Do you have adblock enabled?
 
If you can read this, either the style sheet didn't load or you have an older browser that doesn't support style sheets. Try clearing your browser cache and refreshing the page.

(CBS2Chicago.com) Weeners Chicago-area fourth graders' field trip is ruined by a naked guy masturbating while driving next to their bus. In his defense, their school is called Wood View Elementary   (cbs2chicago.com ) divider line
    More: Weeners  
•       •       •

7800 clicks; posted to Main » on 22 Feb 2008 at 9:11 PM (8 years ago)   |   Favorite    |   share:  Share on Twitter share via Email Share on Facebook   more»



113 Comments   (+0 »)
   

Archived thread

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Last | Show all
 
2008-02-22 09:38:43 PM  
img247.imageshack.us
 
2008-02-22 09:41:04 PM  
Seen a Century 21 sign the other day Agents name was Sharon Wood.
 
2008-02-22 09:41:56 PM  
wickedgrin: sexy-fetus: I haven't seen the weener tag in ages

Main page used to thrive with boobies and weeners for all


I honestly miss the boobies the most, but then fark was turning into another TGP so I'm glad it got cut.
 
2008-02-22 09:47:17 PM  
Field trips are for learning...I'm sure quite a few kids learned something.
 
2008-02-22 09:48:54 PM  
Wanker
 
2008-02-22 09:50:59 PM  
morning_foil

I see what you did there. Naughty!
 
2008-02-22 09:51:31 PM  
skinink: When I think of busdrivers I touch myself...
4spark.com
 
2008-02-22 09:51:41 PM  
Back in '99 or so, this happened to my high school's marching band one night. Thank goodness I had my head against and away from the window, just listening to my ska goodness on my old Sony Discman. Everyone was like "what the hell?" and going over and looking, and even after they were grossed out, more kept looking. Haha. I just laughed; I thought it was kinda funny that there are such nuts out there on the road. (Pun intended.)
 
2008-02-22 09:52:32 PM  
walnuts55: In Enid OK at the Enid State School ( Home for retards) this one waterhead stands out by the street next to a tree every morning and flaps at the cars as they drive by the fence in front of the place. year round.

"home for retards"? "waterhead"?

At least the guy had an excuse for socially unacceptable behaviour. What's yours?
 
2008-02-22 09:53:04 PM  
Something similar happened to me on the senior band trip. It's the only time in my life that I've ever done an actual double take. I was one of the first ones to spot him, and I think he was just getting started because his second gearstick was still a bit floppy. He went up one side of the bus and down the other - you could track his progress by the screams. The girl sitting in front of me was hanging over the back of her seat saying "Did you see how far that thing went up?!" and demonstrating with her forearm, which was a reasonably accurate estimate.

All the interesting stuff happens in California. I've never seen anything like it in Canada. For one thing, it's too damn cold to drive naked in March.
 
2008-02-22 09:54:25 PM  
NewHavenPatriot: I thought it was kinda funny that there are such nuts out there on the road.

With all due respect good sir, I am sure the man had the decency to bust into a kleenex. At least give him the benefit of the doubt.
 
2008-02-22 09:55:16 PM  
tasteme: morning_foil

I see what you did there. Naughty!


It's where the Weeners tag has been hiding all this time!
 
2008-02-22 09:55:42 PM  
Doonboggle: walnuts55: In Enid OK at the Enid State School ( Home for retards) this one waterhead stands out by the street next to a tree every morning and flaps at the cars as they drive by the fence in front of the place. year round.

"home for retards"? "waterhead"?

At least the guy had an excuse for socially unacceptable behaviour. What's yours?


Retard fight!
 
2008-02-22 09:56:17 PM  
How would this have ruined the field trip? It would have made my day...

/joking
//not gay
///not that theres anything wrong with that
 
2008-02-22 09:57:11 PM  
Just checked out Foobies, and there is only one img1.fark.net tag on it. We used to get 3 or 4 a day.
 
2008-02-22 10:04:42 PM  
Richard Pye: slideaway: It is quite rare though

Which is odd considering how much of a sausage fest Fark usually is.


www.pastdeadline.com

HEY OH!
 
2008-02-22 10:06:40 PM  
now had it been a naked woman in the car, flipping her bean, everyone would be in here saying "oh come on you prudish americans, it's just nudity!"

/hooray for double standards.
 
2008-02-22 10:07:27 PM  
Back in High School, we were on the band bus, heading on a 2 hour trip to the football game. There was a guy in a pick with his window down, driving alongside the bus, staring through the windows, jerking off at the speed of light. So a few of us guys, timed it, jumped to the windows, and peed out the windows into his open cab.

Success!
 
2008-02-22 10:11:19 PM  
I had a guy expose himself when i was 10... gross
 
2008-02-22 10:12:40 PM  
This same scenario happened when I was in elementary or middle school except the guy wasn't totally naked and it didn't ruin our field trip. Teachers just told us not to look and then the bus slowed down or something to get away from the weirdo. Meh.
 
2008-02-22 10:13:03 PM  
OK. The article is made up, right?

Wood View Elementary. Right???
 
2008-02-22 10:13:21 PM  
i can go to cheecago?
 
2008-02-22 10:18:26 PM  
bonnieboodickie: I had a guy expose himself when i was 10... gross

How much did you pay him?
 
2008-02-22 10:19:33 PM  
This is the type of headline that made FARK famous. Used to be a few a day. About once a day anymore.
This one, if commented properly, should be a classic.
 
2008-02-22 10:21:24 PM  
Tenga: This is the type of headline that made FARK famous. Used to be a few a day. About once a day anymore.
This one, if commented properly, should be a classic.


Um, the thread above has a good, creative headline. This one is just pointing out something slightly amusing from TFA with a silly tag.
 
2008-02-22 10:21:30 PM  
CycloneArmageddon: OK. The article is made up, right?

Wood View Elementary. Right???


Nope. It's a real school. I went there.
 
2008-02-22 10:22:46 PM  
I'm on the awesome headline bandwagon...

+1 subby
 
2008-02-22 10:22:48 PM  
Wow, I hardly ever see the Weeners tag :D

Also, hilarious story.
 
2008-02-22 10:26:08 PM  
suck it out of a hose?
yep, suck it out of a hose.


well used weener tag, subby.
 
2008-02-22 10:26:39 PM  
I call abuse of Weeners tag!

/pun intended
 
2008-02-22 10:29:19 PM  
Pfft. I guess NOW they're going to say road head is illegal TOO.
 
2008-02-22 10:32:03 PM  
slideaway: InternetLOL: Zulgaines: Well there's a new tag....

http://img1.fark.net/images/2002/topics/weeners.gif

Not really.

It is quite rare though


try foobies.com
 
2008-02-22 10:37:34 PM  
You mean someone ELSE had this happen?? How many sick bastards have to jerk it while driving?

Same thing happened on my 7th grade whale watching trip (long time ago). What I found strangest was how nonchalant the guy looked.

\Girls' reaction to it was priceless
\\OMG A PENII COVER YOUR I's
 
2008-02-22 10:43:26 PM  
as a chicagoan who is lucky to have escaped a few indecent exposure tickets myself, i'm getting a kick out of these replies

kids smell though. and they are mostly annoying/whiny and too sensitive. not into them.

what else is there to do in Bolingbrook? you could eat at Cheddars, or do this. i rather eat at Cheddars.
 
2008-02-22 10:43:34 PM  
My husband does this on a regular basis, why he chose to share this info is beyond me.

Not impressed... now, if he could give himself head while driving it would be another story.
 
2008-02-22 10:44:44 PM  
Barakku: Tenga: This is the type of headline that made FARK famous. Used to be a few a day. About once a day anymore.
This one, if commented properly, should be a classic.

Um, the thread above has a good, creative headline. This one is just pointing out something slightly amusing from TFA with a silly tag.


Wow. Thank you for providing an opportunity to show that not only does Fark contain many creative, intelligent posters, but also many trolling, asshats , such as yourself.
 
2008-02-22 10:46:16 PM  
I just wanted to say a big +1 subby!!!

/jumping on the "awesome headline" bandwagon
//also happy to see the weeners tag
///am a girl, so it's ok
 
2008-02-22 10:49:43 PM  
you know, about 10 years ago, my soccer team was driving through canada and driving next to use was this couple, and the chick was blowing they guy that was driving, but did anyone on our bus complain, no.
 
2008-02-22 10:53:21 PM  
Tackboard: you know, about 10 years ago, my soccer team was driving through canada and driving next to use was this couple, and the chick was blowing they guy that was driving, but did anyone on our bus complain, no.

And to think my wife and I always tried to be discreet about this, reserving it for the middle of Wyoming with no cars around...
 
2008-02-22 10:54:34 PM  
baka-san: Just checked out Foobies, and there is only one tag on it. We used to get 3 or 4 a day.

Sadly, the weeners tags have been nearly dropped by the Fark staff.
 
2008-02-22 10:55:07 PM  
Yume no Hikari

If you were passed by an eighteen wheeler at any point, you were seen. Trust me.
 
2008-02-22 10:55:50 PM  
I saw a fat lady take a dump on a corner in Atlanta once. Seeing some guy whacking off would've been a pleasure in comparison.
 
2008-02-22 11:08:54 PM  
incident + name of school = Farking Awesomenesssss...
If my kid was on that bus,
I'd HAVE to let him/her in on the joke...
say what you mean ~ mean what you say, parents.
 
2008-02-22 11:13:01 PM  
For shame. Couldn't he have found a dead dog to block their view?
 
2008-02-22 11:24:38 PM  
astoreth:

For shame. Couldn't he have found a dead dog to block their view?


Awesome. I really think that is the only thread that made me laugh so hard that tears were streaming down my face :)
 
2008-02-22 11:27:07 PM  
kqc7011: Thought for a moment that fark slipped back in a time warp.
One could get some risque links back a few years ago.


♪ MEMORIEEEEEEEEEEESSSS! ♪
 
2008-02-22 11:44:01 PM  
paranoidandroid: Sublime_Influence: What the hell type of tag is this? is this a TF only tag normally?

You must be new here.


Not new here and I've never seen it before. Now I gotta go find some woodrific headlines in order to use it more often.

/Shlicking in my bunk.
 
2008-02-22 11:48:38 PM  
Damn, does everyone have a 'guy masturbating next to my school bus' story? Cause I do too!

I think I was in 4th or 5th grade, and we were on a field trip to a museum. All of a sudden some girls a few rows behind me start screaming, I look out the window and sure enough there's a guy driving alongside the bus with his schlong out. Can't remember if he was jackin' it or not, but he definitely had it out. Most of the kids thought it was hilarious, we all had a good laugh. I guess nowadays the teacher would be on her cellphone with the police right away and they'd arrest the dude. All I can remember the teacher doing is yelling at us to stay in our seats because everyone was crowding to the one side of the bus to get a look.
 
2008-02-23 12:08:10 AM  
it's been so long since i've seen this tag
 
2008-02-23 12:11:53 AM  
My favorite line from the article was "They're very concerned, but were relieved the suspect was arrested," he said. I have a feeling that the suspect feels "relieved" too - Bwwaaaahaha

Normally, this would not be funny but the way the article was written - it IS funny

911 Operator: "What is he doing now?"
Bus Driver: "Still fapping away!"
 
Displayed 50 of 113 comments

First | « | 1 | 2 | 3 | » | Last | Show all



This thread is archived, and closed to new comments.

Continue Farking
Submit a Link »
On Twitter






In Other Media


  1. Links are submitted by members of the Fark community.

  2. When community members submit a link, they also write a custom headline for the story.

  3. Other Farkers comment on the links. This is the number of comments. Click here to read them.

  4. Click here to submit a link.

Report