Report